Saturday, October 24

BLUE SQUARESouth: Basingstoke v Weymouth, Lewes v Bishop's Stortford, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, Welling v Hampton & Richmond.RYMAN LEAGUEPremier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Maidstone Utd, Aveley v Dartford, Bognor Regis Town v Billericay Town, Boreham Wood v Tonbridge Angels, Cray Wanderers v Carshalton Ath, Hendon v Canvey Island, Kingstonian v Hastings Utd, Waltham Abbey v AFC Hornchurch.

BLUE SQUARE

South: Basingstoke v Weymouth, Lewes v Bishop's Stortford, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, Welling v Hampton & Richmond.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Maidstone Utd, Aveley v Dartford, Bognor Regis Town v Billericay Town, Boreham Wood v Tonbridge Angels, Cray Wanderers v Carshalton Ath, Hendon v Canvey Island, Kingstonian v Hastings Utd, Waltham Abbey v AFC Hornchurch.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town, Cheshunt v Ilford, Concord Rangers v Leyton, Enfield Town v East Thurrock Utd, Lowestoft Town v Harlow Town, Maldon Town v Northwood, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town, Tilbury v Romford, VCD Ath v Gt Wakering Rovers, Waltham Forest v Ware, Wingate & Finchley v Heybridge Swifts.

FA CUP

Most Read

Fourth Qualifying Round: Aylesbury v Wealdstone, Chelmsford v Stevenage Borough, Gloucester City v Lowestoft Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough or Aveley v Sutton Utd, Hendon or Ashford Town (Middx) v Woking, Heybridge Swifts or Farnborough v Salisbury City, Hinckley Utd v Histon, Oxford City v Bury Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Eastbourne Borough.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v Barton Rovers, Atherstone Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Biggleswade Town v Leighton Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Hitchin Town, Bury Town v Woodford Utd, Marlow v Sutton Coldfield Town, Romulus v AFC Sudbury, Rothwell Town v Chesham Utd, Slough Town v Stourport Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Burnham.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Dereham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, King's Lynn Res v Walsham le Willows, Leiston v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Norwich Utd v Histon Res, Wisbech Town v Debenham LC, Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Team Bury.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Braintree Town v Wivenhoe Town, Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Witham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Diss Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Needham Market v Norwich Utd, Thetford Town v Lowestoft Town, Walsham le Willows v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Leiston.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Alresford Colne Rgs v Gas Recreation, Brightlingsea Regent v Great Bentley, Dedham Old Boys v Mersea Island, Earls Colne v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley Ath v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Little Oakley, White Notley v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Great Bradfords, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Bures Utd v Foxash Social, Clare Town v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Sudbury Ath, Kirby Ath v Coggeshall Town, West Clacton v Rowhedge, Wormingford Wdrs v Lawford Lads.

Division Reserve Premier: University of Essex Res v Clare Town Res.

Division Reserve One: Gosfield Utd Res v Wormingford Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Mersea Island Res v Great Bradfords Res.

Essex Junior Cup Round Two: Bradwell Utd v Alresford Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Kirby Ath Res, Foxash Social Res v Weeley Athletic Res, Gas Recreation Res v Tollesbury, Great Bentley Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Hellions Bumpstead v Holland FC Res, Lawford Lads Res v Steeple Bumpstead, Lt Oakley Res v White Notley Res, Maldon St Marys v West Bergholt Res, Priory Ravens v Bradfield Rovers Res, Mundon Vics Res v Earls Colne Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Wimpole 2000 v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: Figleaves v Glemsford & Cavendish R.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Ath v Coplestonians.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Wenhaston Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Halesworth Town, Thurston v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Achilles, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Stradbroke Utd, Bramford Utd, Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Elmswell, Ipswich Exiles v Willis, Sporting 87 v Parkside.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Sizewell Associates.

Division Four: Coddeham v Woolverstone Utd Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Titans, Dennington Utd v Coddenham Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Somersham Res.

Division Six: Felixstowe Harpers v Shotley, Trimley Red Devils Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Second Round: AFC Brickmakers v Ipswich Rovers, AFC Hoxne Res v Haughley Utd Res, Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Brantham Ath 'A' v Sproughton Sports Res, Coplestonians 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB, Elmswell Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Halesworth Town Res v Marquis of Lorne, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Needham Market Vets, Salvation Army v Ufford Sports, Somersham v Boxford Rovers, Stanton Res v Sporting 87 Res, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Exiles Res, St Johns Res v Gt Blakenham, Stonham Aspal Res v AFC Crowley Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Benhall St Mary, Tattingstone Utd v Albion Mills, Wenhaston Utd Res v Waveney Res, Westerfield Utd 'A' v Claydon Res, Wickham Market Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Woolverstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd 'A'.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Round One: Bracha Sparta Community v Westhamians, Croxley Guild v Manford Way, Epping v Chipperfield Corinthians, Frenford Senior v Aston Clifton, Hutton v Bletchley Town, Wormley Rovers v White Ensign.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round One: AFC Horndon v Lakeside, Basildon Town v Thames Park, Benfleet v Zebra Sports, Buckhurst Hill v Sungate, Canning Town v Upminster, FC Barolle v Frenford Senior, Gem v Leytonstone Utd, Hannakins Farm v Haver Town, Hutton v Herongate Utd, Kelvedon Hatch v Barnston, M & B Club V Singh Sabha Barking, Maldon St Marys v West Bergholt, Manford Way v Debden Sports, Mountnessing Boca v Ramsden, Old Chelmsfordians v Harlow Link, Rayleigh Town v Stambridge Utd, Ryan FC v Faces FC, Scotia Billericay v Shenfield AFC, Snaresbrook v Harold Wood Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Hullbridge Sports, Springfield v Epping, Thaxted Rangers v Galleywood, Westhamians v Duckwood, White Ensign v Little Theatre Club, Writtle v Springfield Rouge.

HERTFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CUP

Round Two: SWR Garage Doors Flamstead v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

ROMFORD CHARITY CUP PREMIER DIVISION

Round One: Debden A v Leytonstone Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca, Harold Wood Ath v Benfleet.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Ramblers v Shell Club Corringham, Ryan FC v Lakeside, Sandon Royals v M & B Club, Sungate v Southminster St Leonards.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Burnham Ramblers Res, Roydon v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians, Stansted Res v Maldon St Marys, Takeley Res v Romford Res.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Debden Sports, Catholic Utd v Cranes Utd, Newham Utd v Springfield, Ramsden v Wadham Lodge, Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Enfield 1893 v Tiptree Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, London APSA v Southend Manor, Mauritius Sports Ass v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Witham Town v Takeley.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One, kick off 2pm: Bartons FC v CAS, Priors Inn v Lawshall Swan, Westbury Utd v Bushel, Barons v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two, kick off 2pm: Beck Row v Sporting 87 A, Mildenhall Utd v Bacton, Garboldisham v Tollgate Inn.

Primary Cup Round Two: RF Saints v Bury Rovers, Black Boy v Tollgate Inn, Wickhambrook v Glemsford, Exning v Pakenham Fox.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunmow v Great Berry Rgs, Runwell Old Boys v Herongate Ath, SC Henderson v Benfleet, Writtle v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Ford Basildon v Vichouse Sports, Herongate Ath Res v Sungate, Sheffield v Maidonians, Springfield v White Notley.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Silver End Utd, Hockley and Hawk well v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Doddinghurst Olympic, Witham CML v Hutton Old Boys.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Cricketers Horndon, Newbury Park v West Essex, Ryan v Britannia, Westhanians v Glassmasters, William Fitt v Met Police Chigwell.

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar v Rosebay, Cricketers Horndon Res v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, Dunmow Res v White Notley Res, FOBS v Great Baddow, West Billericay v Springfield Res.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Benfleet Res, Runwell Hospital v Ludlows, SC Woodham Res v Hawkwell, White Ensign v Leigh Town, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Three West: Grays Ath v Hornminster, Hale End Ath v SC Henderson Res, Old Parmiterian Res v Little Thurrock Dynamos, West Essex Res v Lowhall.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Division One: Witnesham Wasps v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 11

Cup & Plate: Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Under 11

Division Three: Lawshall Lions v Framlingham Town Knights, Sporting 87 v AFC Kesgrave.

Under 14

Division One: Sutton Heath v Woodbridge Town.

Division Three: Holbrook Hornets v Debenham Leisure Centre, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt, Ipswich Lions v Hadleigh Utd, Westbourne Ath v Sporting 87.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath v Wickham Market, Claydon v Kirton Kestrels, Felixstowe & Walton v Bramford Utd, Ransomes v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v Whitton Utd, Tornadoes v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions.

Division Two: Sutton Heath v Woodbridge Town.

Under 16

Division One: East Bergholt v Sproughton Youth, Ipswich Royals v Witnesham Wasps, Kesgrave Kestrels v Whitton Utd, St Johns v Woodbridge Town, Trimley Red Devils v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Sutton Heath, Debenham Leisure Centre v Woolpit Wolves Eye Saints v Claydon, Martlesham Youth Spitfires v Trinity Rgs, Wickham Market v Locomotive Laxfield.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus