Saturday, October 7

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Leyton Orient, Boreham Wood v FC Halifax Town, Gateshead v Bromley, Macclesfield Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Aldershot Town, Maidstone Utd v Guiseley, Solihull Moors v Hartlepool Utd, Sutton Utd v AFC Fylde, Torquay Utd v Dover Ath, Tranmere Rovers v Chester, Woking v Dagenham & Redbridge, Wrexham v Eastleigh (5.30pm).

South Division: Chelmsford City v Eastbourne Borough, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville, Dartford v Bognor Regis Town, Gloucester City v Braintree Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Hungerford Town FC v East Thurrock Utd, Oxford City v Poole Town, St Albans City v Bath City, Truro City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Wealdstone v Whitehawk, Welling Utd v Chippenham Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Lowestoft Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Needham Market, Enfield Town v Margate, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian, Leatherhead v Harlow Town, Leiston v Staines Town, Merstham v Dorking Wdrs, Metropolitan Police v Folkestone Invicta, Thurrock v Brightlingsea Regent, Tonbridge Angels v Wingate & Finchley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Worthing.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Hertford Town v Mildenhall Town.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Most Read

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Aylesbury Utd, Ashford Utd v Sittingbourne, Bowers & Pitsea v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v South Park, Cheshunt v Herne Bay, Chipstead v Barking, Corinthian Casuals v AFC Dunstable, Cray Wdrs v Horsham, East Grinstead Town v Lewes, Egham Town v Shoreham, Grays Ath v Norwich Utd, Greenwich Borough v Hanwell Town, Haringey Borough v Whyteleafe, Heybridge Swifts v Carshalton Ath, Kempston Rovers v Hythe Town, Marlow v Aveley, Northwood v Maldon & Tiptree, Phoenix Sports v Chalfont St Peter, Potters Bar Town v Tllbury, Ramsgate v Bury Town, VCD Ath v Bedfont Town, Waltham Abbey v Faversham Town, Walton Casuals v Canvey Island.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup: Team Bury v Ransomes Sports.

Day Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

First Round: Achilles v Capel Plough, Beccles Town v Haughley Utd, Benhall St Mary v Whitton Utd, Coplestonians v Haverhill Rovers, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Hadleigh Utd v Waveney, Ipswich Wdrs v Long Melford, Westerfield Utd v AFC Hoxne, Woodbridge Town v Leiston St Margarets.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup: Brandon Town v Coddenham Ath (2.30pm).

Thurow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Coggeshall Town, Newmarket Town v Histon, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Borough.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Holland FC, Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town Res v Woodbridge Town, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Needham Market Res v Framlingham Town, Norwich Utd Res v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserve League: Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Barkingside, Hackney Wick v Clapton, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania, Ilford v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Woodford Town (2017), Southend Manor v Redbridge, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Heybridge Swifts, Grays Ath v Sawbridgeworth Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Southend Manor Res, Redbridge v Thurrock, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Woodford Town 2017 v Waltham Abbey (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v AFC Hoxne, Grundisburgh v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Benhall St Mary, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham v Bildeston Rangers, Old Newton Utd v Barham Ath, Sporting 87 v AFC Kesgrave, v Stanton v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Somersham, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Stonham Aspal v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Shotley.

Division Three: Needham Market Phoenix v Ufford Sports, Salvation Army v Sproughton Utd, Sproughton Sports v AFC YourShirts, Sutton Heath Saxons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tattingstone Utd v Elmswell, Thurston v Felixstowe Rangers, Woolverstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels.

League A: Henley Ath v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

League B: Cedars Park v East Bergholt Utd A, Claydon v Coplestonians A, Cockfield Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Trimley Ath v Stonham Aspal .

League C: Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Sports, Ransomes Sports v Halesworth Town, Somersham v AFC Kesgrave, Ufford Sports v Sporting 87 A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Saxmundham Sports Res, Bardwell Sports v BROB Res, Elmswell Res v Coplestonians B, Framlingham Town A v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Hope Church, Whitton Utd A v Wortham.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm:

Division One: Bedricks Worth v AFC Black Boy, Bury Wanderers v Vipers, Eriswell Village v Bury Town Rams A, RF Saints v Stanton Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Walsham Le Willows B.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Branston v Hedinghams, Brantham Ath v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Harwich & Parkeston v Kelvedon Social, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rangers

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v West Bergholt Res, Boxted Lodgers v Tiptree Jobserve, Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Park, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Cressing Utd, Great Bentley v Gas Recreation Res, Holland Res v FC Clacton Res, Lawford Lads v Little Oakley A.

Division Two: Brantham Ath A v Lawford Lads Res, Bures Utd v Mersea Island, Colne Engaine v Kelvedon Social Res, Connaught Red Star v Boxted Lodgers Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Bellue Vue Social Club, Tiptree Heath v Flitch Utd.

Division Three: Oyster v Bradfield Rovers Res, Colne Ath v Rowhedge, Dedham Old Boys Res v Great Bentley Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Barnston Res.

Essex Premier Cup: Lt Oakley Res v A1 Sports (2pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: May & Baker v Rayleigh Town.

Division One: FC Hamlets v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Rochford Town v Upminster, Ryan v Ongar Town.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Roydon, Debden Sports v Shoebury Town, Hutton Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Leigh Town v Manford Way Res, Old Chelmsforidans Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Division Four: Galleywood Res v Toby Res, Old Barkabbeyans v Basildon Town Res, Old Southendian Res v Chingford Ath.

Division Five: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res v Springfield Res, Collier Row v Catholic Utd Res, Herongate Ath Res v Shenfield AFC Res, Southend Sports Res v Academy Soccer.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter