Saturday, October 25

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Boston Utd 1 Solihull Moors 2, Bradford Park Avenue v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Chorley v Leamington postponed, Colwyn Bay 0 Barrow 1, Gainsborough Trinity v Boston Utd postponed, Gloucester City v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Guiseley v Solihull Moors postponed, Harrogate Town 5 Brackley Town 0, Hyde 2 Worcester City 2, Oxford City 0 Hednesford Town 5, Stockport v AFC Fylde postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bromley postponed, Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed, Boreham Wood v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Chelmsford City v Wealdstone postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Ebbsfleet v Gosport Borough postponed, Maidenhead Utd 2 Staines Town 0, St Albans City v Farnborough postponed, Sutton Utd 2 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Whitehawk v Concord Rangers postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Enfield Town 1, Billericay Town 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe 1, Bury Town 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, Dulwich Hamlet 0 Hendon 0, Leiston 3 Bognor Regis Town 2, Margate 1 Leatherhead 0, Wingate & Finchley 2 VCD Ath 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 2 Needham Market 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Barkingside 1, Burnham Ramblers 3 Thamesmead Town 2, Chatham Town 2 Wroxham 3, Dereham Town 1 Great Wakering Rovers 4, Harlow Town 5 Cheshunt 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Ware 4, Redbridge 1 Thurrock 3, Romford 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Brentwood Town 2, Tilbury 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Waltham Abbey 2 Cray Wdrs 2.

The FA Cup 14-15

Most Read

Fourth Qualifying Round: Basingstoke Town 1 Harrow Borough 1, Canvey Island 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Dartford 3 Burgess Hill Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 7 Bath City 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Welling Utd 1, Witham Town 1 Weston-Super-Mare 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Mildenhall Town 1, Ely City 2 Gorleston 1, Fakenham Town 1 Diss Town 0, FC Clacton 0 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Godmanchester Rovers 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, Norwich Utd 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Stanway Rovers 4 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Thetford Town 1 Whitton Utd 1.

First Division KO Cup: Halstead Town 1 Kings Lynn Town 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 4 Downham Town 0, Braintree Town Res 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Cornard Utd 0 Debenham LC 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Swaffham Town 0, Needham Market 2 March Town Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Long Melford 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Walsham le Willows 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 7.

Division One: Diss Town 3 Stowmarket Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 6 Woodbridge Town 0.

Chell Trophy East Group: Whitton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 8.

Chell Trophy South Group: Wivenhoe Town 1 Witham Town 6.

Chell Trophy West Group: Newmarket Town 2 Long Melford 3.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Norton Ath 2 Gorleston Res 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 0 Clapton 0, Greenhouse London 1 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Hullbridge Sports 0 Barking 1, Ilford 2 Tower Hamlets 0, London Bari 5 Takeley 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Haringey Borough 2, Southend Manor 2 Waltham Forest 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Basildon Utd 2.

Reserve Division: Barking 1 Redbridge 2, Great Wakering Rovers 7 Clapton 0, Takeley 3 Southend Manor 0, Thurrock 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Crane Sports 3, Capel Plough 0 East Bergholt Utd 1, Claydon 1 Bramford Utd 8, Haughley Utd 5 Grundisburgh 1, Melton St Audrys 0 Wenhaston Utd 10, Stanton 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Westerfield Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 3, Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2.

Division One: Parkside Utd 1 Ipswich Exiles 5, Sporting 87 3 Mendlesham 6, Trimley Ath 0 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Cedars Park 3 Aldeburgh Town 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 2 Old Newton Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton postponed, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Grundisburgh 2 Achilles 4, Wenhaston Utd 1 Coplestonians 3.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Claydon 0, Mendlesham 2 Haughley Utd 0, Ransomes Sports 1 Ipswich Exiles 6, Sporting 87 3 Capel Plough 1, Trimley Ath 3 Wickham Market 2.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 7 Somersham 2, Benhall St Mary 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Coplestonians A 1 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Debenham LC 2 Bacton Utd 89 3, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath postponed, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town postponed.

Division Three: Barham Ath 6 St Clements Hospital 0, Bramford Road Old Boys 7 Thurston 2, Sproughton Sports 1 Witnesham Wasps 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Waterside 4.

Division Four: Shotley 1 Cockfield Utd Res 0.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 1 AFC Elmsett 1.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 5, Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3, Bildeston Rangers Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 6, Coddenham Ath 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 2, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 (home win on pens), Elmswell Res 2 Sporting 87 A 3, Halesworth Town Res 8 Ufford Sports Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 3 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Sproughton Utd 0 Tattingstone Utd 4, Stonham Aspal A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 0 Cedars Park Res 7, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 DKC 2, Brandon Town 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Bungay Town 5 Bartons 1, Cockfield Utd 3 Stow Utd 0, Henley Ath 2 Bacton Utd 89 2 (Henley won 5-3 on pens), Homeguard 2014 4 Ufford Sports 0, Hundon 3 Benhall St Mary 4, Ipswich Ath 5 Bildeston Rangers 0, Payton 6 Elmswell 1, Salvation Army 2 Barons 1985 3, Somersham 1 Coplestonians 2, St Johns 3 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2, Stowupland Falcons 5 Oulton Broad 0, Trimley Red Devils 5 Framlingham Town 0, Waveney 4 Stonham Aspal 2.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: FC Hamlets POAPC 2 Manford Way 0, Wadham Lodge 5 Springfield 1.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Southminster St Leonards 2, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, May & Baker EC 1 Frenford Senior 2, Newham Utd 2 Newbury Forest 1, Rayleigh Town 2 Hannakins Farm 3.

Division One: Canning Town 1 Hutton 4, Galleywood 2 Old Southendian 1, Leigh Ramblers 4 Shenfield AFC 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Herongate Ath 2, Westhamians 0 Ongar Town 10, White Ensign 3 Harold Hill 1.

Division Two: Debden Sports 1 Runwell Hospital 4, Lakeside 3 Benfleet 2, LOASS 3 Old Barkabbeyans 3, Ryan 1 Roydon 1, Snaresbrook 5 Rochford Town 0, Toby 1 Basildon Town 2.

Division Three: East Londoners 5 Sungate 2, Epping v Stambridge Utd home win, Ramsden Scotia 3 Catholic Utd 3, Southend Sports 7 Leytonstone Utd 2, Upminster 4 Forest Glade 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter