Saturday, October 9

Blue Square Premier

Blue Square Premier

Barrow v Crawley Town, Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Darlington v Hayes & Yeading, Gateshead v Tamworth, Histon v Altrincham, Newport County v York, Southport v Kettering, Wrexham v AFC Wimbledon, Rushden & Diamonds v Mansfield.

FA Cup

Third qualifying round: Boreham Wood v Enfield, Brentwood Town v Woking, Bury Town v Staines Town, Canvey Island v Dartford, Carshalton Athletic v Braintree Town, Chelmsford City v Bromley, Concord Rangers v Hythe Town, Harrow Borough v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Leiston v North Greenford Utd, Metropolitan Police v Wealdstone, Needham Market v Ebbsfleet Utd, St Albans City v Kingstonian, Whitehawk v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Bury Town, Cray Wanderers v Folkestone Invicta, Kingstonian v Aveley, Lowestoft Town v Sutton Utd, Margate v Horsham, Tonbridge Angels v Croydon Ath, Tooting & Mitcham v Hastings Utd.

Most Read

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Ilford, East Thurrock Utd v Thamesmead Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Wingate & Finchley, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Leyton, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Waltham Forest v Romford, Ware v Grays Ath.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Wroxham, Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Leiston v Brantham Ath, Mildenhall Town v Histon Res, Norwich Utd v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Halstead Town v Cambridge University Press, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Downham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Long Melford, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts.

North Division: Diss Town v Leiston, Needham Market v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft Town.

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Bancroft v Takeley Res, Benfleet v Canning Town, Bowers & Pitsea Res v Halstead Town Res, Buckhurst Hill v Alresford Colne Rangers, Clacton Utd v Maldon St Marys, Debden Sports v Brampton Park, Epping v Ryan FC, Gas Rec v Frenford Senior, Gosfield Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Gt Bentley v Westhamians, Harwich & Parkeston v Runwell Hospital, Newbury Forest v Kelvedone Hatch, Old Chelmsfordians v Little Oakley, Sandon Royals v M & B Club, Shenfield AFC v White Ensign, Southminster St Leonard v Roydon, St Osyth v Manford Way, Stansted Res v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Jobserve v Herongate Ath, Upminster v West Clacton, Wivenhoe Town Res v Hannakins Farm.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Second round: Mousehold Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, Norwich Utd v Hellesdon (tbc), Tacolneston v Dereham Town.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood v Mountnessing, Ongar Town v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Thurrock Res, Bishops Stortford Swift v Lakeside.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Waltham Abbey Res, Forest Glade v Leigh Ramblers, Wadham Lodge v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Castle Utd, Catholic Utd v Old Southendian, Newham Utd v Writtle, Springfield v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: White Ensign v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Two: Ramsden v Upminster, Runwell Hospital v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Leigh Ramblers v Forest Glade, Sungate v Sandon Royals, Writtle v Shenfield AFC.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Mauritius Sports Ass v Barkingside, Southend Manor v London APSA, Takeley v Clapton, Witham Town v Barking.

Herts Intermediate Cup

First round: AFC Hatfield Town v Sawbridgeworth Town Res.

Herts Junior Cup

First round: Old Parmiterians v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

London Junior Cup

Second round: St Johns Arsenal Deaf v Newham Utd.

Senior Division Cup

Second round: Hutton v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Cup

Second round: Canning Town v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v Southminster St Leonard, Herongate Ath v Castle Utd, Hutton v Galleywood/Writtle, Kelvedon Hatch v Epping, Lakeside v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Benfleet, M & B Club v Hannakins Farm, Mountnessing v Basildon Town, Rayleigh Town v Springfield, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First round: Brandon Town v Old Newton Utd, Bungay Town v Coplestonians, Cornard Utd v WhittonUtd, Crane Sports v Sudbury Ath, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Hundon v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Ipswich Wanderers v Felixstowe Utd, Lakenheath v East Bergholt Utd, Long Melford v Woodbridge Ath, Ransomes Sports v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Beccles Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Halesworth Town v Mendlesham, St Johns v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Red Devils v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v St Johns, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v BT Trimley, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v Wenhaston Utd, Mendlesham v Thurston, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Elmswell, Benhall St Mary v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Sporting 87, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v St Clements Hospital, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v Waterside, Walsham Le Willows A v Tattingstone Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Willis.

Division Four: Henley Ath Res v Aldeburgh Town, Sizewell Associates v Coddenham.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers v Cedars Park.

Division Six: Sproughton Utd v FC Adhara.

Omnico Cup

First ound: AFC Brickmakers v Gt Blakenham, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC Titans.

Club Colours Cup

First round: AFC Hoxne v Willis, Aldeburgh Town v Halesworth Town, Bramford Road Old Boys v Somersham, Bramford Utd v Sizewell Ass, Cedars Park v Westerfield Utd A, Coddenham v Salvation Army, Elmswell v AFC Crowley, Old Newton Utd A v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Sproughton Sports v Trimley Red Devils, St Clements Hospital v Benhall St Mary, Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal A.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round One: Clacton Utd v Maldon St Marys, Tiptree Jobserve v Herongate Ath, West Essex v Hatfield Peverel, Holland FC v Rowhedge, Gas Recreation v Frenford Senior, Great Bentley v Westhamians, Newbury Forest v Kelvedon Hatch, Old Chelmsfordians v Lt Oakley, St Osyth v Manford Way, Buckhurst Hill v Alresford Colne Rangers, Upminster v West Clacton, Stanstead Res v Boxted Lodgers, Gosfield Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Harwich & Parkeston v Runwell Hospital.

Suffolk County FA - Senior Cup Round One: Cranes v Sudbury Ath.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Sudbury Ath Res v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Round One: West Bergholt Res v Great Bentley Res, Lawford Lads Res v Little Oakley Res, Rowhedge Res v Earls Colne Res.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Hedinghams Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, University of Essex v Brightlingsea Regent, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Weeley Ath, Coggeshall Town v Lawford Lads, Kirby Ath v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Clare Town, Rayne v Bell Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Holland FC Res, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Gas Recreation Res, Foxash Social Res v University of Essex Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v White Notley Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, West Clacton Res v Mersea Island Res, Wormingford Wanderers Res v Barnston AFC Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bushel v Lawshall Swan, Mildenhall Utd v Ixworth Pykkerell, Priors v Elephant & Castle, RF Saints v Bartons.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Hopton v Bury Rovers, Bacton Utd 89 v Black Eagles 2010, Barons 1985 v Garboldisham, Tollgate Inn v Sporting 87 A, Wickhambrook v Beck Row.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter