Saturday, October 11

Ryman LeaguePremier Division: Hastings Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Canvey Island, Wealdstone v Carshalton Ath.

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier: Wrexham v Histon, off due to international call-ups for Wrexham

South: Chelmsford v Bromley

FA CUP


You may also want to watch:


Third qualifying round: Bury v Worthing, Leiston v Coalville Town, Wroxham v King's Lynn

RYMAN LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Hastings Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Canvey Island, Wealdstone v Carshalton Ath.

Division One North: Aveley v Ilford, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Leyton, Concord Rgs v Wingate & Finchley, Maldon Town v Northwood, Redbridge v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Witham Town v Chatham Town.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Barton Rovers, Arlesey Town v Leamington, Atherstone Town v Rothwell Town, Aylesbury Utd v Bury Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Nuneaton Town, Chasetown v Stourport Swifts, Leighton Town v Chesham Utd, Malvern Town v Marlow, Romulus v Bedworth Utd, Soham Town Rgs v Dunstable Town, Woodford Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town, Histon Res v Dereham Town, King's Lynn Res v Tiptree Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Needham Market v Norwich Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town, Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

First Round: Cornard Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Crane Sports v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Ath v Debenham LC, Long Melford v Beccles.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Third Round: Diss Town v Downham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Tiptree Utd v Harwich & Parkeston.

North Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Chell Trophy First Round First Leg: Gorleston v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy First Round Second Leg: Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd, Leiston v Maldon Town.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

First Round: Southminster St Leonards v Halstead Town, Basildon Town v Mersea Island, Benfleet v Gosfield Utd, Burnham Ramblers Res v Epping, Canning Town v Gt Wakering Res, Concord Rgs Res v Stambridge Utd, Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca, Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Springfield, Potter Street v Weeley Ath, Ramsden v Hutton, Shell Club Corringham v Gt Bradfords, Shenfield AFC v Collier Row Senior, White Ensign v Old Chelmsfordians, Witham Town Res v Ongar Town, Writtle v Wadham Lodge, Bowers & Pitsea Res v Clacton Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Old Barkabbeyans, Clapton Res v Gas Rec, Coggeshall Town v Alresford Colne Rgs, Earls Colne v Colchester Ath, Foxash Social v West Bergholt, Gt Bentley v Stanstead Res, Lt Oakley v Waltham Abbey Res, Mistley Utd v Dedham Old Boys.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Second Round: Debenham LC v Ransomes Sports, Lowestoft Town v Stonham Aspal, Sole Bay Utd v Brantham Ath, St Johns v Long Melford, Bungay Town v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Corton, East Bergholt Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Framlingham Town v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy First Round: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Mauritius Sports, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Barkingside, Takeley v Enfield 1893.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Border League Reserve Cup First Round: Clare Town v White Notley, Holland FC v Tiptree Heath, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Foxash Social.

Premier Division: Team Bury v Hatfield Peverel, Tiptree Heath v Brightlingsea Regent, White Notley v University of Essex.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads v Sudbury Ath, Rowhedge v Holland, St Osyth v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Mistley Utd, Bures Utd v Alresford, Gas Rec v Weeley Ath.

Reserve Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Boxted Lodgers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Gt Bradfords, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Mersea Islnad v Sudbury Ath.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v St Johns, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Stonham Aspal v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Claydon, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Stanton v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Claydon v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Wickham Market.

Division Three: Ipswich Utd v Somersham.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A, Sizewell Associates Res v Coddenham.

Division Five: Henley Ath Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stowupland Falcons A v AFC Hoxne Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Tattingstone Utd v Halesworth Town Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Bildeston Rgs Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v Dennington Utd, Elmswell Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd A, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Vets, St Clements Hospital Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Omnico Cup First Round: AFC Titans v Stanton, Aldeburgh Town v Sizewell Associates, Bacton Utd 89 v Elmswell, Benhall St Mary v BT Trimley, Bildeston Rgs v Woolverstone Utd, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne, John Bull Utd v Albion Mills, Old Newton Utd v St Clements Hospital, Shotley v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army, St Edmunds 65 v Tacket Street BBOB, Thurston v Great Blakenham, Walsham-le-Willows A v Ipswich Postals, Waterside v Stradbroke Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Willis v Ufford Sports.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Frenford Senior v Writtle.

Romford Charity Cup Premier Division Round Two: Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Linford Wanderers v Ryan FC, Sandon Royals v Westhamians.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Barnston, Maldon St Marys v Newham Utd, Metpol Chigwell NE v Debden Sports, Sungate v Runwell Hospital, Takeley Res v Upminster.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Epping v Galleywood, M & B Club v Shell Club Corringham, Mountnessing Boca v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Faces FC, Hutton v Basildon Town, Newham Utd v Benfleet, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Sandon Royals, Springfield v Herongate Ath, Sungate v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Broomfield, Westhamians v Potter Street.

COLCHESTER AND EAST ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Lexden Memorial Cup Round Two: Stoke-by-Nayland Res v Abbey Fields, Wimpole 2000 Res v Kirby Athletic Res, Nayland Rgs v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Feering Utd Res v Great Bentley A, Brightlingsea Regent A v Boxford Rovers, FC Clacton A v New Field, Lexden Rovers v FCC XI, Sudbury Ath A v Eastcliff.

Premier Division: Colchester Hotspurs v Colne Engaine, Harwich Rgs v Wimpole 2000, Kirby Ath v University of Essex 3rd XI, Tollesbury v Monkwick Wdrs, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston A.

Division One: AFC Informa v Stoke-by-Nayland, Ardleigh Utd v St Ives, AXA FC v Real Ravensdale, Colchester Ath v Castle,

University of Essex 4th XI v Whitehall.

Division Two: University of Essex 5th XI v Feering Utd.

Division Three: Clacton Utd Res v Brantham Ath A, University of Essex 6th XI v Colchester Ath Res.

GREENE KING ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Sporting Club Henderson, Benfleet v Writtle, Ford Basildon v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Maidonians.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Witham CML, Gt Berry Rgs v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath Res v Rochford Town, Port of London v Britannia, Sporting Club Woodham v Springfield.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Vichouse Sports, Hullbridge Sports v Silver End Utd, Leigh Ramblers v White Notley, Wickford Town v Galleywood.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v West Essex, Grays Ath v Chipping Ongar, Great Danes v Newbury Park, Shenfield v William Fitt.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Shenfield Res, FOBS v Springfield Res, West Billericay v Horndon.

Division Three South: Cricketers v Horndon, Hawkwell Ath v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Townv Hockley and Hawkwell, Sporting Club v Woodham Res, Runwell Hospital v White Ensign.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Doddinghurst Olympic, Old Parmiterian Res v Westhamians, West Essex Res v Sanders.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup First Round: Priors Inn v Ixworth Pykkerell, Barons v Lawshall Swan, Rising Sun Res v Westbury, Sporting 87 A v Beck Row, RF Saints v Rising Sun, Pot Black 06 v Mildenhall Utd.

Junior Cup: Bartons v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter