Saturday, September 26

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon v Histon, Cambridge Utd v Luton, Crawley Town v Rushden & Diamonds, Eastbourne Borough v Tamworth, Forest Green v Grays Ath, Gateshead v Oxford Utd, Kettering v Ebbsfleet Utd, Mansfield v Hayes & Yeading, Salisbury v Barrow, Stevenage v Altrincham, York v Kidderminster.

FA CUP

Second Qualifying Round: Braintree v Hampton & Richmond, Burnham v Aveley, Cambridge City v Northampton Spencer, Canvey Island v Tooting & Mitcham, Chesham v Billericay Town, Enfield v Chelmsford, Heybridge Swifts v St Albans, Hinckley Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ilkeston Town v Mildenhall Town, Lowestoft Town v Boston Utd, Matlock Town v Bury Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Needham Market.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Histon, Cambridge Utd v Luton, Crawley Town v Rushden & Diamonds, Eastbourne Borough v Tamworth, Forest Green v Grays Ath, Gateshead v Oxford Utd, Kettering v Ebbsfleet Utd, Mansfield v Hayes & Yeading, Salisbury v Barrow, Stevenage v Altrincham, York v Kidderminster.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Northwood, Concord Rangers v Ilford, Maldon Town v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Leyton, Waltham Forest v VCD Ath, Ware v Heybridge Swifts, Wingate & Finchley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Biggleswade Town v Rothwell Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Barton Rovers, Leighton Town v AFC Sudbury, Marlow v Soham Town Rangers, Woodford Utd v Stourport Swifts.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v King's Lynn Res, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Histon Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town, Wroxham v Leiston.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Halstead Town, FC Clacton v Stowmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Thetford Town v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

North Division: Diss Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Debenham LC.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round: AFC Sudbury v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Thetford Town, Witham Town v Braintree Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Second Round: Stowmarket Town v Leiston, Walsham le Willows v Whitton Utd.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Great Bentley v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Clare Town, Coggeshall Town v Clacton Utd, Foxash Social v West Clacton, Glemsford & Cavendish v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Kirby Ath v Rowhedge, Lawford Lads v Gt Bradfords, Sudbury Ath v Bures Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Coggeshall Town, Earls Colne v Brightlingsea Regent, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v Great Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Lawford Lads, Hatfield Peverel v Boxted Lodgers, Hedinghams Utd v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Wormingford, Weeley Ath v Kirby Ath.

Essex Junior Cup Round One: Lt Oakley v Mersea Island, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: Bures Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Clare Town v Glemsford, Somersham v Sudbury Ath.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Framlingham Town v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road OB, Halesworth Town v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Wenhaston Utd, St Johns v Stanton, Stonham Aspal v Wickham Market, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v St Johns, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Wickham Market v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Stradbroke Utd, Willis v Henley Ath.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Sizewell Ass, Albion Mills v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Ufford Sports v AFC Crowley.

Division Four: Coddenham v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Woolverstone Utd Res v Stonham Aspal 'A'.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Albion Mills Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v AFC Hoxne Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Old Newton Utd 'A'.

Division Six: Needham Market Vets v Trimley Red Devils Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

First Round: AFC Crowley Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Aldeburgh Town v Dennington Ud, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coddenham Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Coplestonians 'A', Bramford Utd Res v Claydon Res, BT Trimley Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Carlton Rangers v Halesworth Town Res, Cedars Park v Salvation Army, Felixstowe Harpers v Westerfield Utd 'A', Hempstead Utd v Cockfield Utd Res, Henley Ath Res v Gt Blakenham, Hundon 'A' v Bildeston Rangers, Mendlesham Res v Benhall St Mary, Shotley v Sproughton Sports Res, Sizewell Ass. Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Somersham v Sudbury Ath Res, Sporting 87 Res v Beck Row, Stanton Res v Thurston Res, Waterside v St Clements Hospital.

NATIONAL LEAGUE SYSTEM CUP

Round One: Worthing & District League v Essex Olympian League (at Lancing FC).

HERTS JUNIOR CUP

Round One: Sun Postal Rovers v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

BILL SPURGEON CHARITY CUP

Round One: Broomfield v Old Chelmsfordians, Maldon St Marys v Runwell Hospital, Writtle v Barnston AFC.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

National League System Cup Round One (at Lancing FC): Worthing & District League v Essex Olympian League.

Herts Junior Cup Round One: Sun Postal Rovers v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Bill Spurgeon Charity Cup Round One: Broomfield v Old Chelmsfordians, Maldon St Marys v Runwell Hospital, Writtle v Barnston AFC.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Canning Town, Epping v White Ensign, Faces FC v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Leigh Ramblers, Buckhurst Hill v Sandon Royals, Hannakins Farm v Ryan FC, Hutton v Sungate, Lakeside v Shell Club Corringham, M & B Club v Southminster St Leonards.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Takeley Res, Leytonstone Utd v Stansted Res, Roydon v Romford Res, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Upminster, Catholic Utd v Springfield, Cranes Utd v Newham Utd, Wadham Lodge v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division One: Kelvedon Hatch v Epping, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, Mountnessing Boca v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston AFC v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Hannakins Farm, Ramsden v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Galleywood, Westhamians v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Ryan FC v Basildon Town, Sandon Royals v Leytonstone Utd, Shenfield AFC v Writtle, Southminster St Leonards v Sungate, Springfield v Lakeside, Upminster v Maldon St Marys.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Basildon Utd v Clapton, Bethnal Green v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Mauritius Sports Ass, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, London APSA v Witham Town, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Suffolk County Primary Cup: CAS v Exning Ath, Bury Rovers v Mildenhall Utd, RF Saints v Elephant & Castle, Black Boy v Tollgate Inn, Sporting 87 v Beck Row, Bacton Utd v Coddenham.

Division One: Lawshall v Ixworth, CAS v Barons, Bushel v Priors, Barrow v Bartons.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Brantham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Ransomes v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Felixstowe & Walton, Woodbridge Town v Debenham LC.

Division Two: Claydon v Kirton Kestrels, Felixstowe Falcons v Eye Saints, Whitton Utd v Martlesham Yth Jets.

Under 10

Division One: Chantry Grasshoppers v Framlingham Town, Kirton Kestrels v Hadleigh Utd, Witnesham Wasps v St Johns, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Ath.

Division Two: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Holbrook Hornets v Sizewell & Knodishall, Martlesham Yth v Bacton, Trimley Red Devils v Whitton Utd.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Capel Plough, Eye Saints v Locomotive Laxfield, Shotley Rgs v East Bergholt, Wickham Mkt v Claydon.

Under 11

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Framlingham Town v Witnesham Wasps, St Johns v Hadleigh Utd.

Division Two: Claydon v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sutton Heath v Martlesham Yth, Trimley Red Devils v Kirton Kestrels, Whitton Utd v Bacton.

Division Three: Framlingham Town Knights v Sporting 87, Sizewell & Knodishall v AFC Kesgrave.

Division One: Debenham LC v Ransomes, Martlesham Yth 747's v Felixstowe Hawks, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps, Boxford Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton.

Under 12

Division Two: Boxford Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton, Chantry Grasshoppers v Rattlesden, Claydon v Kirton Kestrels, Framlingham Town v Whitton Utd, Holbrook Hornets v Brantham Ath.

Division Three: Bacton v Hadleigh Utd, Bildeston Rgs v Somersham, Lawshall Lions v Wickham Mkt, Rickinghall Gunners v Sporting 87, Whitton Sports Centre v Sizewell & Knodishall.

Under 13

Division One: East Bergholt v Sproughton Yth Eagles, Felixstowe & Walton v Shotley Rgs, Martlesham Yth Bombers v Woodbridge Town, Ransomes v Martlesham Yth Meteors.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Holbrook Hornets, Kirton Kestrels v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Sizewell & Knodishall v Ipswich Ath, Whitton Utd v Claydon, Witnesham Wasps v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town).

Division Three: Copdock v Sutton Heath, Sporting 87 v Capel Plough, Sproughton Yth Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Thorndon Vipers v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town B v Westbourne Ath.

Under 14

Division One: Brantham Ath v Martlesham Yth Hurricanes, Felixstowe & Walton v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Utd v Martlesham Yth Mustangs, Witnesham Wasps v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Two: Bacton v Bildeston Rgs, Claydon v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Kirton Kestrels v Sproughton Yth, Wickham Mkt v Thorndon Vipers, Woodbridge Town B v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: East Bergholt v Holbrook Hornets, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Lions, Sporting 87 v Debenham LC, Westbourne Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Debenham LC v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Whitton Utd, Ransomes v Claydon, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Wickham Mkt, Tornadoes v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Felixstowe Falcons v Bacton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps, Martlesham Yth Bombers v St Johns, Thorndon Vipers v Rickinghall Gunners.

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath v Sproughton Yth, Felixstowe & Walton v Kesgrave Kestrels, Holbrook Hornets v Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils v Wetherden & Haughley, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Division Two: Capel Colts v Sutton Heath, Claydon v Woolpit Wolves, Eye Saints v Bildeston Rgs, Kirton Kestrels v Martlesham Yth Spitfires, Locomotive Laxfield v Trinity Rgs, Wickham Mkt v Debenham LC.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham Yth v Witnesham Wasps U17, Coplestonians v Martlesham Yth U17, Martlesham Yth U18 v Framlingham Town, Sproughton Colts v St Johns, Whitton Utd v Willis, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Wickham Mkt.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus