Saturday, October 15

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Ebbsfleet Utd, Barrow v Hayes & Yeading, Braintree Town v Bath City, Cambridge Utd v Alfreton Town, Darlington v Kidderminster, Forest Green v Kettering, Luton v Gateshead, Mansfield v Southport, Newport County v Tamworth, Wrexham v Stockport, York v Grimsby.

South: Hampton & Richmond v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Kingstonian, Canvey Is v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Carshalton Ath v Harrow Borough, Horsham v Metropolitan Police, Wealdstone v Hastings Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Aveley.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Heybridge Swifts, Cheshunt v Needham Market, Gt Wakering Rovers v Enfield Town, Leiston v Harlow Town, Potters Bar Town v Chatham Town, Romford v Ware, Soham Town Rangers v Thamesmead Town, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Ilford.

FA Cup

Most Read

Third Round Qualifying: Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Bodmin Town v Godalming Town, Cray Wanderers v Dartford, East Thurrofck Utd v North Greewood Utd, Eastbourne Borough v AFC Sudbury, Lowestoft Town v Chelmsford City, Maldon & Tiptree v Hendon, Margate v Bromley, Redbridge v Dunstable Town, Sutton Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Worthing v Staines Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Mildenhall Town, Diss Town v Gorleston, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Gt Yarmouth Town v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Norwich Utd v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wroxham v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Cambridge Univ. Press, Long Melford v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Whitton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Third Round: Downham Town v Blofield Utd, Hempnall v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Thetford Town.

Ridgeons Youth League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Brightlingsea Regent v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Heybridge Swifts v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Braintree Town.

North Division: Gorleston v Debenham LC, Needham Market v Gt Yarmouth Town, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Walsham le Willows v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

Chell Trophy

West Suffolk Group: AFC Sudbury v Stowmarket Town.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Galleywood v Canning Town, M & B Club v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Southminster St Leonards, Lakeside v Aldborough Ath, Sandon Royals v Ongar Town, Thurrock Res v Epping.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Springfield, Castle Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Forest Glade v Upminster, Roydon v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Three: Newham Utd v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Hutton, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Kelvedon Hatch v Buckhurst Hill, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town, Westhamians v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Two: Debden Sports v Springfield, Leigh Ramblers v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Sandon Royals, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Three: Burnham Ramblers A v Newham Utd, Chingford Ath v Lakeside, Shenfield AFC v Old Barkabbeyans, Toby v Old Southendian, Writtle v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Cup

Round Two: Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Ryan FC, Hutton v Wadham Lodge, Leytonstone Utd v Stambridge Utd, Old Barkabbeyans v Shenfield AFC, Old Southendian v Old Chelmsfordians, Rayleigh Town v Catholic Utd, Sungate v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Two: Basildon Town v Stambridge Utd, Castle Utd v Catholic Utd, Upminster v Aldborough Ath.

Essex Senior

League: Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Clapton v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Eton Manor v Haringey v W’ham, Sporting Bengal Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Bethnal Green Utd, Witham Town v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division: Barking v Waltham Abbey, Barkingside v Takeley, Grays Ath v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tilbury, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division (matches to be confirmed): Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Woodbridge Ath v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Henley Ath, Framlingham Town v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Stonham Aspal, Wickham Market v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Bildeston Rangers, Gt Blakenham v AFC Crowley, Somersham v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v John Bull Utd, St Clements Hospital v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v Coplestonians A, Walsham le Willows A v Waterside.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Ufford Sports, Aldeburgh Town v Cedars Park, Felixstowe Harpers v Bramford Road OB Res, Sizewell Ass v AFC Hoxne Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Woolverstone Utd v St Clements Hospital Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v FC Adhara, Dennington Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Salvation Army Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Utd v Coddenham Res, Witnesham Wasps v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Waterside Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Willis Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Second Round: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd, AFC Titans v Parkside Utd, Barton Mills v Sporting 87, Bramford Road OB v Westerfield Utd, BT Trimley v St Johns, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Cockfield Utd v Haverhill Sports Ass, Coddenham v Wenhaston Utd, Halesworth Town v Southwold Town, Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Saxmundham Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Sproughton Sports v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Willis, West Row Gunners v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Carlsberg National League System Cup Round One: Surrey Elite Intermediate League v Essex and Suffolk Border League.

Suffolk County FA Junior Cup Round Two: Cockfield Utd v Haverhill Sports Association.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Maldon St Marys Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res, Rowhedge Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Earls Colne Res, Foxash Social Res v White Notley Res, Boxted Lodgers Re v West Bergholt Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Preliminary Round: Lawford Lads v Sudbury Ath, Kirby Ath v Holland FC.

Premier Division: Great Bentley v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Sudbury Ath, University of Essex v Newbury Forest, Wormingford Wds v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Coggeshall Town v Boxted Lodgers, Earls Colne v Maldon St Marys, Gosfield Utd v Barnston AFC, Rayne v Foxash Social, St Osyth v Mersea Island, Tiptree Jobserve v Kirby Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Little Oakley, Dedham Old Boys v Coggeshall Town, Gas Recreation v Tiptree Jobserve, University of Essex v Gt Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Hedinghams Utd, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter