Saturday, October 8

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Tranmere v Wrexham (12.15pm), Aldershot v Solihull Moors, Barrow v Maidstone Utd, Braintree v York, Bromley v Lincoln City, Chester v Torquay, Eastleigh v Dag & Red, Gateshead v Dover, Guiseley v Southport, Macclesfield v Boreham Wood, North Ferriby Utd v Forest Green, Sutton Utd v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Whitehawk, Chelmsford City v Wealdstone, Concord Rangers v Hungerford Town, Hampton & Richmond v Poole Town, Margate v Hemel Hempstead Town, Oxford City v East Thurrock Utd, St Albans City v Gosport Borough, Truro v Dartford, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Ebbsfleet.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead, Canvey Island v Metropolitan Police, Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town, Grays Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Harlow Town, Kingstonian v AFC Sudbury, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Merstham v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Leiston, Wingate & Finchley v Needham Market, Worthing v Folkestone Invicta.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Phoenix Sports v Waltham Abbey.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Preliminary Round: AFC Hornchurch v Ashford Town (Middx), Aylesbury v Ware, Aylesbury United v Chatham Town, Barton Rovers v Herne Bay, Brentwood Town v Marlow, Brightlingsea Regent v Dereham Town, Chipstead v Kempston Rovers, Corinthian-Casuals v Thamesmead Town, Dorking Wdrs v Northwood, East Grinstead Town v Three Bridges, Haringey Borough v Hythe Town, Lewes v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Great Wakering Rovers, Molesey v Romford, Newcastle Town v Soham Town Rangers, Norwich Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Potters Bar Town v Horsham, Ramsgate v Hastings Utd, Sittingbourne v Bury Town, South Park v Guernsey, Thurrock v Bowers & Pitsea, VCD Ath v Greenwich Borough, Whyteleafe v Cheshunt, Witham Town v Aveley, Wroxham v Godalming Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Ely City v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Framlingham Town, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town Res v Coggeshall Town, Halstead Town v Holland FC, Leiston Res v Wisbech St Mary, Team Bury v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve League: Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Red Lodge, Haverhill Borough v Wenhaston Utd.

Kick offs 2.15pm

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Second Round: Hopton v Tudor Rose, Nirvana v Beccles Caxton Res, Art Eternal v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds Res, Waveney A v Oxford Arms, Benhall St Mary Res v Crusaders, Bungay Town A v White Horse – home win walkover, Gentlemens Club v Halesworth Res, Pot Black Res v Saxmundham Sports, Beccles Town Res v East Coast, AFC Yourshirts v East Bergholt A, Brantham Ath A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Barham Athletic Res, Wickham Market Res v Stoke by Nayland, Sutton Heath Saxons v AFC Kesgrave Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Claydon Res, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coplestonians A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Wortham v Salvation Army, Walsham Le Willows B v Thurston, Cockfield Res v Needham Market Phoenix, AFC Hoxne Res v Elmswell, Stonham Aspal Res v Bacton Res, Cedars Park Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Sporting 87 Res v Clare Town Res, Wickhambrook v Cavendish Res, RF Saints v Tuddenham 08, Suffolk Punch Haverhill v Lakenheath Casuals, Bury Wdrs v Vipers Res, Kedington v Barton Mills, Bury Ram B v Bures Utd.

FA County Youth Cup First Round: Suffolk FA Under-18s v London FA Under-18s, at Woodbridge Town FC (2pm).

Kick offs 2pm

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Hannakins Farm v Stanway Rovers Res, Weeley Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Harold Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Tiptree Jobserve v Sungate, Redbridge Res v AFC Hornchurch U21s, Holland Res v Newbury Forest, Springfield v Ongar Town, Hannakins Farm v Stanway Rovers Res, Old Foresters v Toby.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Clapton v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Wadham Lodge, Haringey & Waltham v Barking, Ilford v Takeley, Redbridge v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Romania, Waltham Forest v Barkingside, West Essex v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets (2.30pm).

Reserve Shield: Barking v Heybridge Swifts (1.30pm), Barkingside v Thurrock (1.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Bishop’s Stortford (1.30pm), Takeley v Stansted (1.30pm).

Reserves Essex Saturday FA Premier Cup: Redbridge v AFC Hornchurch U21s (2pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v Grundisburgh, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne, Sporting ‘87 v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Shotley, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports, BROB v Chantry Grasshoppers, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal Somersham v Cedars Park, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath, Witnesham Wasps v Bartons Willows.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Ufford Sports, Stage Event Security v Cockfield Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Newton Road.

League A: Coplestonians v Cranes Sports, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.

League B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Haughley Utd.

League C: Sproughton Sports v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal A v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Sporting ‘87 A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Cedars Park A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Ufford Sports Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Trunk, Bedrics Worth v Bury Town Rams A, St Edmunds 1965 v Barons, Vipers v Thurston.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Second Round (all ko 2.15pm): Harold Wood Ath v Dagenham Utd, Manford Way v Basildon Town, May & Baker EC v Epping, Rayleigh Town v Benfleet, White Ensign v Herongate Ath.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Great Baddow v Galleywood, London APSA v Old Southendian, Runwell Sports v Hutton, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd, Snaresbrook v Newham Utd.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Old Barkabbeyans, Lakeside v Upminster, Ramsden Scotia v Ryan.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Rayleigh Town Res, Leytonstone Utd v Broomfield, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Roydon v May & Baker EC Res, Westhamians v Shoebury Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus