Saturday, October 23

Blue Square

South: Dorchester v Braintree Town, Welling v Bishop’s Stortford, Weston-S-Mare v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Tonbridge Angels, Billericay Town v Margate, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Concord Rangers v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Croydon Ath v Kingstonian, Hastings Utd v Lowestoft Town, Sutton Utd v Cray Wanderers, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.

Division One North: Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Grays Ath v Potters Bar Town, Harlow Town v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Wingate & Finchley, Needham Market v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Leyton, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v East Thurrock Utd, Ware v Romford.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup

Fourth Round Qualifying: Carshalton Ath v Chelmsford City, Eastbourne Borough v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Metropolitan Police.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Kirkley & Pakefield, Debenham LC v FC Clacton, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Dereham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Diss Town v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Cambridge University Press, Gorleston v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Braintree Town, Brantham Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Lowestoft Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market, Walsham le Willows v Diss Town

Essex Junior Cup

Round One: Aldborough Ath v West Essex Res, Basildon Town v White Ensign, Canning Town v Frenford Senior, Castle Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Cupids Country Club v Benfleet, Debden Sports v Scotia Billericay, Epping v Gt Baddow, Hannakins Farm v Ford (Basildon), Hutton v Focus Ferrers, Kelvedon Hatch v Thaxted Rangers, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, North Weald v Shenfield A.F.C., Old Barkabbeyans v Leytonstone Utd, Old Southendian v Leigh Ramblers, Ramsden v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Leigh Town, St. Clere’s v Lakeside, Southchurch Hall O.S. v Forest Glade, Sungate v Chingford Ath, Tollesbury v Southminster St Leonard, Upminster v M & B Club, Westhamians v Singh Sabha Barking, Writtle v Little Waltham.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round One: Hutton v Broomfield.

Round Two: M & B Club v Epping, Sandon Royals v Aldborough Ath.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v Ongar Town, Galleywood v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Mountnessing v Westhamians, White Ensign v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Ryan FC, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hannakins Farm, Lakeside v Runwell Hospital, Old Chelmsfordians v Thurrock Res, Southminster St Leonards v Sungate.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Herongate Ath, Forest Glade v Maldon St Marys, Leigh Ramblers v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Waltham Abbey Res, Takeley Res v Upminster, Wadham Lodge v Stansted Res.

Senior Division Three: Bowers & Pitsea Res v Ramsden, Catholic Utd v Writtle, Newham Utd v Basildon Town, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Debden Sports, Shenfield AFC v Castle Utd, Springfield v Old Southendian.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Mountnessing, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Bowers & Pitsea, Basildon Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Clapton v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Witham Town, London APSA v Takeley, Mauritius Sports v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Eton Manor.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Coplestonians, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Halesworth Town, Wickham Market v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, St Johns v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Bramford Road OB v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Henley Utd v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Coplestonians A, Stradbroke Utd v Willis, Tacket Street BBOB v Walsham le Willows A, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: Salvation Army Res v Coddenham, Sporting 87 Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Stonham Aspal A v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Coddenham Res v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: FC Adhara v Willis Res, Shotley v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sizewell Ass Res v Cedars Park Res, Somersham Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Round One: Felixstowe Utd Res v Stanton Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne Res v Kirkley & Pakefield B, AFC Sudbury A v East Bergholt Utd A, AFC Titans v Westerfield Utd A, Aldeburgh Town v Old Newton Utd A, Benhall St Mary v Tattingstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Claydon Res, Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd Res v Tuddenham Rovers Res, Dennington Utd v Sizewell Ass, Felixstowe Harpers v Sproughton Utd, Gt Blakenham v Waterside, Halesworth Town Res v Southwold Town Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Henley Ath Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v Wickham Market Res, St Clements Hospital v Bramford Utd Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons Res v Saxmundham Sport Res, Thurston Res v Elmswell Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bartons v St Edmunds 1965, Bushel v Barrow, Elephant & Castle Westbury Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Priors, Lawshall Swan v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Hopton v Black Eagles, Sporting 87 v Garboldisham, Wickhambrook v Bacton.

Primary Cup: Studlands Park v Bury Rovers, Exning Ath v Beck Row, Thurlow v Tollgate Inn, Barons 1985 v Black Boy.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Junior Cup

Round One: Coggeshall Town Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Mersea Island Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Braintree & Bocking, Bradfield Rovers Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Beacon Hill Rovers Res v Foxash Social Res, Earls Colne Res v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley Res v Great Bentley Res, Barnston AFC Res v Hatfield Heath.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Round One: White Notley Res, Brightlingsea Regent Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Gas Recreation, Brightlingsea Regent v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Great Bentley v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v Earls Colne, Sudbury Ath v Little Oakley, University of Essex v White Notley, West Bergholt v Rowhedge, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Bell Utd v Clare Town, Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Clacton Utd, Rayne v Newbury Forest, St Osyth v Barnston AFC, Weeley Ath v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd v West Clacton, Lawford Lads v Wormingford Wdrs, Rowhedge v Sudbury Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter