Saturday, October 29

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Eastleigh (12.15pm), Aldershot v Guiseley, Boreham Wood v Woking, Braintree v Solihull Moors, Chester v Lincoln City, Dover v Tranmere, Forest Green v Dag & Red, Gateshead v Wrexham, Maidstone Utd v Macclesfield, North Ferriby Utd v Bromley, Torquay v Southport, York v Sutton Utd.

South Division: Concord Rangers v Chelmsford City, Dartford v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Ebbsfleet v Bath City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Gosport Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Hungerford Town, Poole Town v East Thurrock Utd, St Albans City v Truro, Wealdstone v Welling, Weston-Super-Mare v Hampton & Richmond, Whitehawk v Margate.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Haringey Borough v Tilbury.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Trophy 16-17 - First Qualifying Round: AFC Sudbury v Bowers & Pitsea, Biggleswade Town v Witham Town, Billericay Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Burgess Hill Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Chalfont St Peter v Corinthian-Casuals, Cheshunt v Folkestone Invicta, Cirencester Town v Havant & Waterlooville, East Grinstead Town v Phoenix Sports, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Faversham Town v South Park, Hanwell Town v Bury Town, Hastings Utd v Aylesbury Utd, Herne Bay v Harrow Borough, Hythe Town v Walton Casuals, Kidsgrove Ath v Soham Town Rangers, King’s Langley v Heybridge Swifts, Leatherhead v Chesham Utd, Leiston v Hendon, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Brightlingsea Regent, Needham Market v Wroxham, Slough Town v Bognor Regis Town, Staines Town v Basingstoke Town, Tonbridge Angels v Ashford Town (Middx), Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Dunstable Town, Uxbridge v Harlow Town, VCD Ath v Ware, Waltham Abbey v Merstham, Worthing v Kempston Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town (6pm), Newmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Framlingham Town v March Town Utd, Haverhill Borough v Cornard Utd (12pm), Holland FC v Dereham Town Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Coggeshall Town, Team Bury v Needham Market Res, Wisbech St Mary v Leiston Res, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: AFC Hornchurch U21s v Weeley Ath, Basildon Town v Barnston, Brightlingsea Regent U21s v White Ensign, Canning Town v Hannakins Farm, Catholic Utd v Waltham Abbey Res, Cinque Port v Ryan, Cressing Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Earls Colne v Hutton, Frenford Senior v Coggeshall Town Res, Great Bentley v Springfield, Haver Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath v Old Barkabbeyans, Heybridge Swifts Res v Bradfield Rovers, Kelvedon Hatch v Newbury Forest, Lawford Lads v Great Baddow, Leigh Ramblers v Buckhurst Hill, Little Oakley v Old Southendian, London APSA v Stansted Res, Manford Way v Galleywood, May & Baker EC v Dedham Old Boys, Rayleigh Town v Halstead Town Res, Rochford Town v White Notley, Roydon v Leytonstone Utd, Shenfield AFC v Runwell Sports, Shoebury Town v Benfleet, Snaresbrook v Harold Wood Ath, Sungate v Hullbridge Sports Res, Thurrock Res v Takeley Res, Toby v Lakeside, Upminster v Saffron Walden Town Res, West Bergholt v Brentwood Town U21s, Witham Town Res v Gas Recreation.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd, Ilford v West Essex, Stansted v Redbridg, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Barkingside (1.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking postponed.

Reserves Essex Saturday FA Premier Cup: London APSA v Stansted(1.30pm), Catholic Utd (First) v Waltham Abbey (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Bradfield Rovers (2pm), Thurrock v Takeley (2pm).

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless stated:

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports Second Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Stowmarket Town Res v Cornard Utd Res (3pm).

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Third Round: Tuddenham 08 v Kedington, Hopton v Coplestonians A, Felixstowe Rangers v AFC Hoxne Res, Bacton Res v Adastral Park, Oxford Arms v Sporting 87 Res, Sutton Heath Saxons v Barham Ath Res, Wickham Market Res v Wortham, Kesgrave Kestrels v Vipers Res, Bungay Town A v Beccles Town Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Brantham Ath A, Bures Utd v Wickhambrook, Beccles Caxton Res v Lakenheath Casuals, Woolverstone Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, AFC Yourshirts v Gentlemens Club, Cedars Park Res v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v Art Eternal.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd ‘89, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Sporting ‘87 vAFC Kesgrave, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Coddenham Ath, Bartons Willows v BROB, Bildeston Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Chantry Grasshoppers v Somersham, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports, Shotley v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Elmswell v Stradbroke Utd, Salvation Army v Cockfield Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Newton Road, Ufford Sports v Stage Event Security.

League A: Grundisburgh v Cranes Sports, Ipswich Ath vOld Newton Utd, Mendlesham v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town.

League B: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd.

League C: Debenham LC v Ransomes Sports, Somersham v Witnesham Wasps, Sporting ‘87 A v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports, Stowupland Falcons A v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, BROB Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Cedars Park A, Sproughton Utd v Ufford Sports Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: AFC Weeting v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams B v AFC Weeting Res.

County Cup: Kesgrave Kestrels v Vipers.

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Stanton Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Bury Town Rams A, Vipers v Barons.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Walsham le Willows B, Bury Wdrs v Beck Row.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Ongar Town v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Rayleigh Town Res, Hutton Res v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Frenford Senior Res.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Holland Res v Alresford Colne Rangers, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley Res (2pm), Gas Recreation Res v FC Clacton Res, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Kelvedon Social v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, University of Essex Res v West Bergholt Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Tiptree Park, Brightlingsea Regent A v Kelvedon Social Res, Colchester Ath Saturday v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel Res v Earls Colne Res, Little Oakley A v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Holland A v Great Bentley Res (2pm), Colne Engaine v Barnston Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Belle Vue Social Club, Flitch Utd v Tiptree Heath, Weeley Ath Res v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Border League Knock-Out Cup: Connaught Red Star v Harwich & Parkeston (2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus