Saturday, September 19

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Barrow v Forest Green, Cambridge Utd v Wrexham, Chester v Stevenage, Crawley Town v Kettering, Ebbsfleet Utd v AFC Wimbledon, Grays Ath v Altrincham, Hayes & Yeading v Histon, Kidderminster v Gateshead, Oxford Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Rushden & Diamonds v Mansfield, Tamworth v Salisbury.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Forest Green, Cambridge Utd v Wrexham, Chester v Stevenage, Crawley Town v Kettering, Ebbsfleet Utd v AFC Wimbledon, Grays Ath v Altrincham, Hayes & Yeading v Histon, Kidderminster v Gateshead, Oxford Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Rushden & Diamonds v Mansfield, Tamworth v Salisbury.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Dorchester, Braintree Town v Basingstoke, Dover v Bath City, Eastleigh v Chelmsford, Havant & Waterlooville v Hampton & Richmond, Lewes v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Bromley, Welling v Weston Super Mare, Weymouth v St Albans, Woking v Newport County, Worcester v Thurrock.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough, Boreham Wood v Maidstone Utd, Canvey Island v Kingstonian, Carshalton Ath v Dartford, Hastings Utd v Billericay Town, Hendon v Cray Wanderers, Margate v Horsham, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Tooting & Mitcham v Aveley, Waltham, Abbey v Ashford Town (Middx), Wealdstone v Bognor Regis Town.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v East Thurrock Utd, Harlow Town v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Thamesmead Town, Ilford v Ware, Leyton v Enfield Town, Northwood v Concord Rangers, Potters Bar Town v Waltham Forest, Romford v Lowestoft Town, VCD Ath v Maldon Town.

Most Read

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town v AFC Sudbury, Barton Rovers v Bedworth Utd, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Arlesey Town, Biggleswade Town v Marlow, Bromsgrove Rovers v Aylesbury Utd, Burnham v Romulus, Hitchin Town v Chesham Utd, Leighton Town v Stourport Swifts, Rothwell Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rangers v Slough Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Histon Res v Dereham Town, Leiston v King's Lynn Res, Needham Market v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Debenham LC.

Division One: Downham Town v FC Clacton, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Braintree Town, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wanderers v Witham Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Needham Market.

FA VASE

Second Qualifying Round: Brantham Ath v CRC, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Team Bury, Daventry Town v Stowmarket Town, Daventry Utd v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Ely City, Eynesbury Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Yaxley, Rothwell Corinthians v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Wroxham, Halstead Town v Thame Utd, Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v St Neots Town, Norwich Utd v Long Buckby (at Trafford Park, Wroxham), Rushden & Higham Utd v March Town Utd, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Northampton Spencer, Wivenhoe Town v Potton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Desborough Town.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round: Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Second Round: Lowestoft Town v Crane Sport.

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

First Round: Newton Flotman v Gt Yarmouth Town, Reffley Royals v Norwich Utd, St Andrews v Diss Town, Terrington St Clements v Dereham Town, Thetford Town v Necton.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Thurston, BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Stanton v St Edmunds 65, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, St Johns v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Wenhaston Utd, St Edmunds v Stowupland Falcons, Thurston v Bramford Road OB.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Utd v Somersham, Henley Ath v Claydon, Salvation Army v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Trimley Red Devils, Stradbroke Utd v Willis.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v AFC Brickmakers, Benhall St Mary v Sproughton Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Sizewell Ass, Coplestonians A v Woolverstone Utd, Gt Blakenham v Waterside, Ipswich Exiles Res v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Claydon Res v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Aldeburgh Town, Stonham Aspal A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Coddenham, Tattingstone Utd v Salvation Army Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Coddenham Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Dennington Utd v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Old Newton Utd A, Sizewell Ass Res v AFC Titans, Somersham Res v Bramford Utd Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Needham Market Vets, Halesworth Town Res v Cedars Park, Shotley v Felixstowe Harpers, Sproughton Sports Res v Ipswich Rovers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Westerfield Utd A v AFC Crowley Res.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Alresford Colne Rgs v Hedinghams Utd, Earls Colne v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v Brightlingsea Regent, Lt Oakley v Great Bentley, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, University of Essex v Weeley Ath, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Clacton Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Clare Town, Great Bradfords v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v Bures Utd, Rowhedge v Wormingford Wds, West Clacton v Sudbury Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Alresford Res, Bures Utd Res v Earls Colne Res, Clare Town Res v Holland FC Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Little Oakley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v University of Essex Res, Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt Res, Gt Bentley Res v White Notley Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Foxash Social Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Kirby Ath Res v Gt Bradfords Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Mersea Island Res, Weeley Ath Res v Lawford Lads Res.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kelvedon Hatch v Galleywood, Manford Way v Epping, Ongar Town v Mountnessing Boca, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, Westhamians v Benfleet, White Ensign v Faces FC.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Shell Club Corringham, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v M & B Club, Southminster St Leonards v Hannakins Farm, Sungate v Lakeside.

Senior Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians v Maldon St Marys, Roydon v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Leytonstone Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Romford Res, Stansted Res v Burnham Ramblers Res, Takeley Res v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Cranes Utd, Springfield v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Barnston AFC, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Epping v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston AFC v Westhamians, Benfleet v Leigh Ramblers, Hannakins Farm v Galleywood, Herongate Ath v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Upminster, Lakeside v Southminster St Leonards, Leytonstone Utd v Writtle, Maldon St Marys v Springfield, Shenfield AFC v Sandon Royals, Sungate v Ryan FC.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town , Felixstowe & Walton v AFC Kesgrave , Framlingham Town v Witnesham Wasps , Ransomes v Debenham LC .

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Martlesham Yth Jets, Claydon v Whitton Utd , Martlesham Yth Wolves v Kirton Kestrels.

Under 10

Division One: Chantry Grasshoppers v Kesgrave Kestrels, Kirton Kestrels v Ipswich Ath , St Johns v Framlingham Town .

Division Two: Brantham Ath v Trimley Red Devils , Holbrook Hornets v Felixstowe & Walton , Martlesham Yth v Whitton Utd , Sizewell & Knodishall v Bacton .

Division Three: Debenham LC v Locomotive Laxfield , East Bergholt v Capel Plough , Shotley Rgs v Claydon , Wickham Mkt v Eye Saints .

Under 11

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Hadleigh Utd , Framlingham Town v St Johns , Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath .

Division Two: Bacton v Chantry Grasshoppers , Claydon v Kirton Kestrels , Sutton Heath v Trimley Red Devils , Whitton Utd v Martlesham Yth .

Division Three: Debenham LC v AFC Kesgrave, Framlingham Town Knights v Sizewell & Knodishall .

Under 12

Division One: Martlesham Yth 747's v Debenham LC , St Johns v East Bergholt , Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe Hawks , Boxford Rovers v Brantham Ath .

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Whitton Utd , Claydon v Framlingham Town , Felixstowe & Walton v Rattlesden , Holbrook Hornets v Kirton Kestrels .

Division Three: Bacton v Somersham , Bildeston Rgs v Wickham Mkt , Rickinghall Gunners v Lawshall Lions , Trimley Red Devils v Sizewell & Knodishall , Whitton Sports Centre v Sporting 87 .

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton , East Bergholt v Shotley Rgs , Martlesham Yth Bombers v Martlesham Yth Meteors , Woodbridge Town v Sproughton Yth Eagles .

Division Two: Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions , Kirton Kestrels v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) , Sizewell & Knodishall v Holbrook Hornets , Whitton Utd v Ipswich Ath , Witnesham Wasps v Eye Saints .

Division Three: Copdock v Westbourne Ath , Sporting 87 v Debenham LC , Thorndon Vipers v Woodbridge Town B, Trimley Red Devils v Capel Plough , Wickham Mkt v Sutton Heath .

Under 14

Division One: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton , St Johns v Woodbridge Town , Sutton Heath v Martlesham Yth Mustangs , Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils , Witnesham Wasps v Martlesham Yth Hurricanes .

Division Two: Bacton v Thorndon Vipers , Claydon v Wickham Mkt , Kirton Kestrels v Framlingham Town , Sproughton Yth v Bildeston Rgs , Woodbridge Town B v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) .

Division Three: East Bergholt v Sporting 87 , Hadleigh Utd v Debenham LC, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Lions , Westbourne Ath v Holbrook Hornets .

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Claydon , Debenham LC v Ipswich Ath , Ransomes v Felixstowe & Walton , Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Whitton Utd , Sporting 87 v Brantham Ath , Tornadoes v Kirton Kestrels .

Division Two: Felixstowe Falcons v Eye Saints , Framlingham Town v Martlesham Yth Bombers , Kesgrave Kestrels v St Johns , Sutton Heath v Rickinghall Gunners , Thorndon Vipers v Witnesham Wasps , Woodbridge Town v Bacton .

Under 16

Division One: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd , Felixstowe & Walton v Ipswich Royals , Holbrook Hornets v Woodbridge Town , St Johns v Wetherden & Haughley , Trimley Red Devils v Witnesham Wasps .

Division Two: Capel Colts v Trinity Rgs , Claydon v Locomotive Laxfield , Eye Saints v Sutton Heath , Kirton Kestrels v Debenham LC , Martlesham Yth Spitfires v Bildeston Rgs , Wickham Mkt v Ipswich Hawks .

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham Yth v St Johns, Coplestonians v Sproughton Colts , Martlesham Yth U18 v Martlesham Yth U17, Whitton Utd v Witnesham Wasps U17, Wickham Mkt v Framlingham Town, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Willis.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter