Saturday, October 13

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Stockport County 1 Kidderminster 0, AFC Telford 1 Grimsby 2, Barrow 0 Dartford 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Alfreton Town 0, Hereford 0 Braintree Town 0, Luton 2 Nuneaton 0, Mansfield 1 Forest Green 0, Woking 2 Southport 3, Wrexham 2 Lincoln City 4, Macclesfield 1 Newport County 1.

South: Basingstoke 1 Havant and Waterlooville 2, Bath City 2 Hayes & Yeading 3, Billericay 3 Dorchester 1, Bromley 0 Welling 2, Chelmsford 1 Eastleigh 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Sutton Utd 0, Farnborough 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Weston S Mare 1, Salisbury 2 Boreham Wood 2, Staines Town 3 AFC Hornchurch 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 0 Harrow Borough 1, Canvey Is 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Carshalton Ath 1 Hastings Utd 0, Enfield Town 1 Cray Wanderers 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Whitehawk 0, Hendon 2 Leiston 1, Lowestoft Town 1 Kingstonian 3, Margate 1 Lewes 1, Metropolitan Police 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Wealdstone 2 Thurrock 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Concord Rangers 0.

Division One North: Aveley 3 Brentwood Town 0, Cheshunt 3 Ilford 0, Harlow Town 2 Wroxham 0, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Ware 3, Needham Market 0 Waltham Abbey 0, Potters Bar Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Romford 2 Soham Town Rangers 3, Thamesmead Town 1 Redbridge 0, Tilbury 0 Grays Ath 1, Waltham Forest 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Witham Town 2 Chatham Town 2.

FA Vase

Most Read

First Round Proper: Barking 4 Dunstable Town 3, Burnham Ramblers 3 Gorleston 1, Clapton 0 Cockfosters 3, Colney Heath 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Dereham Town 4 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1, Ely City 2 Eynesbury 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Southend Manor 2, Hullbridge Sports 0 Diss Town 2, Long Melford 0 Brantham Ath 8, Swaffham Town 0 Desborough Town 6, Takeley 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 2, Whitton Utd 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, FC Clacton 1 Wisbech Town 2, Norwich Utd 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Wivenhoe Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 6 Downham Town 2, Fakenham Town 4 Cornard Utd 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, Newmarket Town 3 March Town Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Thetford Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Saffron Walden Town 5 Long Melford 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Wivenhoe Town 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Coplestonians 0 Crane Sports 1, Grundisburgh 5 Capel Plough 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Melton St Audrys 4, Ipswich Exiles 0 Haughley Utd 6, Leiston St Margarets 3 Felixstowe Utd 4, Old Newton Utd 3 East Bergholt Utd 2, Wickham Market 4 Stanton 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 3 Bramford Utd 0, Saxmundham Sports 6 Cockfield Utd 1.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Trimley Red Devils 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Grundisburgh 2, Wenhaston Utd 3 Henley Ath 3.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Bramford Utd 2 Wickham Market 2, Cockfield Utd 2 Framlingham Town 4, Westerfield Utd 6 Ipswich Exiles 2.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Somersham 0 Parkside Utd 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Salvation Army 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Aldeburgh Town 8, Coplestonians A 0 Cedars Park 1, Elmswell 0 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Gt Blakenham 3 Halesworth Town 5, Walsham le Willows A 6 Stonham Aspal Res 0.

Division Four: Adhara 4 Ufford Sports 0, Benhall St Mary Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Cedars Park Res 2 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Claydon Res 6 Sizewell Ass 2, St Clements Hospital 1 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 5 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Coddenham Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Sproughton Utd 5, Salvation Army Res 1 Stonham Aspal A 2, Stowupland Falcons Res 5 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Waterside Res 3 Somersham Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Elmswell Res 4, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Stowupland Falcons A 7, Halesworth Town Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Shotley 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 2.

Club Colours Cup

Round One: Sproughton Sports 4 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Stowmarket Town 0 Team Bury 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Brandon Town v Leiston (pp), Brantham Ath 5 Old Newton Utd 1, Haughley Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Ipswich Wanderers 7 Haverhill Rovers 0, Stanton 8 Newmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Beccles Town 0, Crane Sports 0 Coplestonians 1, Felixstowe Utd 1 Achilles 5, Melton St Audrys 4 Ipswich Ath 0.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Round Two: Long Stratton Res 0 Gt Yarmouth Town Res 1.

Essex Premier Cup

Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Bowers & Pitsea Res 1, Buckhurst Hill 5 Stanway Rovers Res 1, Halstead Town Res 3 Ryan 3, Heybridge Swifts Res 8 Writtle 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne 6 Stowupland Falcons 3, Barons 4 Beck Row 0, Bartons 3 Ram Meadow 2, Beccles Caxton 0 Wenhaston Utd 15, Bramford Road OB 0 Westerfield Utd 6, Brantham Ath A 1 Ransomes Sports 8, Coddenham 3 Bacton Utd 89 7, Framlingham Town 2 Barham Ath 1, Henley Ath 3 Claydon 2, Mendlesham 3 AFC Crowley 3 (away win on penalties), Sporting 87 Res 6 St Edmunds 65 2, Thurston 1 Homeguard 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Sproughton Sports 1, Willis 2 Waterside 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Round One: Leigh Town 0 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Mersea Is 1 Harwich & Parkeston 4, Forest Utd 2 Dedham OB 5, Boxted Lodgers 2 Leigh Ramblers 5, Southminster St Leonards 6 Earls Colne 1, Holland FC v Sungate (pp), Forest Glade v Little Oakley (pp), Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Stambridge Utd 0.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Round One: Gosfield Utd Res 4 Hatfield Peverel Res 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley 6 Mersea Is 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gt Bentley 3 Lawford Lads 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Gas Rec 4, Univ of Essex 3 White Notley 5, West Bergholt 5 Maldon St Marys 0.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Kirby Ath 0, Bradfield Rovers 5 Wormingford Wanderers 3, Coggeshall Town 5 Gosfield Utd 0, Rayne 3 Foxash Social 1, Tollesbury 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 2 Coggeshall Town 0, Earls Colne 3 Univ of Essex 8, Gas Rec 3 West Bergholt 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, Little Oakley 1 Gt Bentley 1, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Holland FC 1.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Hedinghams Utd 8, Foxash Social 4 Bradfield Rovers 1, Kirby Ath 5 Barnston AFC 3, Lawford Lads 0 Boxted Lodgers 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Elephant & Castle 4 Thurston 0, Punch 68 7 Black Boy (Sat) 0, RF Saints 2 Beck Row Res 3, Wickhambrook 7 Bury Rovers 0, Wortham 2 Ram Meadow Res 7.

Essex Senior League Premier Division: Barkingside 1 London ASPA 1, Bethnal Green Utd 3 London Bari 1, Eton Manor 4 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Haringey & Waltham Development 2 Basildon Utd 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Enfield 1893 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter