Saturday, October 25

RYMAN LEAGUEPremier Division: Billericay 2 Ramsgate 2, Canvey Island 0 Dover Athletic 3, Carshalton Athletic 1 Staines Town 3, Heybridge Swifts 0 Hastings Utd 2, Margate 0 Wealdstone 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Boreham Wood 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Dartford 2.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay 2 Ramsgate 2, Canvey Island 0 Dover Athletic 3, Carshalton Athletic 1 Staines Town 3, Heybridge Swifts 0 Hastings Utd 2, Margate 0 Wealdstone 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Boreham Wood 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Dartford 2.

Division One North: Chatham Town 0 Hillingdon Borough 1, Enfield Town 2 Brentwood Town 2, Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Witham Town 1, Ilford 0 Cheshunt 1, Northwood 1 East Thurrock Utd 2, Potters Bar Town 2 Concord Rangers 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Maldon Town 0, Tilbury 0 Aveley 0, Ware 1 Waltham Forest 1, Wingate and Finchley 1 Waltham Abbey 1.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Divison One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 0 Leamington 4, Atherstone Town 1 Leyton Town 1, Barton Rovers 0 Chesham Utd 1, Chasetown 0 Soham Town Rangers 0, Marlow 2 Bromsgrove Rangers 1, Rothwell Town 3 Dunstable Town 2, Stourport Swifts 0 Romulus 1, Sutton Coldfield 1 Arlesey Town 0, Woodford Utd 0 Nuneaton Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC 3 Lowestoft Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton United 1 Norwich United 0, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Dereham Town 4, Haverhill Rovers 1 Tiptree United 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Needham Market 2 Wisbech Town 0, Whitton United 4 Stanway Rovers 2, Wivenhoe Town 5 King's Lynn Reserves 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Wroxham 3 Ely City 1.

First Division: Cornard United 1 Newmarket Town 5, Fakenham Town 1 Diss Town 4, FC Clacton 3 Debenham LC 0, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Long Melford 0, Hadleigh United 2 Downham Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Halstead Town 7, March Town United 4 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Brantham Athletic 1, Swaffham Town 0 Thetford Town 3, Gorleston 5 Saffron Walden 1.

Reserve Teams South Division: Braintree Town Reserves 8 Hadleigh United Reserves 5, Halstead Town Reserves 3 Witham Town Reserves 2, Long Melford Reserves 2 Haverhill Rovers Reserves 4, Stanway Rovers Reserves 6 Cornard United Reserves 0.

Reserve Teams North Division: Debenham LC Reserves 2 Gorleston Reserves 1, Lowestoft Town Reserves 5 Stowmarket Town Reserves 2, Walsham-le-Willows Reserves 4 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0.

Chell Trophy: Dereham Town Reserves 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1, Diss Town Reserves 4 Brantham Athletic Reserves 3, Thetford Town Reserves 1 Tiptree United Reserves 2.

FA Cup: Leiston 1 Lewes 1.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Framlingham Town 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 5, Grundisburgh 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Coplestonians 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Ipswich Athletic 2, Stowupland Falcons 2 St Johns 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 4, Woodbridge Athletic 2 Stonham Aspal 0.

Division One: Claydon 0 Cockfield Utd 4, Mendlesham 4 Achilles 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Wickham Market 2, Stanton 7 BT Trimley 0, Thurston 4 Bramford Road OB 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, Willis 0 St Edmunds 65 1.

Intermediate Division A: Copelstonians 2 Capel Plough 0, Crane Sports 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Grundisburgh 0, Ipswich Athletic 4 Ransomes Sports 2, Melton St Audrys 1 Felixstowe Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Westerfield Utd 5, Framlingham 14 Willis 1, St Edmunds 65 1 Mendlesham 3, St Johns 4 Woodbridge Ath 2, Wickham Market 2 Leiston St Margarets 3.

Division Two: Elmswell 1 Stradbroke Utd 1, Halesworth Town 1 Bacton Utd 89 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Bildeston Rangers 1, Parkside Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 0, Sizewell Associates 4 Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 3 AFC Hoxne 1.

Division Three: Waterside 1 Henley Athletic 2.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res 1 Albion Mills Res 3, Gt Blakenham 4 Coddenham1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town 7 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 1 Salvation Army Res 2.

Division Six: Dennington Utd 3 Coddenham Res 0, Shotley 2 AFC Titans 4, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Old Newton Utd 'A' 5, St Clements Hospital Res 1 Somersham Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round 2: Achilles Res 4 Woolverstone Utd 7, AFC Crowley 1 Ufford Sports 3, Albion Mills 1 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 5 Sizewell Associates Res 0, Bildeston Rangers Res 1 Boxford Rovers 4, Brantham Athletic 'A' 1 Sproughton Sports 2, Cockfield Utd Res 8 Figleaves 1, Ipswich Utd 0 Henley Athletic Res 3, Needham Market Vets 2 Stonham Aspal 'A' 1.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 0 Gas Recreation 1, Dedham Old Boys 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Earls Colne 2 Little Oakley 4, Great Bentley 0 Team Bury 1, Tiptree Heath 5 Hatfield Peverel 3, University Of Essex 0 Mersea Island 1, West Bergholt 2 White Notley 0.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 2 Glemsford & Cavendish 0, Bures Utd 0 Sudbury Ath 2, Clacton Utd 1 Hedinghams United 4, Great Bradfords 1 Lawford Lads 0, Mistley Utd 0 Holland FC 2, Rowhedge 4 Gosfield Utd 0, St Osyth 0 Foxash Social 4.

Division Reserve One: Gosfield Utd Res 3 Glemsford & Cavendish Res 2, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Tiptree Heath Res 2, Hedinghams Utd Res 1 Great Bradfords Res 2.

Essex Junior Cup Round One: Belchamps v Coggeshall Town Res postponed, Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Dedham Old Boys Res 3, Brightlingsea Regent Res 6 Lawford Lads Res 0, Gas Recreation Res 4 Great Bentley Res 1, Holland FC Res 4 Bradfield Rovers Res 3, Little Oakley Res 0 West Bergholt Res 4, Oyster 0 Mersea Island Res 1, Southminster St Leoards 1 Earls Colne Res 0, Steeple Bumpstead 4 Alresford Res 3, Tollesbury 2 Mistley Utd Res 3, Weeley Ath Res 1 Mundon Vics 5, White Notley Res 10 Foxash Social Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Two: Somersham 1 Sudbury Ath Res 0, Stoke By Nayland 1 Clare Town Res 7.

COLCHESTER AND EAST ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Essex Junior Cup First Round: Kirby Ath 4 Helions Bumpstead 3, Oyster 0 Mersea Res 1, Tollesbury 2 Mistley Utd Res 0, Wimpole 2000 2 Wormingford Wdrs 1.

Essex Junior Trophy First Round: Brendans 4 Brightlingsea Regent A 2, Burnham Ramblers III 4 Castle 2, Clacton Utd Res 4 Ardleigh Utd 2, St Ives 4 Eastcliff 1, Steeple Bumpstead Res 3 Real Ravensdale 4.

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston 2 University of Essex 3rd XI 1, Monkwick Wdrs 0 Harwich Rgs 1.

Division One: AFC Informa 2 University of Essex 4th XI 1, AXA FC 1 Stoke by Nayland 0, Colchester Ath 0 Cinque Port 0.

Division Two: Nayland Rgs 2 Great Bentley A 5, New Field 2 Feering Utd 2, University of Essex 5th XI 1 FC Clacton A 2.

Division Three: Colchester Ath Res 4 Lexden Rovers 2, FCC XI 4 University of Essex 6th XI 0, Feering Utd Res 3 Abbey Fields 3, Sudbury Ath A 1 Kirby Ath Res 1.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet 2 Old Parmiterians 3, Ford Basildon 4 Maidonians 3, Herongate Ath 2 Sporting Club Henderson 0 Runwell Old Boys 3, Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Writtle 4 Dunmow 0.

Division One: PLA 5 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Rochford Town 3 Ludlows 3, Sporting Club Woodham 9 Britannia 2, Witham CML 1 Frenford Senior 3.

Division Two East: Essex Police 3 Hullbridge Sports 0, Leigh Ramblers 0 Galleywood 2, Vichouse Sports 11 Silver End Utd 1, Wickford Town 3 Pavillion United 2.

Division Two: West Shenfield 5 Chipping Ongar 3, West Essex 0 Great Danes 3, William Fitt 2 Sungate 3.

Division Three East Dunmow: Reserves 1 Great Baddow 0, Horndon 0 West Billericay 2, Springfield Reserves 2 Hutton Old Boys 2.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon 3 Benfleet Res 1, Runwell Hospital 3 Hannakins Farm 3, White Ensign 1 Leigh Town 1. Division Three West: Lowhall 1 Doddinghurst Olympic 4.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Junior Cup Round One: Baronsmere 7 Faces FC 6, Benfleet 2 Rayleigh Town 2 aet (Rayleigh Town won 5-4 on pens), Canning Town 3 Manford Way 0, Epping 4 Sandon Royals 5 aet, Galleywood 3 Marconi Ath 1, Hannakins Farm v Barnston postponed, Harlow Link 5 Writtle 2, Harold Wood Ath 3 Leytonstone Utd 2, Herongate Ath 0 North Weald 1, Kelvedon Hatch 6 Springfield 1, Linford Wds 2 Leigh Town 6, Potter Street 1 Alemite Res 3, Rochford Town 6 Shell Club Corringham 1, Runwell Hospital 3 Hutton 1, Rush Green 1 Ryan FC 3, Salvation Army (Harlow) 4 Ramsden 2, Shenfield AFC 0 Hatfield Heath 1, Sporting Pitsea 1 Basildon Town 1 (Abb after 40 mins), Springfield Rouge 4 Buckhurst Hill 3, Sungate 1 Curzon Social 3, Thaxted Rgs 4 Mountnessing Boca 4 (Thaxted Rovers won 3-1 on pens), Upminster 3 Northend 1, Westhamians 5 Perme 0, White Ensign 3 Leigh Ramblers 1.

Premier Division: Canning Town 2 Epping 0, Frenford Senior 4 Potter Street 0, M & B Club 2 Harold Wood Ath 5, Manford Way 2 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Mountnessing Boca 5 White Ensign 2, Ongar Town 2 Benfleet 3.

First Division: Gorleston 5 Saffron Walden 1.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill 3 Hannakins Farm 1, Hutton 6 Westhamians 2, Leigh Ramblers 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, Old Chelmsfordians 8 Burnham Ramblers Res 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Shell Club Corringham 2, Roydon 2 Linford Wds 1, Sandon Royals 3 Herongate Athletic 0.

Senior Division Two: Barnston 0 Springfield 5, Basildon Town 5 Shenfield AFC 1, Broomfield 2 Ramsden 0, Newham Utd 2 Runwell Hospital 2, Stambridge Utd 2 Debden Sports 5, Sungate 2 Maldon St Marys 3, Takeley Res1 Southminster St Leonards 2, Writtle 1 Upminster 1.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 1 Frenford Senior 3

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Primary Cup Round Two: Haughley United Res 0 Redgrave Rgs Res 6, Walsham Le Willows 0 R F Saints 5, Rising Sun Res 2 Stanton Res 4, Black Boy 06 2 Beck Row 1, Barrow 0 Mildenhall Utd 5.

Division One: Barons 4 Bushel 1, Lawshall Swan 1 Rising Sun 2, Elveden Phoenix 1 Bartons 4, Westbury Utd 1 Priors 3, Elephant & Castle 0 Ixworth 7.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter