Saturday, October 5

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Grimsby, Alfreton v Forest Green, Cambridge v Hereford, Chester v Kidderminster, Gateshead v Dartford, Hyde v Braintree, Luton v Halifax, Nuneaton v Lincoln City, Salisbury v Wrexham, Southport v Woking, Tamworth v Macclesfield, Welling v Barnet.

North Division: Altrincham v Guiseley, Boston Utd v Barrow, Brackley Town v Vauxhall Motors, Colwyn Bay v North Ferriby Utd, Gainsborough Trinity v Harrogate Town, Hednesford Town v Gloucester City, Histon v Telford, Oxford City v Stalybridge Celtic, Solihull Moors v Bradford Park Avenue, Stockport v Worcester City, Workington v Leamington.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Hayes & Yeading, Bishop’s Stortford v Gosport Borough, Boreham Wood v Bromley, Chelmsford City v Bath City, Dover Ath v Dorchester Town, Eastleigh v Concord Rgs, Farnborough Town v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd vEastbourne Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Staines Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Ebbsfleet.

Essex Senior League

Bowers & Pitsea v Ilford, Great Wakering Rovers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Greenhouse London v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Haringey Borough, London Bari v Eton Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Clapton, Takeley v Southend Manor, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania.

Ryman League

Most Read

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Bognor Regis Town v Enfield Town, Bury Town v Hendon, Carshalton Ath v Canvey Island, Cray Wanderers v Metropolitan Police, Dulwich Hamlet v Lewes, Grays Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Maidstone Utd v Lowestoft Town, Thamesmead Town v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Margate.

Isthmian FA Trophy 13-14

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Worthing, Barton Rovers v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Burgess Hill Town v Wroxham, Dunstable Town v Erith & Belvedere, Folkestone Invicta v Waltham Forest, Hastings Utd v Brentwood Town, Herne Bay v Merstham, Hythe Town v Aveley, Leatherhead v Harlow Town, Potters Bar Town v Romford, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Redhill v Burnham Ramblers, Royston Town v Three Bridges, Sittingbourne v Whitstable Town, Soham Town Rangers v Newcastle Town, Thurrock v Corinthian Casuals, Tilbury v Needham Mkt, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Eastbourne Town, Uxbridge v Heybridge Swifts, VCD Ath v Aylesbury, Waltham Abbey v Walton & Hersham, Walton Casuals v Crawley Down Gatwick, Ware v Witham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers (6pm), FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Mildenhall Town v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham-le-Willows v CRC, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton (Noon).

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Team Bury, Downham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Haverhill Borough, Halstead Town v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Long Melford, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Needham Market Res v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town Res.

Chell Trophy West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Halstead Town Res.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Witham Town Res v Wivenhoe Town Res.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Brantham Ath v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Melton St Audrys, Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Beccles Town, Stanton v Lowestoft Town, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

First Round: AFC Crowley v Bacton Utd 89, AFC Sudbury A v Bildeston Rangers, Barons 1985 v Brandon Town, Barsham v Oxford Arms, Bramford Utd v Trimley Athletic, Bungay Town v Hearts of Oak, Carlton Rangers v Kirkley & Pakefield A, Claydon v St John’s, Cockfield Utd v Ram Meadow, Coddenham Athletic v Stonham Aspal, Corton Seltic v Waveney Gunners, Framlingham Town v Salvation Army, Hundon v Bures Utd, Mendlesham v Aldeburgh Town, Mutford & Wrentham v Beccles Caxton, Parkside Utd v Ipswich Athletic, Redgrave Rangers v Elmswell, RF Saints v Bartons, Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Shotley v Ransomes Sports, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v DK Consultants, Sproughton Sports v Team Brantham, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Thurston v Sporting 87, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles, Ufford Sports v Henley Athletic, Waveney v Oulton Broad.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, Coplestonians v Achilles, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Mkt, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd (2.30pm), Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 v St Johns, Trimley Ath Res v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Somersham.

Division Three: Adhara v Walsham Le Willows A, AFC Hoxne Res v Boxford Rovers, Coplestonians A v Trimley Red Devils Res, Gt Blakenham v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Willis.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, St Clements Hospital v Coddenham, Stradbroke Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Woolverstone Utd v Waterside.

Division Five: Elmswell Res v Sproughton Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sizewell Associates (2.30pm).

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Shotley Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Stonham Aspal A, Stowupland Falcons A v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford Colne Rangers, Gas Recreation v Dedham Old Boys, Great Bentley v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Jobserve v Earls Colne, Tollesbury v Little Oakley, University of Essex v White Notley, West Bergholt v Holland FC.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Rayne, Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Hatfield Peverel, Gosfield Utd v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley Res v Hedinghams Utd, Mersea Island v Clacton Utd, Panfield Bell v Wormingford Wanderers.

Division Two: Colne Engaine v University of Essex Res, Harwich & Parkeston Res v Great Bentley Res, Holland FC Res v Coggeshall Town Res.

Division Three: Hatfield Peverel Res v Lawford Lads Res, White Notley Res v Mersea Island Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter