Saturday, October 6

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Woking, Braintree Town v Barrow, Cambridge Utd v Mansfield, Ebbsfleet Utd v Kidderminster, Grimsby v Dartford, Hereford v Stockport, Hyde v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Luton, Macclesfield v Alfreton Town, Southport v Nuneaton, Tamworth v Newport County, Wrexham v Forest Green.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Havant and W, Sutton Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Whitehawk v Wingate & Finchley.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Potters Bar Town, Chatham Town v Aveley, Grays Ath v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Ilford v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Romford, Wroxham v Tilbury.

FA Cup

Most Read

Third Qualifying Round: Bury Town v Hampton & Richmound Borough, Welling Utd v Thurrock, Cray Wanderers v Chelmsford City, Dareham Town v Metropolitan Police, Eastbourne Borough v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Maidstone Utd, Hastings Utd v Whitehawk Hitchin Town, Margate v Slough Town, St Albans City v Lowestoft Town, South Park or Harefield Utd v Brentwood Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Gorleston v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Norwich Utd, Wisbech Town v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Cambridge Univ. Press v Brightlingsea Regent, Downham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Braintree Town, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town.

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup

Quarter Final: Yaxley v Godmanchester Rovers.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First Round: Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Wanderers v Old Newton Utd, Lakenheath v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Capel Plough, Stanton v Achilles, Wickham Market v Debenham LC.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Maldon & Tiptree v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts.

First Division: Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v AFC Sudbury, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Second Round: Gt Yarmouth Town v Long Stratton.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Lowestoft Town v Whitton Utd, Needham Market v Grundisburgh.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Haringey & W’ham, Gt Wakering Rovers v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, London APSA v Bethnal Green Utd, London Bari v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Barkingside, Sporting Bengal Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley, Canvey Is v Gt Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports, Tilbury v Stansted.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Romford, Enfield Town v Barking, Grays Ath v Bethnal Green Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Framlingham Town v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath, Westerfield Utd v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Henley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Trimley Red Devils v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Stanton, BT Trimley v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Road OB, Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rangers, Claydon v Waterside, Sproughton Sports v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Somersham.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Halesworth Town, Cedars Park v Gt Blakenham, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Stonham Aspal Res v Bartons, Willis v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Four: Adhara v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Stradbroke Utd, Felixstowe Harpers v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Five: Sproughton Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bildeston Rangers Res v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Shotley.

Essex County FA

Junior Cup - Round One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Waltham Abbey B. Little Oakley Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Holland FC Res v Alemite Ath Res, Great Bentley Res v Steeple Bumpstead, Earls Colne Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Benfleet Res v White Notley Res, Kirby Ath Res v Debden Sports Club Res, Barnston AFC Res v Braintree & Bocking Utd, West Bergholt Res v White Ensigh Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Catholic Utd Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Leytonstone Utd Res, Gas Recreation Res v Upminster Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Sungate Res.

Suffolk County FA

Senior Cup - Round One: Haverhill Sports Association v Corton.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Holland FC, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads v West Bergholt, Maldon St Marys v Little Oakley, University of Essex v Earls Colne, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Clacton Utd v Tollesbury, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Kirby Ath, Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v Rayne, Wormingford Wanderers v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Gosfield Utd v Harwich & Parkeston.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Ass.

Club Colours Cup

Round One: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Willis Res, Elmswell Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Salvation Army Res v Cedars Park Res, Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, St Johns Res v Coddenham Res, Waterside Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: Parkside Utd v St Johns.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

KICK Off 2pm:

Division One: Barham Ath v St Edmunds 1965, Beck Row v Garboldisham, Homeguard v Westbury Utd, Ram Meadow v Barons 1985.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Wortham, Elephant & Castle v Beck Row Res, Punch 68 v RF Saints, Thurston v Black Boy (Sat), Wickhambrook v Ram Meadow Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter