Saturday, October 31

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Cambridge Utd 2 Kidderminster 0, Chester 3 AFC Wimbledon 1, Crawley Town 3 York 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Wrexham 1, Forest Green 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Grays Ath 3 Barrow 3, Kettering 1 Stevenage 1, Luton 0 Rushden & Diamonds 2, Mansfield 1 Histon 1, Oxford Utd 1 Altrincham 0, Salisbury 0 Gateshead 1, Tamworth 0 Hayes & Yeading 2.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Cambridge Utd 2 Kidderminster 0, Chester 3 AFC Wimbledon 1, Crawley Town 3 York 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Wrexham 1, Forest Green 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Grays Ath 3 Barrow 3, Kettering 1 Stevenage 1, Luton 0 Rushden & Diamonds 2, Mansfield 1 Histon 1, Oxford Utd 1 Altrincham 0, Salisbury 0 Gateshead 1, Tamworth 0 Hayes & Yeading 2.

South: Chelmsford 1 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Dorchester 1 Dover 3, Eastleigh 4 Worcester 1, Hampton & Richmond 4 Maidenhead Utd 0, Newport County 1 Basingstoke 0, St Albans 2 Weymouth 1, Thurrock 1 Staines Town 2, Welling 1 Lewes 0, Weston Super Mare 1 Bishop's Stortford 3.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Midlands Division: Beaconsfield SYCOB 1 Romulus 4, Bedworth 2 Bury 2, Chesham 2 Soham 3, Leighton 1 Bromsgrove 2, Rothwell 5 Aylesbury 0, Stourport 1 Atherstone 3.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One North: Brentwood 2 Redbridge 0, East Thurrock 6 Cheshunt 1, Heybridge 2 Great Wakering 3, Ilford 0 Waltham 0, Leyton 0 Romford 3, Lowestoft 2 Wingate 1, Potters Bar 0 VCD 2, Thameside 2 Harlow 1, Ware 0 Tilbury 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC 0 CRC 2, Dereham Town 3 Mildenhall Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Leiston 4, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Norwich Utd 4, Histon Res 5 Wivenhoe Town 0, King's Lynn Res 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Needham Market 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Stanway Rovers 1 Wisbech Town 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Ely City 2, Woodbridge Town 3 Wroxham 4.

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 Saffron Walden Town 3, Diss Town 5 Long Melford 1, Downham Town 1 Gorleston 2, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Brantham Ath 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 6 Halstead Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Swaffham Town 4, Team Bury 1 Fakenham Town 0, Thetford Town 1 FC Clacton 1, Whitton Utd 5 March Town Utd 2.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Brantham Ath 3 Hadleigh Utd 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Halstead Town 2 Stanway Rovers 0, Long Melford 2 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Witham Town 6 Cornard Utd 2,Wivenhoe Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2.

North Division: Gorleston 2 Dereham Town 2, Leiston 3 Lowestoft Town 2, Norwich Utd 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Stowmarket Town 7 Diss Town 0.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Capel Plough 5 Stowupland Falcons, Coplestonians 1 Melton St Audrys 0, Framlingham Town 0 Grundisburgh 3, Ipswich Ath 4 Leiston St Margarets 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Ransomes Sports 2 Crane Sports 1, Westerfield UTd 1 Woodbridge Ath 3.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 1 Halesworth Town 1, BT Trimley 3 St Edmunds 65 3, Mendlesham 3 Saxmundham Sports 4, St Johns 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Stanton 1 Wickham Market 1, Thurston 2 Haughley Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Cockfield Utd 3.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 1 Achilles 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 0 Bacton Utd 87 7, Elmswell 1 Sporting 87 3, Parkside Utd 0 Bramford Utd 4, Somersham 2 Henley Ath 1, Stradbroke Utd 0 Ipswich Exiles 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Salvation Army 3, Willis 0 Claydon 3.

Division Three: Albion Mills 3 Bacton Utd 89 7, Bildeston Rangers 5 Coplestonians 'A' 8, Gt Blakenham 3 Benhall St Mary 2, Ipswich Exiles Res 1 AFC Crowley 5, Sizewell Ass 2 Woolverstone Utd 3, Tacket Street BBOB 5 Waterside 0, Ufford Sports 1 AFC Brickmakers 3.

Division Four: Claydon Res 2 Coddenham 3, Henley Ath Res 8 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0, Salvation Army Res 0 St Clements Hospital 2, Sporting 87 Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 0, Walsham le Willows 'A' 5 Aldeburgh Town 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3.

Division Five: AFC Titans 4 Somersham Res 1, Benhall St Mary Res 5 AFC Hoxne Res 7, Bramford Utd Res 5 Dennington Utd 1, Coddenham Res 3 Albion Mills Res 5, Elmswell Res 4 Sizewell Ass Res 0, St Clements Hospital Res 3 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 1.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res 2 Stradbroke Utd Res 0, Aldeburgh Town Res 0 Westerfield Utd 'A' 9, Halesworth Town Res 5 Ipswich Rovers 1, Shotley 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 3, Sproughton Sports Res 5 Cedars Park 3.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Round One: BT Trimley Res 2 Wenhaston Utd Res 1, Cockfield Utd Res 0 Old Newton Utd Res 6, East Bergholt Utd Res 6 Mendlesham Res 1, Grundisburgh Res 5 Framlingham Town Res 1, Leiston St Margarets Res 3 Ipswich Ath Res 1, Melton St Audrys Res 5 Coplestonians Res 3, Saxmundham Sports Res 2 Capel Plough Res 4, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Stanton Res 3, Stowupland Falcons Res 2 St Johns Res 4, Wickham Market Res 3 Bramford Road OB Res 2, Woodbridge Ath Res 4 Westerfield Utd Res 1.

MID ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup round two: Braintree & Bocking 1 Byfleet Rangers 0, Focus Ferrers 2 Silver End 3, Harold Wood 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 4, Manford Way 1 Scotia Billericay 2.

League: Ravens 0 Southminster 5, Springfield Rouge 4 Little Waltham 2.

Division One League Cup, round two: Frenford Senior A 3 Bradwell 2, Old Chelmsfordians 0 St Clere's 6, Rhodesia 0 Manford Way Res 3, Sparta Basildon 4 Great Baddow 3 (aet).

League: Forest Glade 5 Mundon Vics 1, Scotia Billericay Res 4 Shelley Royals 2.

Division Two League Cup, round two: Ferrers Ath 6 Harold Wood Res 0, Writtle Manor 1 Swan Mead 4.

League: Brendans 2 Boreham 3, Stock 3 Battlesbridge 4, Sungate 4 City Colts 1.

Division Three League Cup, round two: Latchingdon 5 Epping 3, Sporting Brentwood 1 Little Waltham Res 0, Wickahm Royals 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 2.

League: Bradwell Res 1 Braintree & Bocking Res 3, Byfleet Rangers Res 6 Scotia Billericay A 1, E2U Tech 4 Broomfield 3.

Division Four League Cup, round two: Burnham Ramblers 1 Focus Ferrers Res 3 (aet), Great Baddow Res v Flested post., Springfield 0 Maundon Vics Res 6.

League: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 8 Battlesbridge Res 2, Marconi 1 Crays Hill 1, Tillingham Res 0 White Hart Utd 1.

Division Five League Cup round two: Old Chelmsfordians A 1 E2U Tech Res 4, St Cleres Res 8 Burnham Ramblers Res 0, Silver End Res 3 Maldon St Mary 1, Wickham Royals Res 0 Beacon Hill Rovers A 1.

League: Battlesbridge A 5 Marks Farm 3, Shelley Royals Res 1 Boreham Res 2, UCC Res 2 Dunmow 5.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barkingside 2 Mauritius Sports 0, Basildon 2 Enfield 1893 1, Bethnal Green 0 Burnham Ramblers 2, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Stansted 4, Clapton 3 Barking 1, Eton Manor 2 Sawbridgeworth 0, Wouthend Manor 1 Witham 2, Takeley 1 Hullbridge 0, Tiptree 1 London APSA 3.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 1 Gas Rec 4, Hedinghams 1 Alresford 1, Holland 4 Mersea Island 2, Little Oakley 0 Earls Colne 1, Tiptree 1 Hatfield 2, University of Essex 3 Great Bentley 1, West Bergholt 2 Brightilingsea 0, White Notley 7 Weeley 0.

Division One: Bures 0 Gosfield 2, Clacton Utd 1 Glemsford & Cavendish 1, Coggeshall 7 Great Bradfords 1, Lawford 1 Kirby 0, Rowhedge 6 Clare 1, Sudbury Ath 4 Boxted 2, West Clacton 1 Foxash 4, Wormingford 2 Bradfield 1.

Reserve One: Great Bradfords Res 0 Sudbury Ath Res 8.

Tommy Thompson Preliminary round one, reserves teams: Boxted 3 Little Oakley 4, Bradfield 2 Holland 3, Brightlingsea 2 Coggeshall 0, Foxash 3 Dedham OB 2, Gas Rec 13 Clare Town 0, Glemsford & Cavendish 2 Hedinghams 1, Gosfield 0 White Notley 7, Great Bentley 2 Wormingford 3, Hatfield 2 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Kirby 0 University of Essex 2, Mersea Island 2 West Bergholt 0, Weeley 2 Lawford 1.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: CAS 0 Bushel 2, Haughley United 0 Bartons 3, Ixworth Pykkerell 2 Barrow 2, Lawshall Swan 4 Barons 1, Priors Inn 3 Westbury 1.

Division Two: Garboldisham 5 Black Boy (Sat) 5, Mildenhall 3 Beck Row 3, Pakenham Fox 2 Bacton United 5, RF Saints 0 Tollgate 1, Sporting 87 4 Wickhambrook 3.

GREEEN KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sporting Club Henderson 7 Herongate Ath 3.

Division One: Maidonians 2 Ford Basildon 4, Sungate 0 Shenfield 1, Vichouse Sports 5 Frenford Senior 3, White Notley 7 Herongate Ath 1.

Division Two East: Hutton Old Boys 4 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Division Two West: Ryan 4 Westhamians 1.

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res 2 White Notley Res 6, FOBS 1 Cricketers Horndon Res 0, Great Baddow 2 Dunmow Res 3, Springfield Res 4 Horndon 3.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res 0 Hawkwell Ath 3, Hullbridge Sports 3 White Ensign 1, Leigh Town 4 Runwell Hospital 1, Ludlows 12 Ford Basildon Res 1, Sporting Club Woodham Res 3 Wickford Town 0.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals 2 Grays Ath 7, Hornminster 0 Old Parmiterian Res 2, Little Thurrock Dynamos 2 West Essex Res 1, Lowhall 0 Hale End Ath 1, Sanders 2 Sporting Club Henderson Res 4.

Premier Division Cup Round One: Beacon Hill Rovers 1 Benfleet 2.

Round Two: Old Parmiterians 4 Great Berry Rgs 5, Writtle 0 Runwell Old Boys 3.

Britannia 4 Glassmasters 2, Doddinghurst Olympic 4 Hockley and Hawkwell 6, Great Danes 2 Shenfield Res 0, NeDivision Two League Cup Round Two: wbury Park 1 Met Police Chigwell 5, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Silver End Utd 1, West Essex 2 Essex Police 2 aet (4-2 Pens), William Fitt 3 Cricketers Horndon 2, Witham CML 0 Pavillion Utd 3.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11

Division 3A: Debenham LC 0 AFC Kesgrave 6, Framlingham Town Knights 5 Sporting 87 3.

Division 3B: Debenham LC 0 AFC Kesgrave 6, Framlingham Town Knights 6 Sporting 87 1.

Under 14

Division Three: East Bergholt 3 Holbrook Hornets 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Debenham Leisure Centre 1, Sporting 87 2 Ipswich Lions 5, Westbourne Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 1.

Under 15

Division One: Debenham LC 2 Tornadoes 6, Kirton Kestrels 2 Sporting 87 1, Ransomes 4 Whitton Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 3 Bramford Utd 1, Wickham Market 8 Claydon 0.

Division One: Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 3 Bramford Utd 1, Wickham Market 8 Claydon 0, Brantham Ath 7 Felixstowe & Walton 1.

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath 7 Felixstowe & Walton 1, Holbrook Hornets 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Sproughton Youth 4 Ipswich Royals 3, St Johns 2 Whitton Utd 3, Wetherden & Haughley 0 East Bergholt 4, Witnesham Wasps 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Two: Capel Colts 4 Kirton Kestrels 2, Ipswich Hawks 1 Bildeston Rgs 5, Locomotive Laxfield 2 Eye Saints 3, Sutton Heath 1 Debenham LC 2, Wickham Market 9 Trinity Rgs 2, Woolpit Wolves 2 Martlesham Youth Spitfires 2.

Under 18

Division One: Witnesham Wasps 0 Martlesham Youth 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter