Saturday, October 13

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Macclesfield v Newport (12.30pm), Telford v Grimsby, Barrow v Dartford, Ebbsfleet v Alfreton, Hereford v Braintree, Luton v Nuneaton, Mansfield v Forest Green, Woking v Southport, Wrexham vLincoln City, Stockport v Kidderminster (3.30pm), Gateshead v Cambridge (5.15pm), Hyde v Tamworth (6.30pm).

South: Basingstoke v Havant and W, Bath City v Hayes & Yeading, Billericay v Dorchester, Bromley v Welling, Chelmsford v Eastleigh, Eastbourne Borough v Sutton Utd, Farnborough v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, Salisbury v Boreham Wood, Staines Town v AFC Hornchurch, Truro City v Dover.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Harrow Borough, Canvey Is v Bognor Regis Town, Carshalton Ath v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Cray Wanderers, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Whitehawk, Hendon v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Kingstonians, Margate v Lewes, Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Thurrock, Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers.

Division One North: Aveley v Brentwood Town (ko 1pm), Cheshunt v Ilford, Harlow Town v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v Ware, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Potters Bar Town v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Tilbury v Grays Ath, Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Chatham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Clacton v Wisbech Town, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Downham Town, Fakenham Town v Cornard Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v March Town Utd.

FA Vase

First Round Proper: Barking v Dunstable Town, Burnham Ramblers v Gorleston, Clapton v Cockfosters, Colney Heath v Sporting Bengal Utd, Dereham Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Cambridge Univ Press, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Southend Manor, Haverhill Sports Ass v Ipswich Wanderers, Hullbridge Sports v Diss Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Swaffham Town v Desborough Town, Takeley v Gt Wakering Rovers, Whitton Utd v Brightlingsea Regent.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Stowmarket Town v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Thetford Town v Maldon and Tiptree.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Walsham-le-Willows v Wivenhoe Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Brandon Town v Leiston, Brantham Ath v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Wanderers v Haverhill Rovers, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Beccles Town.

Essex Premier Cup

Round One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Buckhurst Hill v Stanway Rovers Res, Halstead Town Res v Ryan, Heybridge Swifts Res v Writtle.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v London APSA (ko 1pm), Bethnal Green Utd v London Bari, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey & Waltham v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893.

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Romford v London APSA.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

First Round: Brightlingsea Regent v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Debden Sports Club, East Thurrock Utd v White Ensign, Hullbridge Sports v Rochford, Hutton v Gt Wakering Rovers, Wadham Lodge v Waltham Abbey, West Essex v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Leiston St Margarets, Bramford Utd v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Stonham Aspal v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Aldeburgh Town, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Cedars Park, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Gt Blakenham v Halesworth Town, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Four: Adhara v Ufford Sports, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Cedars Park Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Claydon Res v Sizewell Ass, St Clements Hospital v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stradbroke Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Coddenham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Stowupland Falcons Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Waterside Res v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Elmswell Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Shotley v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Tattingstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Club Colours Cup

Round One: Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons, Bartons v Ram Meadow, Beccles Caxton v Wenhaston Utd, Bramford Road OB v Westerfield Utd, Brantham Ath A v Ransomes Sports, Coddenham v BactonUtd 89, Framlingham Town v Barham Ath, Henley Ath v Cladyon, Mendlesham v AFC Crowley, Sporting 87 v St Edmunds 65, Thurston v Homeguard, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Sports, Willis v Waterside.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border Football League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Round One: Leigh Town v Tiptree Jobserve, Mersea Island v Harwich & Parkeston, Forest Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Newbury Forest v Clacton Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Leigh Ramblers, Southminster St Leonards v Earls Colne, Holland FC v Sungate, Forest Glade v Little Oakley, Alresford Colne Rgs v Stambridge Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Upminster.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Round One: Gosfield Ytd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley v Mersea Island,

Premier Division: Great Bentley v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Gas Recreation, University of Essex v White Notley, West Bergholt v Maldon St. Marys.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Wormingford Wdrs, Coggeshall Town v Gosfield Utd, Rayne v Foxash Social, Tollesbury v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Coggeshall Town, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt, Harwich & Parkeston v Alresford Colne Rgs, Little Oakley v Great Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, v Hedinghams Utd, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup: Sporting 87 Res v St Edmunds 1965, Barons v Beck Row, Bartons v Ram Meadow, Thurston v Homeguard, Framlingham v Barham Ath.

Byes: Westbury Utd.

Division Two (2pm): Elephant & Castle v Thurston, Punch 68 v Black Boy (Sat), RF Saints v Beck Row Res, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Wortham v Ram Meadow Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter