Saturday, October 18

RYMAN LEAGUEDivision One North: Hillingdon Borough v Ware.FA TROPHYFirst Round Qualifying: Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Cambridge City v Canvey Island, Soham Town Rgs v Witham Town.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Histon v Crawley

South: Braintree v Newport County, Dorchester v Chelmsford

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Hillingdon Borough v Ware.

FA TROPHY

Most Read

First Round Qualifying: Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Cambridge City v Canvey Island, Soham Town Rgs v Witham Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Needham Market, Leiston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Wisbech Town, Mildenhall Town v King's Lynn Res., Norwich Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Tiptree Utd. v Histon Res., Walsham-le-Willows v Harwich & Parkeston, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Cornard Utd, Debenham LC v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v Ipswich Wds, Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v FC Clacton, Long Melford v Great Yarmouth Town, Newmarket Town v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town.

Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury v Halstead Town, FC Clacton v Brantham Ath., Harwich & Parkeston v Hadleigh Utd., Maldon Town v Braintree Town, Witham Town v Tiptree Utd.

Reserve North Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Leiston, Ipswich Wanderers v Lowestoft Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Woodbridge Town v Debenham LC.

Chell Trophy First Round Second Leg: Needham Market v Haverhill Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Stanway Rovers.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Barkingside, Basildon Utd v Romford, Clapton v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Mauritius Sports, Takeley v Enfield 1893.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Second Round: Cromer Town v Diss Town, Dereham Town v Reffley Royals, Gorleston v Gaywood (being played at Gaywood), North Elmham v Thetford Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Second Round: Cornard Utd v Westerfield Utd.

METALTEC SIL

KICK OFF 2.30pm:

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Woodbridge Ath, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Melton St Audrys v Leiston St Margarets, St Johns v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Cranes Sports, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Stowupland Falcons v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Mendlesham, St Johns v St Edmunds 65, Thurston v Claydon, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Ath v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Salvation Army.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Ipswich Utd., Coplestonians A v John Bull Utd, Ipswich Postals v Trimley Red Devils, Waterside v Somersham, Woolverstone Utd v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Sizewell Associates Res, Great Blakenham v Benhall St Mary, Saxmundham Sports Res v Bramford Utd Res, Sproughton Sports v Ipswich Exiles Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Stonham Aspal A, Ufford Sports v Walsham-le-Willows.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Sporting 87 Res, Bacton Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town, Bildeston Rgs Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Bramford Road OB Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Salvation Army Res, Henley Ath Res v Stradbroke Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Dennington Utd, Needham Market Vets v St Clements Hospital Res, Somersham Res v Elmswell Res.

Debenham LC Suffolk Junior Cup Second Round: Barton Mills v Thurston, Blundeston Magpies v Wenhaston Utd, BT Trimley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Bushel (The) v Stanton, Claydon v Parkside Utd, Cockfield Utd v Bures Utd, Coddenham v Haughley Utd, Grampian v Bildeston Rgs, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Bacton Utd 89, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Sizewell Associates v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Ixworth Pykkerell, St Edmunds 65 v Elmswell, Waveney Gunners 04 v Halesworth Town, Wickham Market v Stradbroke Utd, Willis v Achilles.

GREENE KING VETERANS LEAGUE

Division One: Ludlows v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two East: Silver End Utd v Ford Basildon Res.

Division Two West: Newbury Park v SC Henderson Res.

Division Three East: Rosebay v Shenfield Res, Springfield Res v Dunmow Res.

Division Three South; SC Woodham Res v Benfleet Res.

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Round One: Britannia v Hannakins Farm, Chipping Ongar v Essex Police, Doddinghurst Olympic v Hullbridge Sports, Dunmow v West Essex, FOBS v Fulbrook Royals, Ford Basildon v Cricketers Horndon, Galleywood v Westhamians, Glassmasters v Great Danes, Gt Baddow v Hockley and Hawkwell, Horndon v Benfleet, Leigh Town v Hawkwell Ath, Lowhall v Helions Bumpstead, Maidonians v Vichouse Sports, Manford Way v Witham CML, Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers, Old Parmiterians v White Ensign, Port of London v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Sungate, Ryan v Springfield, Sanders v Beacon Hill Rovers, Shenfield v Wickford Town, SC Henderson v Hutton Old Boys, SC Woodham v Runwell Old Boys, West Billericay v Gt Berry Rgs, White Notley v Grays Ath, Writtle v Newport Veterans.

ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Junior Cup Round Two: West Row Gunners v Barons FC, Newmarket White Lion v Westbury Utd, Rising Sun v Elvedon Phoenix, Sporting 87 v Ixworth Pykkerell, Lawshall Swan v Priors Inn, Bushel FC v Stanton.

Mick McNeil: Haughley Utd v Bartons, Black Boy (Sat) v Elephant & Castle.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Weeley Ath, University of Essex v West Bergholt.

Division One: Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Hedinghams Utd v Rowhedge, Holland FC v St Osyth, Mistley Utd v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Bures Utd, Clare Town v Coggeshall, University of Essex v Gas Recretion, Weeley Ath v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v Earls Colne, White Notley v Mistley Utd.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Logers v Sudbury Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Dedham Old Boys, Foxash Social v Hatfield Peverel, Lawford Lads v Glemsford & Cavendish, Mersea Island v Hedinghams Utd, Tiptree Heath v Gosfield Utd.

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Two: Acton Crown v Glemsford & Cavendish, Cockfield Utd v Bures Utd, Sudbury Ath v Glemsford Cock.

Border League Cup Second Round - Round Two: Alresford Colne Rgs v White Notley, Clacton Utd v Foxash Soccial, Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, Great Bentley v Dedham Old Boys, Great Bradfords v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads, Little Oakley v Team Bury.

LFC INSURANCE OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Bill Spurgeon Charity Cup Round One: Broomfield v Sandon Royals, Buckhurst Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath v Great Baddow, Mountnessing Boca v Ongar Town, Ramsden v Barnston, Springfield v Galleywood, Writtle v Runwell Hospital.

Southend Charity Cup Group A Round One: Basildon Town v Linford Wanderers, Borough Rovers v Southminster St Leonards, Ekco First Data v Stambridge Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Rochford Town, Rayleigh Town v Benfleet.

Southend Charity Cup Group B Round One: Kelvedon Hatch Res v Southend Collegians, Shenfield AFC v Westcliff Amateurs, White Ensign Res v Airborne Utd.

Southend Charity Cup Group C Round One: Hutton Res v Trackback, Signet Utd v Herongate Ath.

East Ham Memorial Cup Round One: Faces FC v Castle Utd, Frenford Senior v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Newham Utd.

Romford Charity Cup Premier Division Round One: Brampton Park v Sungate.

Romford Charity Cup Premier Division Round Two: Ryan FC v Debden Sports.

Romford Charity Cup Division One Round One: Canning Town v Debden Sports, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Euro Dagenham.

Romford Charity Cup Division Two Round Two: Melbourne Sports v Upminster.

Premier Division: Epping v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hutton, Burnham Ramblers Res v Shell Club Corringham, Roydon v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St. Marys v Takeley Res, Metpol Chigwell N.E. v Upminster.

Reserve Division One: Galleywood v M & B Club, Mountnessing Boca v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Old Chelmsfordians v Epping,

Shell Club Corringham v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Ramsden, Benfleet v Leigh Ramblers, Faces FC v Ryan FC, Hannakins Farm v Runwell Hospital, Newham Utd v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Broomfield, Linford Wdrs v Shenfield AFC, Potter Street v Writtle.

COLCHESTER AND EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Amos Cup Third Round: Eastcliff v Wormingford, Ardleigh v Colchester Ath, Clacton Utd Res v Harwich & Parkeston A, University of Essex 3rd XI v Oyster, Wimpole 2000 v Kirby Ath, St Ives v FCC XI, Tollesbury v Abbey Fields, Colne Engaine v Brightlingsea Regent A.

Premier Division: Colchester Hotspurs v Monkwick.

Division One: Cinque Port v AFC Informa, University of Essex 4th XI v Real Ravensdale, Whitehall v AXA FC.

Division Two: Nayland v Feering, New Field v Great Bentley A, University of Essex 5th XI v Wormingford Reserves, Wimpole 2000 Res v FC Clacton A.

Division Three: Brantham Ath A v Stoke by Nayland A, Feering Res v Boxford Rovers, Lexden Rovers v Sudbury Ath A, University of Essex 6th XI v Kirby Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter