Saturday, October 2

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Forest Green, Altrincham v Rushden & Diamonds, Barrow v Luton, Cambridge Utd v Bath City, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Darlington v Wrexham, Eastbourne Borough v York, Fleetwood Town v Histon, Gateshead v Mansfield, Grimsby v Newport County, Kettering v Hayes & Yeading, Southport v Tamworth.

South: Boreham Wood v Dartford, Bromley v Ebbsfleet Utd, Chelmsford v Maidenhead Utd, Eastleigh v Basingstoke, Farnborough v Lewes, Hampton & Richmond v Dover, St Albans v Bishop’s Stortford, Staines Town v Havant and W, Thurrock v Dorchester, Weston-S-Mare v Welling, Woking v Braintree Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Cray Wdrs, Billericay Town v Horsham, Canvey Island v Kingstonian, Folkeston Invicta v Concord Rgs, Hastings Utd v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Croydon Ath, Maidstone Utd v Carshalton Ath, Sutton Utd v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v AFC Hornchurch, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Bury Town, Wealdstone v Lowestoft Town.


You may also want to watch:


FA Trophy

Preliminary Round: Arlesey Town v Sittingbourne, Ashford Town v Ramsgate, Barton Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree, Bognor Regis Town v Whyteleafe, Brentwood Town v East Thurrcok Utd, Cheshunt b Gt Wakering Rovers, Chipstead v Godalming Town, Corinthian-Casuals v Potters Bar Town, Eastbourne Town v Walton Casuals, Fleet Town v Tilbury, Ilford v Whitstable Town, Leatherhead v Enfield Town, Merstham v AFC Sudbury, Metropolitan Police v Biggleswade Town, Needham Market v Hitchin Town, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Thamesmead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham & Hersham v Faversham Town, Ware v Whitehawk, Wingate & Finchley v Horsham YMCA.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Debenham LC, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Dereham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Cambridge University Press v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Cornard Utd.

League Challenge Cup

First Round: Wroxham v Woodbridge Town.

FA Vase

First Round Proper: Barking v Flackwell Heath, Burnham Ramblers v Kentish Town, CRC v Wellingborough Town, Cockfasters v Witham Town, Eton Manor v FC Clacton, Godmanchester Rovers v Framlingham Town, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Walsham le Willows, Langford v Hullbridge Sports, Leiston v Haverhill Rovers, Leverstock Green v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Takeley, Stanway Rovers v London APSA, St Neots Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd, Wisbech Town v Cogenhoe Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Heybridge Swifts v Stanway Rovers, Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Gorleston.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Beccles Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Capel Plough v Corton, Cornard Utd v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Brandon Town, Debenham LC v Haverhill Rovers, Grundisburgh v Needham Market, Lakenheath v Achilles, Melton St Audrys v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Ransomes Sports, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury, Sudbury Ath v Framlingham Town, Walsham le Willows v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v East Bergholt Utd.

Essex Senior Cup

Second Round: Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside.

Essex Senior

League: Mauritius Sports Ass v Hullbridge Sports.

Herts Intermediate Cup

Round One: London Colney Blues v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Reserve Division Challenge Cup

Kelvedon Hatch v Westhamians.

Senior Division Cup

Round Two: Buckhurst Hill v Debeden Sports, Canning Town v Leytonstone Utd, Catholic Utd v Wadham Lodge, M & B Club v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Maldon St Marys, Runwell Hospital v Epping, Shenfield AFC v Frenford Senior, Springfield v Roydon, Westhamians v Forest Glade, White Ensign v Southminster St Leonards.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round One: Sungate v Old Southendian.

Round Two: Basildon Town v Ramsden, Leigh Ramblers v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swift v Shenfield AFC, Newham Utd v White Ensign, Ramsden v Sungate, Sandon Royals v Leigh Ramblers.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood v Ongar Town, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Lakeside, Old Chelmsfordians v Hutton, Ryan FC v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Stansted Res, Takeley Res v Burnham, Upminster v Waltham Abbey Res.

Senior Division Three: Castle Utd v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Writtle v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Epping v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath v Upminster, Hannakins Farm v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Galleywood, Hutton v Springfield, Lakeside v Old Chelmsfordians, Mountnessing v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Forest Glade v Basildon Town, Leytonstone Utd v Writtle, Southminster St Leonards v Castle Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division One: BT Trimley v Halesworth Town, Cockfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Wickham Market v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Thurston v Ipswich Exiles, Wenhaston United v Cockfield Utd.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Benhall St Mary Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Bramford Utd Res v Claydon Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: St Clements Hospital Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Trimley Red Devils Res v Elmswell Res, Westerfield Utd ‘A’ v AFC Crowley Res.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res v Cedars Park Res, Somersham Res v AFC Titans, Sproughton Sports Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Willis Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Omnico Cup

Round One: AFC Crowley v Henley Ath, Aldeburgh Town v Felixstowe Harpers, Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Bramford Road Old Boys v Tacket Street BBOB, Cedars Park v Willis, Claydon v Ufford Sports, Coddenham v Salvation Army, Dennington Utd v Bramford Utd, Elmswell v Bildeston Rangers, FC Adhara v Stradbroke Utd, Parkside Utd v St Clements Hospital, Shotley v Woolverstone Utd, Sizewell Ass v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 v Waterside, Sproughton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Tattingstone Utd v Somersham, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Ipswich Exiles.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Suffolk County FA Senior Reserve Cup Round Two: Sudbury Ath Rese v Framlingham Town Res.

Border League Knock Out Cup Round Two: Brightlingsea Regent v Mersea Island, Kirby Ath v Harwich & Parkeston, Barnston AFC v University of Essex, Clacton Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v Earls Colne, Lawford Lads v Hatfield Peverel, Foxash Social v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Barnston AFC Res, White Notley Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Round One: Hatfield Peverel v Tiptree Jobserve, University of Essex v Gosfield Utd.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hedinghams Utd, Gas Recreation v Gt Bentley, Rowhedge v Sudbury Ath, West Bergholt v Little Oakley, Wormingford Wdrs v White Notley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v West Clacton, Coggeshall Town v Bradfield Rovers, Newbury Forest v Gosfield Utd, St Osyth v Rayne, Weeley Ath v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Great Bentley v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Gas Recreation.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Mersea Island v Kirby Ath, West Clacton v Rowhedge.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Preliminary Round (kick off 1.30pm): Black Eagles v Hopton, Bacton Utd v Wickhambrook, Bartons v St Edmunds 1965, Black Boy (Saturday) v Priors, Tollgate Inn v Barrow, Westbury Utd v Barons 1985. Division One (kick off 2pm): RF Saints v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter