Saturday, October 15

Vanarama National League

South Division: Dartford v St Albans City, East Thurrock Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Margate, Ebbsfleet v Hampton & Richmond, Gosport Borough v Chelmsford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Concord Rangers, Hungerford Town v Welling, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, Poole Town v Oxford City, Truro v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v AFC Sudbury, Enfield Town v Wingate & Finchley, Folkestone Invicta v Kingstonian, Harlow Town v Staines Town, Hendon v Grays Ath postponed, Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Worthing.

North Division: Aveley v Brightlingsea Regent, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Bury Town v Thurrock, Great Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Ware, Romford v Norwich Utd, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Hornchurch, Thamesmead Town v Dereham Town, Tilbury v Bowers & Pitsea, VCD Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Wroxham v Phoenix Sports.

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Fourth Round Qualifying: Boreham Wood v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Dover Ath, Harrow Borough v TBA, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Merstham v Ebbsfleet Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Dartford, Westfields v Leiston.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles v Haughley Utd (2.15pm), Bungay Town v Bramford Utd (2.15pm), Capel Plough v Kirkley & Pakefield Res (2.15pm), Coplestonians v Stanton (2.15pm), Debenham LC v Brantham Ath Res, Framlingham Town v Whitton Utd (2.15pm), Grundisburgh v Beccles Town (2.15pm), Henley Ath v Crane Sports (2.15pm), Leiston St Margarets v Lakenheath (2.15pm), Ransomes Sports v Waveney (2.15pm), Stowmarket Town v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Town v Team Bury.

Most Read

Norfolk Senior Cup: Caister v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Bradenham Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, Harleston Town v Great Yarmouth Town, North Walsham Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Attleborough Town (kick offs 1.30pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Halstead Town, Holland FC v March Town Utd, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Wisbech St Mary v Coggeshall Town.

Chell Trophy: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Witham Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v London Bari, FC Romania v Redbridge, Haringey & Waltham v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Wadham Lodge, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893, Waltham Forest v West Essex.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports, Waltham Abbey v Stansted (kick offs 2.30pm).

Bob Coleman Cup: Adastral Park v Stage Event Security (2pm).

Club Colours Cup: Barham Ath Res v AFC YourShirts, Thurston v Felixstowe Rangers, Wortham v Chantry Grasshoppers Res (Kick offs 2pm).

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Vipers, Barons v Stanton Res, Bedrics Worth v St Edmunds 1965, Trunk v Thurston.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v RF Saints, Bury Wdrs v Elmswell Res, Vipers v AFC Weeting Res, Walsham le Willows B v Bury Town Rams B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy First Round: Manford Way v Wormley Rovers, Springfield v Tottenhoe, White Ensign v Old Bradwell Utd.

Senior League Cup Second Round: Buckhurst Hill v FC Hamlets, Frenford Senior v Newbury Forest, Roydon v Catholic Utd.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Hill v May & Baker EC, Harold Wood Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town.

Division One: Basildon Town v Galleywood, Newham Utd v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Sports, Old Southendian v Great Baddow, Snaresbrook v London APSA.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Ongar Town, Old Barkabbeyans v Toby, Ryan v Lakeside, Sungate v Rochford Town, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Broomfield v Rayleigh Town Res, Debden Sports v Harold Wood Ath Res, Hutton Res. v Leytonstone Utd, Shoebury Town v Frenford Senior Res, Westhamians v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter