Saturday, October 22

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v North Ferriby Utd, Dag & Red v Macclesfield, Dover v Braintree, Forest Green v Guiseley, Lincoln City v Eastleigh, Maidstone Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Tranmere, Southport v Sutton Utd, Torquay v Aldershot, Woking v Barrow, Wrexham v Bromley, York v Chester.

South Division: Bath City v Dartford, Bishop’s Stortford v St Albans City, Chelmsford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, East Thurrock Utd v Ebbsfleet, Gosport Borough v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond v Maidenhead Utd, Hungerford Town v Poole Town, Margate v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Truro v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Needham Market, Canvey Island v Enfield Town, Dulwich Hamlet v AFC Sudbury, Grays Ath v Leatherhead, Harrow Borough v Folkestone Invicta, Havant & Waterlooville v Leiston, Kingstonian v Harlow Town, Lowestoft Town v Bognor Regis Town, Merstham v Billericay Town, Staines Town v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Tonbridge Angels, Worthing v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Great Wakering Rovers, Bowers & Pitsea v Aveley, Brightlingsea Regent v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v Haringey Borough, Dereham Town v VCD Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rangers, Norwich Utd v Tilbury, Phoenix Sports v Bury Town, Thurrock v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v Wroxham, Ware

v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Romford.

Most Read

FA Vase: Broadfields Utd v London Bari, Crawley Green v Basildon Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Borough, Godmanchester Rovers v London Colney, Gorleston v Barking, Northampton On Chenecks v Ely City, Peterborough Sports v Swaffham Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southall, St Margaretsbury v Ilford, Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Walsham le Willows v Tring Ath, Waltham Forest v Rothwell Corinthians, Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town, Yaxley v Stanway Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v FC Clacton, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Wisbech St Mary, Coggeshall Town v Diss Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Halstead Town, Leiston Res v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Framlingham Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town Res.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Stanway Rovers, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey & Waltham v Redbridge, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania, London Bari v Ilford postponed,

Sawbridgeworth Town v West Essex, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Stansted.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Sawbridgeworth Town (12.30pm), Barkingside v Bishop’s Stortford (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Barking (2.30pm), Redbridge v Thurrock (2.30pm), Stansted v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.15pm

Suffolk Junior Cup Second round: AFC Hoxne v First & Last, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trunk, Brandon Town v Bedrics Worth, Cedars Park v BROB, Cockfield Utd v Bartons Willows, Exning Utd v Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds, Kirkley & Pakefield A v Barham Ath, Mutford & Wrentham v Ipswich Exiles, Old Newton Utd v AFC Kesgrave, Southwold Town v Waveney Res, Sporting ‘87 v Benhall St Mary, St Edmunds 65 v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Mildenhall Town Res, Witnesham Wasps v Oulton Broad.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Bramford Utd, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Shotley, Coddenham Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Elmswell, Stradbroke Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Ufford Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Stage Event Security, Woolverstone Utd v Adastral Park.

League A: Cranes Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Framlingham Town v AFC Hoxne, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Achilles.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Trimley Red Devils, Bramford Utd v Coplestonians A, Claydon v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd A v Bacton Utd ‘89, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Somersham, Leiston St Margarets v Cedars Park, Ransomes Sports v Sporting ‘87 A, Stonham Aspal A v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Sproughton Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res v Wortham, Cedars Park A v Sproughton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v BROB Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Needham Market Phoenix v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Ufford Sports Res v Thurston.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Brantham Ath Res, Barnston v White Notley, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall Town Res, Holland Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Weeley Ath v Little Oakley, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Little Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rangers, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex Resv Cressing Utd.

Division Two: Brantham Ath A v Hatfield Peverel Res, Great Bentley v Boxted Lodgers Res, Kelvedon Social Res v Earls Colne Res, Little Oakley A v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club v Colne Engaine, Bradfield Rovers Res v Bures Utd, Connaught Red Star v Holland A, Dedham Old Boys Res v Great Bentley Res.

Tommy Thompson Knock-Out Cup: Tiptree Park v Mersea Island.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Hannakins Farm v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Leigh Ramblers, Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Basildon Town v Catholic Utd, London APSA v Hutton, Newbury Forest v Great Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians v Newham Utd, Runwell Sports v Snaresbrook, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Lakeside, Old Barkabbeyans v Ryan, Ongar Town v Toby, Upminster v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Shoebury Town, Roydon v Frenford Senior Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: AFC Weeting Res v Walsham le Willows B, Beck Row v AFC Black Boy, Elmswell Res v Bury Town Rams B, Vipers Res v Bury Wanderers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter