Saturday, October 18

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Braintree 0, Bristol Rovers 0 Forest Green 1, Chester 2 Alfreton 1, Dartford 1 Aldershot 1, Eastleigh 2 Nuneaton 1, Halifax 2 Kidderminster 0, Gateshead 0 Barnet 2, Lincoln City 1 Wrexham 1, Macclesfield 1 Dover 0, Southport Welling , Torquay 2 Grimsby 3, Woking 1 Telford 3.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Barrow 5 Gloucester City 0, Boston Utd 3 Hyde 1, Brackley Town 0 Tamworth 0, Hednesford Town 1 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Leamington 0 Stockport 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Oxford City 1, North Ferriby Utd 4 Guiseley 4, Solihull Moors 3 Chorley 1, Stalybridge Celtic 1 Colwyn Bay 2, Worcester City 4 Harrogate Town 0.

South Division: Bromley 1 Bath City 0, Concord Rangers 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Farnborough 0 Sutton Utd 1, Gosport Borough 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Chelmsford City 3, Hayes & Yeading 0 Boreham Wood 3, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Staines Town 1 Whitehawk 2, Wealdstone 0 Basingstoke Town 1, Weston-Super-Mare 0 St Albans City 2.

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round: Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 Faversham Town 4, Bedford Town 5 Chipstead 2, Brentwood Town 1 Redhill 1, Burgess Hill Town 1 Aveley 0, Burnham Ramblers 1 Brightlingsea Regent 5, Cheshunt 1 South Park 5, Dereham Town 2 Hanwell Town 1, Harlow Town 5 Wroxham 2, Heybridge Swifts 6 Herne Bay 3, Hythe Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Leigton Town 3 Corinthian Casuals 3, Needham Market 1 Walton & Hersham 3, North Greenford Utd 0 Chatham Town 1, Northwood 3 Waltham Abbey 1, Ramsgate 1 Folkestone Invicta 4, Redbridge 1 Whyteleafe 2, Romford 1 Uxbridge 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Spalding Utd 6, Three Bridges 4 Carshalton Ath 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Aylesbury 2, Walton Casuals 0 East Grinstead Town 0, Ware 4 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Whitstable Town 1 AFC Sudbury 3.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Bury Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 1, Canvey Island 0 AFC Hornchurch 3, Enfield Town 3 Lewes 0, Hendon 3 Margate 2, Kingstonian 2 Billericay Town 2, Leatherhead 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Maidstone Utd 4 Leiston 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 3 Witham Town 3, Tonbridge Angels 1 Grays Ath 2, VCD Ath 3 Harrow Borough 2.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 4, FC Clacton 2 Ely City 4, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Fakenham Town 1, Gorleston 2 Stanway Rovers 3, Haverhill Rovers 4 Brantham Ath 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Thetford Town 0, Mildenhall Town 0 Norwich Utd 4, Newmarket Town 3 Hadleigh Utd 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Whitton Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0.

First Division: Halstead Town 7 Dereham Town 1, March Town Utd 3 Braintree Town Res 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Kings Lynn Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 6 Lowestoft Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Gorleston 2, Witham Town 2 Halstead Town 1.

Division One: Whitton Utd 0 Diss Town 1.

Chell Trophy East Group: Woodbridge Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 5.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers 3 Wivenhoe Town 4.

Chell Trophy West Group: Long Melford 3 Newmarket Town 0, Stowmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Acle Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Downham Town 1 Holt Utd 0, Swaffham Town 2 Hempnall 1.

County Cup

Suffolk FA Senior Cup first round sponsored by Queensway: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Bramford Utd 2, Capel Plough 0 Beccles Town 1, Cornard Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Debenham LC 2 Claydon 1, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5 Haverhill Borough 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 4 Corton 1, Lakenheath 3 Long Melford 0, Leiston Res 2 Needham Market Res 3, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh (away win awarded), Westerfield Utd 0 Haughley Utd 3, Wickham Market 1 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Basildon Utd 4 Greenhouse London 0, Bowers & Pitsea 2 FC Romania 3, Clapton 2 Eton Manor 3, Haringey Borough 7 Ilford 1, Stansted 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Takeley 1 Newham 6, Tower Hamlets 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Waltham Forest 4 Enfield 1893 1.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers 0 Barking 3, Thurrock 5 Tilbury 1, Tower Hamlets 3 Redbridge 4.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wenhaston Utd 9 Stanton 0.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 3 Sporting 87 1, Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Ath 3, Henley Ath 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Mendlesham 2 Trimley Ath 0, Parkside Utd 1 St Johns 2, Somersham 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stow Utd 3 Framlingham Town 2.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 3 Saxmundham Sports 2, Bacton Utd 89 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bildeston Rangers 4 Ransomes Sports 6, Trimley Red Devils 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 3 Crane Sports 0, Grundisburgh 2 East Bergholt Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, St Johns v Felixstowe Harpers Utd postponed, Westerfield Utd v Stanton postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 2 Henley Ath 0, Haughley Utd 2 Ipswich Exiles 4, Ransomes Sports 3 Stow Utd 1, Sporting 87 4 Bramford Utd 2, Trimley Ath 2 Mendlesham 4.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 0 Benhall St Mary 0, Framlingham Town 2 Bacton Utd 89 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Debenham LC 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 Coplestonians A 7, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Ipswich Wdrs A 4 .

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 0 Coddenham Ath 1, Cockfield Utd Res 11 Sproughton Utd 1, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Stowupland Falcons Res 2 Shotley 2, Tattingstone Utd 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 0, Woolverstone Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Halesworth Town Res 7 Elmswell Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Ufford Sports Res 2, Old Newton Utd A 1 Stradbroke Utd 5.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0, Salvation Army Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 3, Sporting 87 A 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 2, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett postponed, Stonham Aspal A 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 0 AFC Titans 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Adhara 4 Boxford Rovers 0, AFC Kesgrave & Willis 7 Salvation Army 0, Barham Ath 0 Waterside 4, Bartons 2 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Elmswell 2 Cockfield Utd 5, Sizewell Associates 0 Stonham Aspal 7, St Clements Hospital 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 5, Thurston 1 Sproughton Sports 2, Ufford Sports 4 Halesworth Town 1, Witnesham Wasps 5 Cedars Park 5 (home win on penalties).

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: Ipswich Ath Res 8 Somersham Res 0.

Glasswells St Edmunsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: Home Guard 2014 7 Bury Rovers 0, Trunk 4 Ram Meadow 1st 4 (Trunk won 3-2 on pens), RF Saints 2 Westbury Utd 8, Wickhambrook 6 St Edmunds 1965 3, AFC Hoxne 5 Cedars Park A 0, Barons 1985 0 Walsham Le Willows B 0, Beck Row 1 Ram Meadow Res 2, Bartons Res 1 Wortham 2.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: Canning Town 4 Takeley Res 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Catholic Utd 4 Old Southendian 1.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Rayleigh Town 0, Buckhurst Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Manford Way 2 Wadham Lodge 4, May & Baker EC 1 Newbury Forest 3, Runwell Hospital 2 Hannakins Farn 3, Southminster St Leonards 2 Newham Utd 5, Springfield 0 Harold Wood Ath 4.

Division One: Herongate Ath 0 Leigh Ramblers 0, Hutton 2 Harold Hill 5, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Ongar Town 5, Westhamians 2 Galleywood 3.

Division Two: Debden Sports 0 Ryan 4, Lakeside 3 Basildon Town 5, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Benfleet 4, Snaresbrook 5 Roydon 2.

Division Three: Epping 2 Southend Sports 3, Leytonstone Utd 0 Upminster 8, Ramsden Scotia 1 Broomfield 0, Stambridge Utd 4 Forest Glade 6, Sungate FC 2 Hamlets POAPC 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter