Saturday, October 4

RYMAN LEAGUEPremier Division: Ashford Town v AFC Hornchurch, Billeericay Town v Dartofrd, Canvey Island v Staines Town, Carshalton Ath v Dover Ath, Harlow Town v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Boreham Wood, Heybridge Swifts v Ramsgate, Maidstone Utd v Sutton Utd, Margate v Hastings Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Horsham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hendon.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town v AFC Hornchurch, Billericay Town v Dartford, Canvey Island v Staines Town, Carshalton Ath v Dover Ath, Harlow Town v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Boreham Wood, Heybridge Swifts v Ramsgate, Maidstone Utd v Sutton Utd, Margate v Hastings Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Horsham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hendon.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Leamington v Chesham Utd.


You may also want to watch:


FA TROPHY

Preliminary Round: Maldon Town v Cheshunt, Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City v Histon Res, Haverhill Rovers v Whitton Utd, King's Lynn Res v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market.

Division One: Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v March Town Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Tiptree Utd, Brantham Ath v Maldon Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Cornard Utd, Witham Town v Long Melford.

North Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Dereham Town, Leiston v Thetford Town, Walsham le Willows v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy First Round Second Leg: Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Second Round: Needham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

FA VASE

First Round Proper: Cornard Utd v Wesbech Town, Dereham Town v Newmarket Town, FC Clacton v Bedfont Green, Hadleigh Utd v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Raunds Town, Holbeach Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v St Neots Town, Mildenhall Town v Diss Town, Potton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Tiptee Utd v Hertford Town, Wroxham v Leiston, Yaxley v Kirkley & Pakefield, Basildon Utd v Stotfold, Barkingside v Bowers & Pitsea, Colney Heath v Romford.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

First Round: Corton v Ipswich Wdrs, Stonham Aspal v Brantham Ath, Stowmarket Town v Team Bury.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Stowupland Falcons v Crane Sports.

Division One: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Claydon v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v Haughley Utd, Mendlesham v BROB, St Edmunds 65 v Wickham Market, Stanton v Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Melton St Audry's v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Claydon, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns, Wickham Market v St Edmunds 65, Willis v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v Parkside Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Sizewell Associates v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Three: Albion Mills v AFC Crowley, Henley Ath v Waterside, Ipswich Postals v Ipswich Utd, Somersham v Woolverstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Coddenham v Saxmundham Sports Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Tattingstone Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: Old Newton Utd A v Needham Market Vets.

Club Colours Cup First Round: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v Copleston A, BROB Res v Albion Mills Res, Halesworth Town Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Sports Res v Somersham Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Bramford Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Sizewell Associates Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Coddenham Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Touchline Sports Suffolk Senior Cup First Round: Brandon Town v Leiston St Margarets, Bungay Town v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Woodbridge Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Hundon, Felixstowe Utd v Lakenheath, Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Sole Bay Utd v Melton St Audry's, St Johns v Coplestonians, Stonham Aspal v Brantham Ath.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Second Round: Needham Market Res v Leiston St Margarets Res.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v White Notley, Dedham Old Boys v Alresford Colne Rgs, Earls Colne v Weeley Ath, Gas Recreation v Tiptree Heath, Great Bentley v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Lt Oakley v West Bergholt.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Gt Bradfords, Bures Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Clacton Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Rowhedge, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Mistley Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Sudbury Ath v St Osyth.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Brightlingsea Regent, Clare Town v Lt Oakley, University of Essex v Earls Colne, Weeley Ath v Coggeshall Town, West Bergholt v Mistley Utd, White Notley v Gt Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Gt Bradfords v Foxash Social, Hedinghams Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Lawford Lads v Hatfield Peverel, Mersea Island v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Heath v Holland FC.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Leytonstone Utd v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Cup Round One: Broomfield v Old Chelmsfordians, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, Herongate Ath v Galleywood, Manford Way v Newham Utd, Westhamians v Barnston.

Reserve Division Cup Second Round: Epping v Sungate, Leigh Ramblers v Canning Town, Linford Wdrs v Faces FC, M & B Club v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Mountnessing Boca v Basildon Town, Rayleigh Town v Leytonstone Utd, Shell Club Corringham v Ramsden, Upminster v Potter Street.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Faces FC v Benfleet, Frenford Senior v Epping, Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Potter Street v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Herongate Ath, Buckhurst Hill v Leigh Ramblers, Burnham Ramblers Res v Roydon, Hannakins Farm v Westhamians, Hutton v Linford Wdrs, Old Chelmsfordians v Rayleigh Town, Ryan FC v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Basildon Town, Debden Sports v Maldon St Marys, Metpol Chigwell NE v Southminster St. Leonards, Runwell Hospital v Takeley Res, Shenfield AFC v Upminster, Springfield v Broomfield, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Sandon Royals v Writtle.

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Amos Cup Second Round: Sudbury Ath A v Abbey Fields, Harwich Rangers v Colchester Ath, University of Essex 3rd XI v Real Ravensdale, Nayland Rgs v FCC XI, Monkwick Wanderers v Eastcliff, St Ives BYE, Tollesbury v Whitehall, AXA FC v Wimpole 2000, FC Clacton A v Kirby Ath, Colne Engaine v Great Bentley A, Oyster v Castle, Brightlingsea Regent A v Stoke-by-Nayland, Harwich & Parkeston A v Feering Utd, Clacton Utd Res v Cinque Port, Colchester Hotspurs v Ardleigh Utd, Boxford Rovers v Wormingford Wdrs

Division One: AFC Informa v St Ives

Division Two: New Field v Wormingford Wanderers Res

Division Three: Colchester Ath Res v Feering United Res, Stoke-by-Nayland Res v Kirby Ath Res

GREEN KING ESSEX VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup First Round: Benfleet v Beacon Hill Rovers, Dunmow v Ford Basildon.

Premier League: Maidonians v Runwell Old Boys, Old Parmiterians v Herongate Ath, Writtle v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division One League Cup First Round: Frenford Senior v Ludlows, Herongate Ath Res v Britannia, Old Chelmsfordians v Gt Berry Rgs.

Division One League: Rochford Town v Port of London, Witham CML v Springfield.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Chipping Ongar v Glassmasters, Galleywood v Leigh Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Wickford Town, William Fitt v Sungate.

League East: Ford Basildon Res v Vichouse Sports, Pavillion Utd v Silver End Utd, White Notley v Essex Police.

League West: Newbury Park v Shenfield, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Grays Ath, Great Danes v West Essex.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Cricketers Horndon v Dunmow Res, Doddinghurst Olympic v Westhamians, FOBS v Rosebay, Fulbrook Royals v Gt Baddow, Hannakins Farm v West Billericay, Hawkwell Ath v Shenfield Res, Horndon v Runwell Hospital, Leigh Town v Old Parmiterian Res, Ryan v Springfield Res, West Essex Res v Benfleet Res, White Ensign v Hutton Old Boys.

League South: Sporting Cub Woodham Reserves v Hockley and Hawkwell.

League West: Sanders v Lowhall.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter