Saturday, October 12

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Chester 0 Cambridge 0, Forest Green 2 Macclesfield 3, Gateshead 3 Alfreton 0, Hereford 2 Dartford 2, Lincoln City 0 Aldershot 1, Luton 4 Hyde 1, Nuneaton 1 Braintree 1, Salisbury 1 Grimsby 0, Southport 1 Kidderminster 2, Welling 2 Tamworth 0, Woking 0 Halifax 0.

South Division: Bromley v Chelmsford City postponed, Concord Rgs v Whitehawk postponed, Farnborough Town 1 Hayes & Yeading 2, Havant & Waterlooville 4 Basingstoke Town 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Enfield Town 1 Billericay Town 2, Lowestoft Town 5 Carshalton Ath 0, Margate 1 Bury Town 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Leiston 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley 1 Waltham Forest 2, Brentwood Town 2 Tilbury 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Soham Town Rgs 2, Cheshunt 3 Redbridge 2, Dereham Town 1 VCD Ath 2, Romford 2 Witham Town 3, Ware 3 Waltham Abbey 3, Wroxham 2 Thurrock 3.

FA Cup

Most Read

Third Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch 6 Wealdstone 1, Biggleswade Town 5 Leatherhead 1, Bromley 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Canvey Island 2 North Greenford Utd 1, Chipstead 1 Bishop’s Stortford 6, Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 Arlesey Town 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Horsham 0 Chatham Town 1, Lewes 0 Sutton Utd 1, Maidstone Utd 0 Boreham Wood 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Mildenhall Town 1, CRC 3 FC Clacton 1, Diss Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Thetford Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Haverhill Rovers 4 Gorleston 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Walsham-le-Willows 3, Newmarket Town 5 Norwich Utd 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 3 Ely City 3.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Whitton Utd 1, Cornard Utd 2 Downham Town 2, Debenham LC 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Fakenham Town 4 Braintree Town Res 4, Halstead Town 2 March Town Utd 1, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Needham Market Res 0, Stowmarket Town 3 Dereham Town Res 2, Swaffham Town 3 Haverhill Borough 0, Team Bury 0 Saffron Walden Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Walsham-le-Willows 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

First Division: Long Melford 2 Stowmarket Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town postponed..

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston Res 3 Lowestoft Town Res 1, Great Yarmouth Town Res 4 Diss Town Res 3.

Chell Trophy West Group: Hadleigh Utd Res 3 Halstead Town Res 3.

Chell Trophy East Group: Whitton Utd Res 7 Ipswich Wdrs Res 2.

Chell Trophy South Group: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Brantham Ath Res 2, Witham Town Res 4 Stanway Rovers Res 0.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Canvey Island postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 2 Coplestonians 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Grundisburgh 5 Old Newton Utd 0, Haughley Utd 2 Achilles 3, Stanton 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 4 Melton St Audrys 1, Wickham Market 0 Westerfield Utd 1.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Henley Ath 6, Ipswich Ath 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Claydon 3, Mendlesham 3 Parkside Utd 2, Sporting 87 3 Ransomes Sports 1, St Johns 1 Bramford Utd 5, Trimley Ath 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Haughley Utd 1, Coplestonians 3 Wenhaston Utd 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 3, Melton St Audrys 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 7 Grundisburgh 6.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 10 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 3 Wickham Market 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Mendlesham 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Stanton 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Somersham 4, Bacton Utd 89 4 Cockfield Utd 2, Bartons 2 Trimley Red Devils 3, Bildeston Rgs 2 Cedars Park 1, Salvation Army 3 Aldeburgh Town 2.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Ufford Sports 8, Elmswell 2 Thurston 0, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 1.

Division Four: Coddenham 1 Witnesham Wasps 4, Stonham Aspal Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A 0 Elmswell Res 2, Shotley v Halesworth Town Res postponed, Tattingstone Utd Res 4 Sizewell Associates 2, Witnesham Wasps Res 5 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Salvation Army Res 2, Sporting 87 A 4 Bildeston Rangers Res 3, Stonham Aspal A 0 Stowupland Falcons A 5, Ufford Sports Res 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 6.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Sproughton Sports 1 Stonham Aspal 2.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Bramford Utd Res 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers Res 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: Adhara 3 Tattingstone Utd 1, AFC Elmsett 4 Stoke by Nayland 5, Barham Ath 11 AFC Crowley Res 1, Benhall St Mary Res 2 Framlingham Town Res 4, Bury Wdrs 1 Sporting 87 Res 7, Cedars Park Res 3 Great Blakenham 7, Henley Ath Res 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1, Old Newton Utd A 0 AFC Hoxne Res 4, Somersham Res 2 Kedington 0, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds Res 0 Halesworth Town 4, Sproughton Utd 1 Claydon Res 3, St Clements Hospital 7 Coplestonians A 0, St Johns Res 5 Willis 3, Stowupland Falcons Res 3 Aldeburgh Town Res 1, Thurston Res 0 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Elephant & Castle 3 aet (Elephant & Castle won 0-4 on pens), Waterside 4 Ransomes Sports Res 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 6 RF Saints 1, Black Boy (Sat) 2 Ram Meadow 3, Garboldisham 2 Coddenham 2, Westbury Utd 3 St Edmunds 1965 6.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Round One: Hedinghams Utd 4 Cranes Utd 3 aet, White Notley 6 Epping 2, Frenford Senior 10 Kirby Ath 0, Lawford Lads 0 Springfield 2, Broomfield 3 Tollesbury 5, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Old Chelmsfordians 8, Boxted Lodgers 2 Manford Way 7, Southminster St Leonards 2 Little Oakley 0, May & Baker Eastbrook Community 2 Gosfield Utd 0.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 0 West Bergholt 0, Barnston AFC 0 University of Essex 3, Coggeshall Town 1 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Earls Colne 0 Gas Recreation 5, Holland FC 2 Harwich & Parkeston 2.

Division One: Clacton Utd 1 Rayne 1, Hatfield Peverel 2 West Bergholt Res 2, Little Oakley Res 7 Panfield Bell 0, Mersea Island 1 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1.

Division Two: Colne Engaine 5 Earls Colne Res 1, Dedham Old Boys Res 3 Boxted Lodgers Res 2, Gas Recreation Res 7 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Harwich & Parkeston Res 4 Holland FC Res 0, Tiptree Jobserve Res 1 Great Bentley Res 4, University of Essex Res 5 Barnston AFC Res 1.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Lawford Lads Res 2, FC Clacton Res v Bures Utd postponed, Gosfield Utd Res 6 White Notley Res 3, Team Brantham 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Round One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 Whitwell AFC 4.

Essex Premier Cup Round One: Alemite Ath 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Basildon Town 6 Old Southendian 0, Broomfield 3 Tollesbury 5, Catholic Utd 2 Roydon 1, Debden Sports 10 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Frenford Senior 10 Kirby Ath 0, Great Bentley 1 Hutton 9, Harold Hill 1 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Lawford Lads 0 Springfield 2, M & B Club 2 Gosfield Utd 0, Romford v Lakeside, Snaresbrook 3 Hannakins Farm 2, Southminster St Leonards 2 Little Oakley 0, Thurrock Res 2 Rayleigh Town 4, Wormingford Wdrs 1 Old Chelmsfordians 3.

London Junior Cup Round One: LOASS v Trelawny abandoned.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Rochford Town 2 Buckhurst Hill 1, Toby 2 Harold Wood Ath 3.

Premier Division: Wadham Lodge 7 White Ensign 2.

Senior Division One: Galleywood 3 Old Barkabbeyans 2, Herongate Ath 1 Benfleet 0, Newham Utd 2 Canning Town 0.

Senior Division Two: Ongar Town 4 Ryan FC 1, Shenfield AFC 4 Upminster 0.

Senior Division Three: Forest Glade 3 Leytonstone Utd 0, Sungate 2 Stambridge Utd 0.

Under 21 Division: Dagenham Utd 0 Ryan FC 3, Hutton 6 Romford Flyers 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus