Saturday, October 2

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 1 Forest Green 1, Altrincham 2 Rushden & Diamonds 2, Barrow 0 Luton 1, Cambridge Utd 1 Bath City 2, Crawley Town 2 Kidderminster 0, Darlington 0 Wrexham 1, Eastbourne Borough 2 York 1, Fleetwood Town 1 Histon 1, Gateshead 1 Mansfield 1, Grimsby 2 Newport County 0, Kettering 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Southport 2 Tamworth 1.

South: Boreham Wood 0 Dartford 1, Bromley 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Chelmsford 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Eastleigh 0 Basingstoke 1, Farnborough 1 Lewes 0, Hampton & Richmond 3 Dover 1, Staines Town 0 Havant & W 0, St Albans 1 Bishops Stortford 4, Thurrock 1 Dorchester 1, Weston Super Mare 2 Welling 0, Woking 0 Braintree Town 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Debenham LC 2, Ely City 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Histon Res 0 Dereham Town 5, Wivenhoe Town 0 Mildenhall Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Cambridge University Press 4 Thetford Town 3, Diss Town 3 Swaffham Town 0, Downham Town 3 Long Melford 0, Halstead Town 0 Stowmarket Town 4, Team Bury 4 Cornard Utd 3.

FA Vase

Most Read

Godmanchester Rovers 4 Framlingham Town 0, Gorleston 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Walsham le Willows 2, Stanway Rovers 4 London APSA 0, St Neots Town 11 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Whitton Utd 2 Norwich Utd 0, Wisbech Town 5 Cogenhoe Utd 1.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Heybridge Swifts 4 Stanway Rovers 1, Long Melford 2 Hadleigh Utd 3, Witham Town 5 Wivenhoe Town 2.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 10 Whitton Utd 1, Lowestoft Town 6 Diss Town 0, Norwich Utd 4 Gorleston 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Beccles Town 0 Ipswich Wanderers 8, Grundisburgh 2 Needham Market 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Brantham Ath 4, Stowmarket Town 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Woodbridge Town 9 East Bergholt Utd 0.

Herts Intermediate Cup

Round One: London Colney Blues 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 6.

Reserve Division Challenge Cup

Kelvedon Hatch 4 Westhamians 2.

Senior Division Cup

Round Two: Buckhurst Hill 3 Debden Sports 0, Canning Town 4 Leytonstone Utd 1, Catholic Utd 2 Wadham Lodge 5, M & B Club 2 Manford Way 3, Rayleigh Town 3 Maldon St Marys 1, Runwell Hospital 2 Epping 0, Shenfield AFC 0 Frenford Senior 2, Springfield 5 Roydon 3, Westhamians 8 Forest Glade 2, White Ensign 4 Southminster St Leonards 1.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round One: Sungate 3 Old Southendian 2.

Round Two: Basildon Town 6 Ramsden 0, Leigh Ramblers 1 Herongate Ath 3.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Shenfield AFC 0, Newham Utd 2 White Ensign 5, Ramsden 1 Sungate 6, Sandon Royals 1 Leigh Ramblers 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood 1 Ongar Town 1, Harold Wood Ath 3 Kelvedon Hatch 3.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 1 Lakeside 1, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Hutton 5, Ryan FC 1 Hannakins Farm 2.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Stansted Res 1, Takeley Res 1 Burnham Ramblers 3, Upminster 3 Waltham Abbey Res 5.

Senior Division Three: Castle Utd 3 Bowers & Pitsea Res 3, Writtle 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 6 Harold Wood Ath 6, Epping 0 Buckhurst Hill 0, Frenford Senior 8 M & B Club 2, Manford Way 0 Rayleigh Town 2.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath 1 Upminster 1, Hannakins Farm 1 Runwell Hospital 1, Herongate Ath 6 Galleywood 1, Hutton 5 Springfield 1, Lakeside 4 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Mountnessing 2 Benfleet 0.

Reserve Division Three: Forest Glade 4 Basildon Town 4, Southminster St Leonard 1 Castle Utd 2.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Melton St Audrys 2, Coplestonians 1 Felixstowe Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd 3 Grundisburgh 1, Haughley Utd 2 Old Newtonutd 2, Ipswich Ath 3 Woodbridge Ath 2, Ransomes Sports 4 Capel Plough 2, Westerfield Utd 3 Stanton 2.

Division One: BT Trimley 2 Halesworth Town 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 4, Mendlesham 6 Stowupland Falcons 0, Saxmundham Sports 2 Trimley Red Devils 0, Stonham Aspal 0 Thurston 1, Wickham Market 3 St Johns 1.

Intermediate Division A: Old Newton Utd 2 Felixstowe Utd 2, St Johns 1 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Wickham Market 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Stonham Aspal 3, Stanton 1 Haughley Utd 2, Stowupland Falcons 0 Mendlesham 5, Thurston 1 Ipswich Exiles 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Cockfield Utd 2.

Division Three: Coplestonians A 7 Bacton Utd 89 1.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 6 Stonham Aspal A 0, Benhall St Mary Res 3 Bramford Road OB Res 3, Bramford Utd Res 2 Claydon Res 5, Salvation Army Res 2 Sporting 87 Res 5.

Division Five: St Clements Hospital Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 8 Elmswell Res 2, Westerfield Utd A 5 AFC Crowley Res 2.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res 4 Cedards Park Res 2, Somersham Res 2 AFC Titans 2, Sproughton Sports Res 3 Sizewell Ass Res 1, Stradbroke Utd Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Willis Res 3 Aldeburgh Town Res 1.

Omnico Cup

Round One: AFC Crowley 2 Henley Ath 0, Aldeburgh Town 4 Felixstowe Harpers 3, Bacton Utd 89 4 Benhall St Mary 1, Bramford Road OB 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cedars Park 6 Willis 1, Claydon 8 Ufford Sports 1, Coddenham 6 Salvation Army 4, Dennington Utd v Bramford Utd (A)(away win awarded), Elmswell 2 Bildeston Rangers 9, FC Adhara 2 Stradbroke Utd 2, Parkside Utd 7 St Clements Hospital 2, Shotley 9 Woolverstone Utd 3, Sizewell Ass 1 Sproughton Sports 5, Sporting 87 4 Waterside 3, Sproughton Utd 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Tattingstone Utd 2 Somersham 6, Walsham le Willows A 4 Ipswich Exiles 2.

FA Vase

Round One: Godmanchester Rovers 4 Framlingham Town 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Capel Plough 3 Corton 0, Crane Sports 6 Brandon Town 0, Grundisburgh 2 Needham Market 1, Lakenheath 3 Achilles 3 (away win on pens), Melton St Audrys 1 Brantham Ath 4, Sudbury Ath 5 Framlingham Town 3, Walsham le Willows 0 Coplestonians 0 (home win on pens), Woodbridge Ath 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Woodbridge Town 9 East Bergholt Utd 0.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 1 Hedinghams Utd 2, Gas Rec 5 Gt Bentley 1, Rowhedge 4 Sudbury Ath 0, West Bergholt 7 Little Oakley 1, Wormingford Wanderers 2 White Notley 6.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 West Clacton 1, Coggeshall Town 0 Bradfield Rovers 0, Newbury Forest 6 Gosfield Utd 1, St Oysth 2 Rayne 3, Weeley Ath 1 Clare Town 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne 2 West Bergholt 4, Gt Bentley 3 Dedham OB 1, Little Oakley 0 Gas Rec 0.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Boxted Lodgers 7, Hedinghams Utd 1 Lawford Lads 3, Mersea Is 5 Kirby Ath 1, West Clacton 0 Rowhedge 4.

Border League Knock-out Cup

Round Two: Brightlingsea 3 Mersea Is 0, Kirby Ath 1 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Barnston AFC 0 University of Essex 6, Clacton Utd 3 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Holland FC 3 Earls Colne 0, Lawford Lads 5 Hatfield Peverel 1, Foxash Social 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 5.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Round One: Arlesford Colne Rangers Res 5 Barnston AFC Res 2, White Notley Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent Res 7.

Reserve Knock-out Cup

Round One: Hatfield Peverel 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, University of Essex 2 Gosfield Utd 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints 5 Elephant & Castle 0.

Mick McNeil Cup

Preliminary Round: Black Eagles 4 Hopton 2, Bacton Utd 5 Wickhambrook 3, Bartons 0 St Edmunds 1965 1, Black Boy (Sat) 0 Priors 7, Tollgate Inn 2 Barrow 1, Westbury Utd 4 Barons 1985 2 (aet).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus