Saturday, October 30

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 0 Darlington 2, Forest Green 2 York 1, Gateshead 2 Cambridge Utd 3, Grimsby 2 Eastbourne Borough 2, Hayes & Yeading 0 Altrincham 1, Histon 1 Wrexham 1, Histon 1 Wrexham 1, Luton 3 Bath City 1, Mansfield 1 Crawley Town 4, Newport County 1 Kettering 2, Rushden & Diamonds 5 Barrow 0, Tamworth 0 Fleetwood Town 2.

South: Basingstoke 1 Welling 3, Bishops Stortford 1 Dover 4, Braintree Town 4 Weston S Mare 0, Eastleigh 3 Boreham Wood 0, Farnborough 3 Chelmsford 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Woking 0, Lewes 1 Dartford 1, Staines Town 1 Dorchester 2, St Albans 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Thurrock 1 Bromley 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Aveley 1 Canvey Island 3, Harrow Borough 0 Concord Rangers 2.

Division One North: Waltham Forest 1 Needham Market 3, Wingate 4 Leyton 1, Potters Bar 2 Heybridge 1, Tilbury 0 Brentwood 2, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Great Wakering 3 Ware 2, East Thurrock 2 Ilford 1

Most Read

FA Trophy

Second Qualifying Round: AFC Sudbury 5 Hendon 1, AFC Totton 1 Romford 3, Ashford Town (Middx) 2 Bury Town 1, Bideford 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Billericay Town 2 Banbury Utd 1, Bognor Regis 1 Godalming Town 1, Chippenham Town 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Cray Wanderers 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Evesham Utd 0 Sutton Utd 1, Folkestone Invicta 0 Thamesmead Town 0, Harlow Town 2 Carshalton Ath 0, Margate 1 AFC Hornchurch 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Enfield Town 0, Truro City 2 Horsham 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Dereham Town 2, CRC 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Ely City 3 Wivenhoe Town 3, FC Clacton 8 Histon Res 0, Haverhill Rovers 1 Debenham LC 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Woodbridge Town 4, Mildenhall Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Newmarket Town 2 Norwich Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Leiston 0, Walsham le Willows 3 Hadleigh Utd 3, Wroxham 3 Wisbech Town 1.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 1 March Town Utd 5, Fakenham Town 2 Long Melford 1, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Cornard Utd 1, Gorleston 5 Downham Town 1, Halstead Town 5 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Stowmarket Town 4 Diss Town 1, Swaffham Town 0 Whitton Utd 5, Thetford Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 4.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Braintree Town (pp), Hadleigh Utd 1 Witham Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Long Melford 2 Stanway Rovers 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Halstead Town 1.

North Division: Debenham LC 7 Whitton Utd 1, Diss Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Leiston 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Needham Market 4 Gorleston 3, Woodbridge Town 0 Lowestoft Town 9.

Essex Senior League

Bethnal Green 1 Enfield 1893 0, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Stanstead 7, Burnham 2 London ASPA 0, Eton Manor 2 Barkingside 2, Mauritius Sports Association 2 Barking 6, Sawbridgeworth 1 Hullbridge Sports 2, Takeley 2 Clapton 2, Withan Town 4 Southend Manor 5.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Reffley Royals 2 Gt Yarmouth Town Res 1.

Essex Premier Cup

Heybridge Swifts 0 Manford Way 2.

Senior Division Cup

Round Two: Buckhurst Hill 1 Frenford Senior 2, Canning Town 1 White Ensign 0, Springfield 3 Rayleigh Town 3 (Rayleigh win 4-3 on pens), Westhamians 1 Burnham Ramblers Res 2.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round One: Hannakins Farm 2 Thurrock Res 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood 0 Harold Wood Ath 3, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Ongar Town 2, M & B Club 1 Mountnessing 1.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 1 Benfleet 1, Bishops Stortford Swifts 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Ryan FC 3 Hutton 5, Sandon Royals 0 Southminster St Leonards 1, Sungate 0 Lakeside 1.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Wadham Lodge 5, Maldon St Marys 1 Herongate Ath 1, Roydon 2 Takeley Res 1, Upminster 8 Leytonstone Utd 0, Waltham Abbey Res 4 Leigh Ramblers 2.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Castle Utd 6 Debden Sports 0, Catholic Utd 1 Newham Utd 3, Old Southendian 4 Ramsden 0, Writtle 2 Shenfield AFC 3.

Reserve Division One: Epping 6 M & B Club 0, Frenford Senior 2 Westhamians 3, Harold Wood Ath 3 Buckhurst Hill 1, Manford Way 3 Canning Town 4, Rayleigh Town 4 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0, White Ensign 1 Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet 2 Aldborough Ath 2, Herongate Ath 1 Hutton 1, Mountnessing 2 Lakeside 3, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Upminster 3, Ramsden 1 Springfield 0.

Reserve Division Three: Debden Sports 5 Basildon Town 3, Forest Glade 6 Sandon Royals 4, Leigh Ramblers 3 Castle Utd 3, Leytonstone Utd 1 Sungate 11, Newham Utd 4 Writtle 2, Shenfield AFC 0 Southminster St Leonard 10.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt Utd 5 Stanton 1, Felixstowe Utd 1 Grundisburgh 3, Framlingham Town 4 Melton St Audrys 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Haughely Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 1 Achilles 2, Ransomes Sports 5 Westerfield Utd 2, Woodbridge Ath 2 Crane Sports 2.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 2 Mendlesham 3, Ipswich Exiles 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 BT Trimley 4, Thurston 4 St Johns 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Stowupland Falcons 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 2.

Intemediate Division A: Crane Sports 1 Woodbridge Ath 4, Grundisburgh 1 Felixstowe Utd 1.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 3 Claydon 1, AFC Hoxne 3 Gt Blakenham 3, Benhall St Mary 2 Elmswell 1, Bramford Utd 4 Bramford Road OB 3, Parkside Utd 1 Salvation Army 2, Somersham 2 Henley Ath 2, Sporting87 2 Bacton Utd 89 3.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Sproughton Sports 2, Bildeston Rangers 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Walsham le Willows A 1 Coplestonians A 0, Waterside 2 Stradbroke Utd 2, Willis 2 St Clements Hospital 0.

Division Four: Bramford Road OB Res 0 Bramford Utd Res 2, Claydon Res 3 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Henley Ath Res 3 AFC Brickmakers 3, Sizewell Ass 1 AFC Hoxne Res 4, Stonham Aspal a 4 Sporting 87 Res 1.

Division Five: Elmswell Res 0 Cedars Park 8, Felixstowe Harpers 10 Old Newton Utd A 1, St Clements Hospital Res 3 Coddenham Res 4, Westerfield Utd A 4 East Bergholt Utd A 8, Woolverstone Utd Res 4 Dennington Utd 7.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 0 Sproughton Utd 0, Cedars Park 5 AFC Titans 0, Kesgrave Kestrals 1 FC Adhara 1, Shotley 5 Halesworth Town Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 3 Somersham Res 1, Stradbroke Utd Res 8 Sizewell Ass Res 2.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Round One: Achilles 0 Old Newton Utd 2, BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports (home win awarded), Coplestonians 8 Cockfield Utd 0, Framlingham Town 2 Wenhaston Utd 3, Haughley Utd 1 Capel Plough 7, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles (pp), Mendlesham 5 Thurston 0, St Johns 2 East Bergholt Utd 4, Stonham Aspal 1 Westerfield Utd 5, Stowupland Falcons 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Wickham Market 1 Ipswich Ath 2.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Round One: Coggeshall Town Res 0 Mersea Is Res 1, Gosfield Utd Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 4.

Reserve Knock-out Cup

Round One: Holland FC 2 Kirby Ath 6.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alreford Colne Rangers 6 Wormingford Wanderers 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 West Bergholt 1, Gas Rec 2 Sudbury Ath 0, Hatfield Peverel 2 Gt Bentley 0, Hedinghams Utd 1 Harwich & Parkeston 4, Little Oakley 1 Dedham OB 0, Rowhedge 3 Earls Colne 0, Tiptree Jobserve 0 University of Essex 9, White Notley 2 Holland FC 3.

Division One: Barnston AFC 0 Coggeshall Town 1, Bell Utd 0 Gosfield Utd 5, Boxted Lodgers 2 Foxash Social5, Clacton Utd 0 St Osyth 2, Clare Town 3 Kirby Ath 3, Lawford Lads 3 Bradfield Rovers 1, Mersea Is 2 Newbury Forest 4, Rayne 2 West Clacton 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB v Alresford Colne Rangers (pp), Earls Colne 1 Brightlingsea Regent 5, Foxash Social 6 White Notley 1, Gt Bentley 2 Little Oakley 4, University of Essex 2 Hatfield Peverel 0, West Bergholt 0 Gas Rec 1.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 3 Tiptree Jobserve 5, Sudburgh Ath 4 Hedinghams Utd 0, West Clacton 3 Barnston AFC 3, Wormingford Wanderers 0 Boxted Lodgers 2.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bushel 4 Bartons 3, Mildenhall Utd 2 Barrow 4, Westbury Utd 1 Ixworth Pykkerell 6, Priors 0 St Edmunds 1965 0.

Division Two: Garboldisham 8 Hopton 1, Bacton Utd 2 Black Boy (sat) 2, Barons 1985 0 Beck Row 4, Bury Rovers 3 Black Eagles 2010 1, Wickhambrook 4 Sporting 87 ‘A‘ 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus