Saturday, October 26

Skrill Conference League

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Staines Town postponed, Boreham Wood v Bath City postponed, Concord Rgs v Farnborough postponed, Dorchester Town 0 Basingstoke Town 4, Dover Ath v Eastleigh postponed, Gosport Borough 2 Chelmsford City 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Hayes & Yeading v Ebbsfleet postponed, Maidenhead Utd 0 Bromley 1, Tonbridge Angels 3 Whitehawk 1, Weston-Super-Mare v Sutton Utd postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Carshalton Ath 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Cray Wdrs 1 Bury Town 3, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Billericay Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 1 Leiston 2, Hendon v Thamesmead Town postponed, Lewes 3 Margate 0, Lowestoft Town 2 Kingstonian 0, Maidstone Utd 3 Enfield Town 0, Wealdstone 3 Grays Ath 1, Wingate & Finchley 3 Bognor Regis Town 0.

North Division: Aveley 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Barkingside 4 Waltham Abbey 5, Brentwood Town 1 Witham Town 2, Cheshunt 1 Harlow Town 1, Dereham Town 4 Ware 1, Maldon & Tiptree v Romford postponed, Thurrock 2 Soham Town Rgs 0, VCD Ath 2 Burnham Ramblers 0, Waltham Forest 0 Erith & Belvedere 2, Wroxham 1 Redbridge 3.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup

Fourth Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch 0 Hereford Utd 0, Biggleswade Town 1 Canvey Island 0, Boreham Wood 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Chatham Town 0 St Albans 2, Needham Market 0 Cambridge Utd 1, Gloucester City 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Thetford Town 2, CRC 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Diss Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 5, Ely City 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Norwich Utd 2, Godmanchester Rovers 6 FC Clacton 2, Gorleston 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Newmarket Town 2 Stanway Rovers 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Mildenhall Town 3, Woodbridge Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 5.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Whitton Utd 2, Debenham LC 5 Dereham Town Res 2, Downham Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 4, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Long Melford 0, Haverhill Borough 2 Fakenham Town 3, March Town Utd 1 Braintree Town Res 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 6.

Red Insure Cup

Round One: Halstead Town 1 Team Bury 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Round Three: Mattishall 2 Swaffham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Witham Town 2 Walsham-le-Willows 1.

First Division: Hadleigh Utd 2 Newmarket Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Diss Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 4 Stowmarket Town 2.

Chell Trophy West Group: Long Melford Res 2 Halstead Town Res 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Grundisburgh 1 Lowestoft Town 4, Ipswich Wdrs Res 0 Whitton Utd 5.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Great Yarmouth Town Res 6 Hempnall Res 0, Morley Village 3 Gorleston Res 1.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: Canvey Island v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Thurrock 3 East Thurrock Utd 2, Tilbury 1 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Reserve Division West: Chelmsford City 0 Romford 4, London APSA 0 AFC Hornchurch 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Melton St Audrys 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Wickham Market 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Achilles 5, Haughley Utd 2 Crane Sports 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 6 Leiston St Margarets 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Stanton 2 Grundisburgh 4, Wenhaston Utd 3 Coplestonians 0.

Division One: Ipswich Ath 2 AFC Crowley 4.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Wenhaston Utd 0, AFC Crowley 1 Ransomes Sports 3, Coplestonians 10 Haughley Utd 1, Crane Sports 6 Westerfield Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Old Newton Utd 5, Melton St Audrys 1 East Bergholt Utd 4.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town 3 St Johns 11, Henley Ath 1 Trimley Ath 3, Ipswich Exiles 3 Capel Plough 2, Mendlesham 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Sporting 87 3 Claydon 2.

Division Two: Salvation Army 1 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division Three: Great Blakenham 1 Boxford Rovers 3, Halesworth Town 0 Adhara 3, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Walsham Le Willows A 2, Thurston 4 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Willis 4, Ufford Sports 1 AFC Hoxne Res 0.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 2 Barham Ath 3, Coddenham 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2, Somersham Res 1 Stonham Aspal Res 1, St Clements Hospital 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 1 Woolverstone Utd 7, Witnesham Wasps 11 Cockfield Utd Res 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 6 Old Newton Utd A 1, Elmswell Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Shotley 8 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0, Sizewell Associates 0 Sproughton Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Benhall St Mary Res 3, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Halesworth Town Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 6 Stonham Aspal A 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 AFC Titans 1, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Sporting 87 A 3 Ufford Sports Res 4, Sproughton Sports Res 6 Shotley Res 2, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Salvation Army Res 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: Bacton Utd 89 2 Oulton Broad 3, Bartons 3 Cedars Park 6, Bildeston Rgs 2 Henley Ath 3, Black Boy 1 Elmswell 4, Bramford Utd 10 Mutford & Wrentham 1, Bungay Town 3 Benhall St Mary 0, Cockfield Utd 2 Hundon 4, Corton Seltic v Sproughton Sports postponed, Ipswich Exiles 2 Somersham 2 (home win on pens), Kirkley & Pakefield A 4 Ransomes Sports 3, Parkside Utd 2 Framlingham Town 1, St Edmunds 1965 0 Claydon 3, Stonham Aspal 4 Barons 1985 3, Sporting 87 3 Saxmundham Sports 1, West Row Gunners 4 Mendlesham 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Leiston Under 21 (home win awarded), Grundisburgh 1 Lowestoft Town 4, Haverhill Rovers v Wickham Market postponed.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Mildenhall Utd 2 Waterside 4.

FA Inter League Cup 2013/2014

First round draw: Essex & Suffolk Border League 1 West Riding County Amateur League 2.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Junior Cup

Round Two: Manford Way Res 3 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Steeple Bumpstead 1 Great Bentley Res 6, Shoebury Town 10 White Notley Res 2, Hutton Res 3 Holland FC Res 2, Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians 8 Res, Ryan Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 4.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Little Oakley 4, Coggeshall Town 3 University of Essex 5, Earls Colne 1 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Great Bentley 3 Alresford Colne Rgs 1, Lawford Lads 0 Tiptree Jobserve 3, White Notley 5 Dedham Old Boys 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 3 Boxted Lodgers 0, Kirby Ath 2 Hatfield Peverel 4, Little Oakley Res 3 Bradfield Rovers 3, Mersea Island 1 Gosfield Utd 1, Panfield Bell 2 Clacton Utd 3, Rayne 4 Wormingford Wdrs 1, West Bergholt Res v Hedinghams Utd postponed.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Earls Colne Res 1, Colne Engaine 3 Barnston AFC Res 1, Harwich & Parkeston Res 1 University of Essex Res 2.

Division Three: FC Clacton Res 3 Team Brantham 1, Gosfield Utd Res 6 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Bures Utd 4.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Walsham le Willows B 1, Beck Row 7 Bury Wdrs 1, Bury Rovers 3 Ram Meadow Res 2, Wickhambrook 5 Thurston Res 3, Wortham FC 2 Elephant & Castle 2.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup Round Two: Black Boy 0 Elmswell FC 4, Stonham Aspal 4 Barons FC 3, St Edmunds 1965 FC 3 Claydon FC 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus