Saturday, October 1

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Hayes & Yeading, Braintree Town v Fleetwood Town, Darlington v Newport County, Forest Green v Mansfield, Gateshead v Tamworth, Grimsby v Alfreton Town, Kettering v Kidderminster, Lincoln City v Bath City, Luton v Barrow, Southport v Cambridge Utd, Stockport v York, Wrexham v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wingate & Finchley, Lewes v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Brentwood Town (subject to FA Cup replay result), Enfield Town v Romford, Harlow Town v Soham Town Rangers, Ilford v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ware v Leiston.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: Burnham v Horsham or Lingfield, Canvey Is v Bishop’s Stortford, Chipstead v Billericay Town, Cray Wanderers v Erith Town, Dartford v Harrow Borough, Dover Ath v Carshalton Ath, East Thurrock Utd v St Albans City, Hanworth Villa v Aveley, Lowestoft Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, Maidstone Ut v Bognor Regis Town, Margate v Thamesmead Town, Merstham v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Nuneaton Town, North Greenwood Utd v Hyth Town, Redbridge v Bury Town, Sutton Utd v Dulwich Hamlet, Waltham Forest v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Maldon & Tiptree, Worthing v Beckenham Town, Wroxham v Concord Rangers.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, CRC v Gorleston, Diss Town v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Downham Town v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First Round: Team Bury v Wickham Market.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: FC Clacton v AFC Sudbury, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Brandon Town v Framlingham Town, Corton v Wickham Market, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Crane Sports, Kirkley & Pakefield v Leiston St Margarets, Lakenheath v Ipswich Ath, Leiston v Needham Market, Melton St Audrys v Walsham le Willows, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Sudbury Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Stanton.

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Halstead Town v Shenfield Ass.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Bethnal Green Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Haringey & W’ham, London APSA v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Eton Manor, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Witham Town v Barking.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Burnham Ramblers Res v Harold Wood Ath, Hullbridge Sports Res v Chingford Ath, Old Southendian v Barking Res, Tilbury Res v Gas Rec.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Division One: BT Trimley v Thurston, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Henley Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Bramford Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Haughley Utd.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coplestonians A, Claydon Res v Waterside.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sporting 87 Res, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Crowley Res, Sizewell Ass v St Clements Hospital Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Coddenham Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Stonham Aspal A, Elmswell Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd A v AFC Titans, Willis Res v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Touchline Sports Cup

First Round: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, Benhall St Mary v Woolverstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Bramford Road OB, Coddenham v Walsham le Willows A, Dennington Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Felixstowe Harpers v Bacton Utd 89, Gt Blakenham v Cedars Park, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Claydon, Salvation Army v FC Adhara, Shotley v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham v Willis, Sporting 87 v Aldeburgh Town, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports, St Clements Hospital v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v John Bull Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Round One: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Upminster v Coggeshall Town, Basildon Town v Maldon St Marys, Tilbury Res v Gas Recreation, Foxash Social v Ramsden, Broomfield v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Frenford Senior, Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Brampton Park v Wormingford Wdrs, Bradfield Rovers v Hatfield Peverel, Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Leytonstone Utd v Great Bentley.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Hedinghams Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, University of Essex v Lt Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Preliminary Round: Rowhedge v Maldon St Marys, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Sudbury Ath, Holland FC v West Bergholt, Lawford Lads v University of Essex, Little Oakley v White Notley.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Tiptree Jobserve, Gosfield Utd v St Osyth, Kirby Ath v Haverhill Sports Association, Rayne v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v Hatfield Peverel.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Harwich & Parkeston.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup: Alnwick v M & B Club, Basildon Town v Maldon St Marys,

Broomfield v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Buckhurst Hill v Wadham Lodge, Burnham Ramblers Res v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v Runwell Hospital, Dedham Old Boys v Frenford Senior, Foxash Social v Ramsden, Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Halstead Res v Shenfield AFC, Hullbridge Res v Chingford Ath, Leytonstone Utd v Great Bentley, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Old Chelmsfordians v Old Barkabbeyans, Old Southendian v Barking Res, Springfield v Roydon, Stambridge Utd v Epping, Upminster v Coggeshall Town, White Ensign v Benfleet.

Senior Division Cup: Aldborough Ath v Southminster St Leonards, Castle Utd v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hannakins Farm v Sandon Royals, Newham Utd v Writtle.

Reserve Division Cup: Debden Sports v Newham Utd, Epping v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Writtle, Herongate Ath v Springfield, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, M & B Club v Leytonstone Utd, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian, Westhamians v Rayleigh Town

Premier Division: Hutton v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Thurrock v Lakeside.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Leigh Ramblers, Sungate v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Three: Toby v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Upminster, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Hutton, Ramsden v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Two: Sandon Royals v Castle Utd, Southminster St Leonards v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath v Toby, Old Barkabbeyans v Stambridge Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick Mcneil Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow v Sporting 87 A, Garboldisham v Barningham, Tollgate Inn v Beck Row, Wickhambrook v St Edmunds 1965.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Glad Abbott v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): RF Saints v Barons.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter