Saturday, October 14

Vanarama National League

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Oxford City postponed, Braintree Town v Truro City postponed, Chippenham Town v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Gloucester City postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City postponed, Poole Town v Concord Rangers postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Welling Utd, Whitehawk v Hungerford Town FC.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dorking Wdrs v Leiston, Harlow Town v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Billericay Town postponed, Staines Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Wingate & Finchley v Merstham, Worthing v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bowers & Pitsea, AFC Sudbury v Romford, Aveley v Soham Town Rangers, Barking v Mildenhall Town, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Bury Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Dereham Town v Potters Bar Town, Norwich Utd v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Hertford Town, Ware v Grays Ath, Witham Town v Canvey Island.


You may also want to watch:


The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Fourth Round Qualifying: AFC Fylde v Wrexham, AFC Telford United v FC United of Manchester, Aldershot Town v Torquay Utd, Bath City v Chelmsford City, Brackley Town v Billericay Town, Burgess Hill Town v Dartford, Buxton v Gateshead, Chorley v Boston Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient, Dover Ath v Bromley, East Thurrock Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Eastleigh v Hereford, FC Halifax Town v Tranmere Rovers, Guiseley v Shildon, Hampton & Richmond v Truro City, Haringey Borough v Heybridge Swifts, Harrogate Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Kidderminster Harriers v Chester, Maidenhead United v Havant & Waterlooville, Maidstone Utd v Enfield Town, Margate v Leatherhead, Nantwich Town v Kettering Town, Oxford City v Bognor Regis Town, Paulton Rovers v Sutton Utd, Scarborough Ath v Hyde Utd, Slough Town v Folkestone Invicta, Solihull Moors v Ossett Town, South Shields v Hartlepool Utd, St Albans City v Boreham Wood (12.30pm), Stourbridge v Macclesfield Town, Woking v Concord Rangers.

Most Read

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Second Round: AFC Hoxne v Cornard Utd, Beccles Town v Debenham LC, Benhall St Mary v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Haverhill Borough Res v Brantham Ath Res, Haughley Utd v Whitton Utd, Henley Ath v Leiston Res, Hundon v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Lakenheath v Needham Market Res, Leiston St Margarets v Bungay Town, Waveney v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Town v Crane Sports (3pm).

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Second Round: Tacket Street BBOB v Trimley Red Devils, Ufford Sports v Mutford & Wrentham.

Bob Coleman Cup: Elmswell v Sproughton Sports.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Second Round: Acle Utd v Wymondham Town, Attleborough Town v Reepham Town, Diss Town v Caister (2.30pm), Downham Town v Swaffham Town (3pm), Fakenham Town v Yelverton (3pm), Great Yarmouth Town v Aylsham, Mulbarton Wdrs v Gorleston, Norwich CEYMS v Bradenham Wdrs, Scole Utd v Hindringham, St Andrews v Mundford, Thetford Town v Harleston Town, UEA v Sheringham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Haverhill Borough FC v Wroxham, Histon v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town FC, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Framlingham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Holland FC v King’s Lynn Town Res, Little Oakley v Norwich Utd Res, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Wisbech St Mary v Braintree Town Res.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stowmarket Town v Witham Town, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Wivenhoe Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Ilford, Clapton v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Hackney Wick,Redbridge v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor, Stansted v Waltham Forest, Takeley v Enfield 1893, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania, Wadham Lodge v West Essex, Woodford Town (2017) v Basildon Utd FC.

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Grays Ath v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Redbridge v Bishop’s Stortford, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town 2017 (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

Division One: Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Old Newton Utd .

Division Two: Cedars Park v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Bramford Road Old Boys, Shotley v Bartons Willows, Witnesham Wasps v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woolverstone Utd, Felixstowe Rangers v Needham Market Phoenix, Kesgrave Kestrels v Salvation Army, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd .

League A: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, v Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Coplestonians A v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v East Bergholt Utd A, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: v Barham Ath v Somersham, Capel Plough v Halesworth Town, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Sports v AFC Kesgrave, Stonham Aspal A v Ufford Sports, Stowupland Falcons A v Leiston St Margarets, AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Four: BROB Res v AFC Orwell, Coplestonians B Whitton Utd A, Saxmundham Sports Res v Wortham, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves Elmswell Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club Bardwell Sports.

Club Colours Cup: Hope Church v Framlingham Town A (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v AFC Black Boy, Bedricks Worth v St Edmunds 1965, RF Saints v Bury Town Rams A, Vipers v Eriswell Village, Walsham Le Willows B v Bury Wanderers.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wdrs, Earls Colne v Coggeshall Utd, Gas Recreation v Kelvedon Social, Harwich & Parkeston v Brantham Ath, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Hedinghams Utd v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v Barnston.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Gas Recreation Res, Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, FC Clacton Res v Cressing Utd, Great Bentley v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley A v Brightlingsea Regent FC Res, Tiptree Park v Lawford Lads.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Brantham Ath A, Bures Utd v Cannaught Red Star, Colne Engaine v Mersea Island, Kelvedon Social Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Lawford Lads Res v Tiptree Heath.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Tollesbury, Bradfield Rovers Res v Ramsey Mill, Colne Ath v Oyster, Rowhedge v Great Bentley Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford v White Ensign, Springfield v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Great Baddow v Shenfield AFC, Harold Hill v Sungate, Hutton v FC Hamlets, Runwell Sports v Old Souothendian, Snaresbrook v Newbury Forest.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Ryan, May & Baker EC Res v Ramsden Scotia, Ongar Town v Newham Utd, Rayleigh Town Res v Rochford Town, Toby v Upminster.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Hutton Res, Leigh Town v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Frenford Res, Roydon v Shoebury Town, White Ensign Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Division Four: Chingford Ath v Leigh Ramblers Res, Epping v Southend Sports, Old Barkabbeyans v Canning Town Res, Old Southendian Res v Basildon Town Res.

Division Five: Academy Soccer v Herongate Ath Res, Bishops Stortford Swifts Res v Collier Row, Shenfield AFC Res v Dagenham Utd, Westhamians v Catholic Utd Res.

Colchester and East Essex Football League

Amos Cup Second Round: Mersea Island Res v Old Memorial Services, Oyster Res v Mistley, Stanway Ath v Langham Tavern v St Osyth.

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Nayland Rangers, Harwich Rangers v Cavendish.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Ramsey Mill Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter