Saturday, October 31

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Cambridge Utd v Kidderminster, Chester v AFC Wimbledon, Crawley Town v York, Ebbsfleet United v Wrexham, Forest Green v Eastbourne Borough, Grays Athletic v Barrow, Kettering v Stevenage, Luton v Rushden & D'monds, Mansfield v Histon, Oxford Utd v Altrincham, Salisbury v Gateshead, Tamworth v Hayes & Yeading.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Kidderminster, Chester v AFC Wimbledon, Crawley Town v York, Ebbsfleet United v Wrexham, Forest Green v Eastbourne Borough, Grays Athletic v Barrow, Kettering v Stevenage, Luton v Rushden & D'monds, Mansfield v Histon, Oxford Utd v Altrincham, Salisbury v Gateshead, Tamworth v Hayes & Yeading.

South: Bath City v Bromley, Chelmsford v Havant and Waterlooville, Dorchester v Dover, Eastleigh v Worcester, Hampton & Richmond v Maidenhead Utd, Newport County v Basingstoke, St Albans v Weymouth, Thurrock v Staines Town, Welling v Lewes, Weston-S-Mare v Bishop's Stortford, Woking v Braintree Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Hastings Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Sutton Utd v Waltham Abbey.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Redbridge, East Thurrock Utd v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Gt Wakering Rovers, Leyton v Romford, Lowestoft Town v Wingate & Finchley, Potters Bar Town v VCD Ath, Thamesmead Town v Harlow Town, Ware v Tilbury.

Most Read

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Romulus, Bedworth Utd v Bury Town, Chesham Utd v Soham Town Rangers, Leighton Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Rothwell Town v Aylesbury Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v CRC, Dereham Town v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Leiston, Harwich & Parkeston v Norwich Utd, Histon Res v Wivenhoe Town, King's Lynn Res v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Needham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Utd, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Woodbridge Town v Wroxham.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Diss Town v Long Melford, Downham Town v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Gt Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v Fakenham Town, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v AFC Sudbury, Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton v Harwich & Parkeston (ko 2pm), Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Witham Town v Cornard Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Gorleston v Dereham Town, Leiston v Lowestoft Town, Norwich Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt United, Capel Plough v Stowupland Falcons, Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Athletic v Leiston St Margarets, Old Newton United v Felixstowe United, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Westerfield United v Woodbridge Athletic.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, BT Trimley v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Stonham Aspal, Stanton v Wickham Market, Thurston v Haughley United, Wenhaston United v Cockfield United.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Achilles.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bacton United 89, Elmswell v Sporting 87, Parkside United v Bramford United, Somersham v Henley Athletic, Stradbroke United v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Red Devils v Salvation Army, Willis v Claydon.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Sproughton Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Coplestonians 'A', Gt Blakenham v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Exiles Reserves v AFC Crowley, Sizewell Associates v Woolverstone United, Tacket Street BBOB v Waterside, Ufford Sports v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Four: Claydon Reserves v Coddenham, Henley Athletic Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Salvation Army Reserves v St Clements Hospital, Sporting 87 Res v Tattingstone United, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Aldeburgh Town, Woolverstone United Res v Bacton United 89 Res.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Somersham Res, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford United Res v Dennington United, Coddenham Res v Albion Mills Res, Elmswell Res v Sizewell Associates Res, St Clements Hospital Res v East Bergholt United 'A'.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Stradbroke United Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Westerfield United 'A', Halesworth Town Res v Ipswich Rovers, Shotley v Trimley Red Devils Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Cedars Park.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round One: BT Trimley Res v Wenhaston United Res, Cockfield United Res v Old Newton United Res, East Bergholt United Res v Mendlesham Res, Grundisburgh Res v Framlingham Town Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v Ipswich Athletic Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Coplestonians Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Capel Plough Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Stanton Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v St Johns Res, Wickham Market Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Woodbridge Athletic Res v Westerfield United Res.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Mauritius Sports Ass, Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted, Clapton v Barking, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Southend Manor v Witham Town, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Tiptree Utd v London APSA.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: SC Henderson v Herongate Ath.

Division One: Maidonians v Ford Basildon, Rochford Town v Springfield, Sungate v Shenfield, Vichouse Sports v Frenford Senior, White Notley v Herongate Ath.

Division Two East: Hutton Old Boys v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two West: Ryan v Westhamians.

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res v White Notley Res, FOBS v Cricketers Horndon Res, Great Baddow v Dunmow Res, Springfield Res v Horndon, West Billericay v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Hawkwell Ath, Hullbridge Sports v White Ensign, Leigh Town v Runwell Hospital, Ludlows v Ford Basildon Res, SC Woodham Res v Wickford Town.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Grays Ath, Horn Minster v Old Parmiterian Res, Little Thurrock Dynamos v West Essex Res, Lowhall v Hale End Ath, Sanders v SC Henderson Res.

Premier Division Cup

Round One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Benfleet.

Round Two: Old Parmiterians v Great Berry Rgs, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

Division Two League Cup

Round Two: Britannia v Glassmasters, Doddinghurst Olympic v Hockley and Hawkwell, Great Danes v Shenfield Res, Newbury Park v Met Police Chigwell, Old Chelmsfordians v Silver End Utd, West Essex v Essex Police, William Fitt v Cricketers Horndon, Witham CML v Pavillion Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Maldon St. Marys v Waltham Abbey Res.

Senior Division Cup Round One: Wadham Lodge v Roydon.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Epping, Faces FC v Frenford Snr, Ongar Town v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Westhamians v Kelvedon Hatch, White Ensign v Mountnessing Boca.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hutton v Lakeside at Polo Fields, Leigh Ramblers v Southminster St Leonards, M & B Club v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Sungate, Shell Club Corringham v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Herongate Ath, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley Res, Romford Res v Old Chelmsfordians, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Runwell Hospital, Stansted Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Cranes Utd, Basildon Town v Catholic Utd, Debden Sports v Ramsden, Springfield v Upminster, Writtle v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Epping v M & B Club, Faces FC v Canning Town, Frenford Snr v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Mountnessing Boca, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Leigh Ramblers, Hannakins Farm v Benfleet, Herongate Ath v Barnston, Ramsden v Westhamians, Runwell Hospital v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Basildon Town, Sandon Royals v Sungate, Shenfield AFC v Maldon St Marys, Southminster St Leonards v Springfield, Upminster v Ryan FC.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Alresford Colne Rgs, Holland FC v Mersea Island, Little Oakley v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v Hatfield Peverel, University Of Essex v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v Brightlingsea Regent, White Notley v Weeley Ath.

Division One: Bures Utd v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Coggeshall Town v Great Bradfords,

Lawford Lads v Kirby Ath, Rowhedge v Clare Town, Sudbury Ath v Boxted Lodgers, West Clacton v Foxash Social,

Wormingford Wdrs v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Division One: Great Bradfords Res v Sudbury Ath Res.

Tommy Thompson Cup - Preliminary Round One: Alresford Res v Bures Utd Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Little Oakley Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Holland FC Res, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Foxash Social Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Gas Recreation Res v Clare Town Res, Glemsford & Cavendish R v Hedinghams Utd Res, Gosfield Utd Res v White Notley Res, Great Bentley Res v Wormingford Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Kirby Ath Res v University Of Essex Res, Mersea Island Res v West Bergholt Res, Weeley Ath Res v Lawford Lads Res.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11

Division Three A: Debenham LC v AFC Kesgrave, Framlingham Town Knights v Sporting 87.

Division Three B: Debenham LC v AFC Kesgrave, Framlingham Town Knights v Sporting 87.

Under 14

Division Three: East Bergholt v Holbrook Hornets, Hadleigh Utd v Debenham LC, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Lions, Westbourne Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Under 15

Division One: Debenham LC v Tornadoes, Kirton Kestrels v Sporting 87, Ransomes v Whitton Utd, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Holbrook Hornets v Trimley Red Devils, Sproughton Yth v Ipswich Royals, St Johns v Whitton Utd, Wetherden & Haughley v East Bergholt, Witnesham Wasps v Kesgrave Kestrels .

Division Two: Capel Colts v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Hawks v Bildeston Rgs, Locomotive Laxfield v Eye Saints, Sutton Heath v Debenham LC, Wickham Market v Trinity Rgs, Woolpit Wolves v Martlesham Yth Spitfires.

Under 18

Division One: Witnesham Wasps (U18) v Martlesham Yth (U18).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter