Saturday, October 11

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Bristol Rovers, Altrincham v Woking, Barnet v Kidderminster, Braintree v Southport, Dartford v Macclesfield, Dover v Chester, Eastleigh v Halifax, Forest Green v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Telford, Welling v Nuneaton, Wrexham v Grimsby, Alfreton v Torquay (5.30pm).

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bury Town, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd postponed, Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Leatherhead postponed, Grays Ath v Metropolitan Police postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough v VCD Ath, Leiston v Enfield Town postponed, Lewes v Canvey Island postponed, Margate v Kingstonian postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Tilbury, Barkingside v Harlow Town, Brentwood Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v Chatham Town, Cray Wdrs v Soham Town Rangers, Great Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Needham Market v Redbridge postponed, Thamesmead Town v Dereham Town, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v Romford.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round: Barton Rovers v Canvey Island, Billericay Town v Weymouth, Dorchester Town v Hendon, Biggleswade Town v Maidstone Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Grays Ath v Bromley, Harrow Borough v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Witham Town, Sutton Utd v Burgess Hill Town, Willand Rovers v Aveley, Wingate & Finchley v Havant & Waterlooville.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Ely City v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham le Willows, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Norwich Utd v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v AFC Sudbury, Dereham Town v Haverhill Borough, Great Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Long Melford v Debenham LC, Swaffham Town v Braintree Town, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town.

First Division KO Cup: Halstead Town v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Diss Town v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Premier Cup: Redbridge Res v West Essex, Saffron Walden Town Res v Runwell Hospital.

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston Res v Lowestoft Town Res.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Hadleigh Utd Res, Woodbridge Town Res v Brantham Ath,

Chell Trophy South Group: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Witham Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Newmarket Town Res v Halstead Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Clapton, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Greenhouse London v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Haringey Borough, London Bari v Waltham Forest, Newham v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Sporting Bengal Utd v Tower Hamlets, Stansted v Ilford.

Reserves Division: Bowers & Pitsea v East Thurrock, Canvey Island v Stansted FC, Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Takeley FC v Great Wakering Rovers, Tilbury FC v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Wickham Market, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Framlingham Town v St Johns, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham, Parkside Utd v Somersham, Sporting 87 v Stow Utd, Trimley Ath v Coplestonians.

Division Two: Adhara v Aldeburgh Town, AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Cedars Park v Boxford Rovers, Ransomes Sports v Bartons, Salvation Army v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Trimley Ath, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Walsham Le Willows A, Ipswich Wdrs v Debenham LC.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Waterside.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town Res v Woolverstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stowupland Falcons A v Old Newton Utd A, Stradbroke Utd v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Wenhaston Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Coddenham Ath, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v St Clements Hospital, Bures Utd v Cockfield Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Elmswell Res v Tuddenham 08, Henley Ath Res v St Johns Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Coplestonians Res (2.30pm), Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Sproughton Utd, Mendlesham Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Shotley v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Somersham Res v AFC Elmsett, Sporting 87 Res v Barton Mills, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stow Utd Res v Sizewell Associates, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Chantry Grasshoppers, Thurston v Bury Rovers, Ufford Sports Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Witnesham Wasps v Ransomes Sports Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Southminster St Leonards v Rayleigh Town, Springfield v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Canning Town v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Shenfield AFC v Harold Hill.

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Dedhams Old Boys v Forest Glade, Hannakins Farm v Wadham Lodge, Old Southendian v Manford Way, Runwell Hospital v Saffron Walden Town Res, Southend Sports v Catholic Utd, Sungate v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v Ryan, White Ensign v Westhamians.

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Benfleet v Hutton, Buckhurst Hill v Newham Utd, East Londoners v Snaresbrook, Lakeside v Harold Wood Ath, May & Baker EC v Frenford Senior, Newbury Forest v Rochford Town.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v Home Guard, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Elephant & Castle v Wickhambrook.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Thurston Res.

Division Three: Ram Meadow Res v Cedars Park A, Walsham Le Willows B v Wortham Res.

SFA Primary Cup: Bury Wdrs v Lakenheath Casuals, Thurston (1st) v Bury Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus