Saturday, September 12

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Altrincham 0 Crawley Town 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Chester 1, Forest Green 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Gateshead 2 Salisbury 1, Hayes & Yeading 2 Tamworth 2, Histon 1 Kidderminster 1, Luton 1 Barrow 0, Mansfield 3 Stevenage 2, Rushden & Diamonds 5 Grays Ath 4, Wrexham 0 Oxford Utd 1, York 2 Kettering 0.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Altrincham 0 Crawley Town 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Chester 1, Forest Green 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Gateshead 2 Salisbury 1, Hayes & Yeading 2 Tamworth 2, Histon 1 Kidderminster 1, Luton 1 Barrow 0, Mansfield 3 Stevenage 2, Rushden & Diamonds 5 Grays Ath 4, Wrexham 0 Oxford Utd 1, York 2 Kettering 0.

South: Basingstoke 0 Bishops Stortford 2, Bath City 2 Lewes 1, Bromley 1 Weston Super Mare 1, Dorchester 1 Welling 2, Newport County 5 Eastleigh 1, St Albans 1 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Staines Town 0 Chelmsford 1, Thurrock 2 Weymouth 1, Woking 1 Maidenhead Utd 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt 0 Leyton 2, Gt Wakering Rovers 1 Tilbury 1.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town 1 Biggleswade Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 3, Stourport Swifts 1 Rothwell Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 3 Leiston 2, Debenham LC 1 Newmarket Town 0, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Woodbridge Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, King's Lynn Res 2 Ely City 1, Wisbech Town 2 Norwich Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 2 Walsham le Willows 2, Wroxham 5 Histon Res 2

Division One: Brantham Ath 3 Team Bury 2, Cornard Utd 5 Downham Town 0, FC Clacton 8 Fakenham 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Saffron Walden Town 3 March Town Utd 0, Stowmarket Town 2 Swaffham Town 2, Thetford Town 3 Long Melford 1, Whitton Utd 1 Diss Town 8.

FA CUP

AFC Sudbury 0 Needham Market 2, Enfield 1893 3 Halstead Town 3, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Northampton Spencer 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Long Buckby 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Dereham Town 1, St Ives Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 AFC Sudbury 0, Hadleigh Utd 4 Haverhill Rovers 2, Halstead Town 2 Brantham Ath 2, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Braintree Town 4, Long Melford 0 Witham Town 2, Stanway Rovers 12 Cornard Utd 1.

North Division: Dereham Town 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Diss Town 0 WhittonUtd 4, Gorleston 4 Debenham LC 2, Needham Market 3 Stowmarket Town 3, Walsham le Willows 4 Thetford Town 2, Woodbridge Town 3 Gt Yarmouth Town 4.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking 0 Basildon Utd 1, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Bethnal Green Utd 0, Clapton 0 Burnham Ramblers 5, London APSA 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Mauritius Sports 2 Southend Manor 3, Stansted 0 Takeley 0, Tiptree Utd 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Witham Town 2 Barkingside 3.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Woodbridge Ath 3, Coplestonians 0 Achilles 2, Felixstowe Utd 3 Crane Sports 0, Grundisburgh 4 Melton St Audrys 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ransomes Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Ipswich Ath 9, Westerfield Utd 2 Framlingham Town 1.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 0 Saxmundham Sports 1, Cockfield Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 1, Halesworth Town 1 Wickham Market 1, Mendlesham v Thurston (A), St Edmunds 65 2 Haughley Utd 3, St Johns 0 BT Trimley 2, Stanton 0 Stonham Aspal 0.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 3 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Melton St Audrys 4 Stanton 0, St Johns 4 Old Newton Utd 4, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough (pp).

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd 1 BT Trimley 0, Saxmundham Sports 8 Bramford Road OB 1, Stonham Aspal 3 Framlingham Town 4, Thurston 4 Mendlesham 0, Wenhaston Utd 4 Cockfield Utd 0, Wickham Market 1 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 1 Parkside Utd 0, Claydon 0 Sporting 87 5, Elmswell 1 Salvation Army 1, Henley Ath 3 Stradbroke Utd 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Somersham 1, Trimley Red Devils 5 Bacton Utd 89 2, Willis 1 Bramford Utd 3.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers 2 Gt Blakenham 5, Benhall St Mary 2 Albion Mills 1, Sizewell Ass 1 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Sproughton Sports 0 Ufford Sports 6, Waterside 2 Coplestonians 'A' 1, Woolverstone Utd 1 Ipswich Exiles Res 0.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 0 Aldeburgh Town 0, Coddenham 2 Walsham le Willows 'A' 2, Salvation Army Res 1 Henley Ath Res 0, Sporting 87 Res 1 Claydon Res 2, Stonham Aspal 'A' 2 Tattingstone Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Woolverstone Utd Res (pp).

Division Five: AFC Titans 5 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Albion Mills Res 2 Benhall St Mary Res 2, Bramford Utd Res 4 Coddenham Res 3, Somersham Res 1 Old Newton Utd 'A' 0, St Clements Hospital Res 3 Dennington Utd 1.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Cedars Park 2 Westerfield Utd 'A' 2, Felixstowe Harpers 0 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Ipswich Rovers 0 Stradbroke Utd Res 1, Needham Market Vets 3 Halesworth Town Res 0.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Mersea Island 1, Dedham OB 0 West Bergholt 2, Hatfield Peverel 2 White Notley 3, Hedinghams Utd 2 Little Oakley 3, Holland FC 0 Earls Colne 1, Weeley Ath 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Bradfield Rovers 4, Bures Utd 3 Clacton Utd 2, Clare Town 0 Foxash Social 1, Coggeshall Town 4 West Clacton 3, Gosfield Utd 0 Rowhedge 2, Kirby Ath 1 Glemsford & Cavendish 0, Sudbury Ath 4 Lawford Lads 0, Wormingford Wanderers 5 Great Bradfords 0.

BORDER LEAGUE RESERVE CUP

Preliminary Round: Alresford 2 Sudbury Ath 0, Earls Colne 5 Kirby Ath 1, Gas Rec 2 Foxash Social, Glemsford & Cavendish 2 Dedham OB 2 aet (3-4 on pens), Gt Bentley 1 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Gt Bradfords 1 Wormingford 5, Lawford Lads 4 Hatfield Peverel 3, Little Oakley 2 Boxted Lodgers 0, Mersea Is v Coggeshall Town posponed, University of Essex 5 Clare Town 1, West Bergholt 6 Weeley Ath 0, White Notley 3 Holland FC 1.

LFC INSURANCE OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

East Ham Memorial Cup Round One: Newham Royals 0 Newham Utd 4, Castle Utd 2 Faces FC 5.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Manford Way postponed, Epping 1 Canning Town 1, Frenford Senior 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Harold Wood Ath 3 Galleywood 2, Mountnessing Boca 0 Rayleigh Town 1, Ongar Town 2 Westhamians 6.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 0 Ryan FC 0, Buckhurst Hill 3 Leigh Ramblers 1, Lakeside 2 Sandon Royals 0, M & B Club 3 Hutton 0, Shell Club Corringham 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Sungate 2 Hannakins Farm 0.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Res 0, Burnham Ramblers Res 0 Runwell Hospital 2, Herongate Ath 1 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Leytonstone Utd 4 Roydon 3, Maldon St Marys 2 Romford Res 1, Takeley Res 4 Stansted Res 0.

Senior Division Three: Barnston 1 Shenfield AFC 0, Basildon Town 1 Wadham Lodge 0.

Reserve Division One: Faces FC 1 Frenford Senior 3 abd, Harold Wood Ath 0 Epping 0, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Manford Way 1, Rayleigh Town 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, White Ensign 1 Mountnessing Boca 0.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill 4 Barnston 0, Hannakins Farm 2 Westhamians 5, Hutton 2 Leigh Ramblers 0, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Galleywood 0, Ramsden 1 Herongate Ath 3, Runwell Hospital 1 Benfleet 0.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town 3 Southminster St Leonards 2, Ryan FC 4 Leytonstone Utd 4, Sandon Royals 6 Maldon St Marys, Shenfield AFC 1 Lakeside 5, Springfield 2 Sungate 1, Upminster 1 Writtle 1.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Bartons 4 Barrow 1, Barons 4 Bushel 1, CAS 1 Priors Inn 3, Haughley Utd 0 Lawshall Swan 0, Ixworth Pykkerell 4 Westbury Utd 0.

Division Two: Black Boy 2 Beck Row 3, Bury Rovers 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Elephant & Castle 9 Tollgate Inn 1, Mildenhall Utd 4 RF Saints FC 0, Sporting 87 A 0 Garboldisham 0, Pakenham Fox 2 Wickhambrook 0 (Wickhambrook unable to field a team, game awarded to Pakenham Fox).

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Writtle 0 Benfleet 2, Dunmow 4 Old Parmiterians 1, Herongate Ath 2 Sporting Club Henderson 2, Port of London Authority 1 Great Berry Rgs 1, Runwell Old Boys 6 Beacon Hill Rovers 0.

Division One: Frenford Senior 1 Rochford Town 4, Sporting Club Woodham 2 Herongate Ath Res 2, Springfield 1 Sungate 1, Vichouse Sports 2 White Notley 0.

Division Two East: Hockley and Hawkwell 1 Essex Police 5, Pavilion Utd 2 Silver End Utd 0, Shenfield Res 2 Hutton Old Boys 1.

Division Two West: Great Danes 1 Westhamians 2, Met Police Chigwell 4 Cricketers Horndon 0, Ryan 0 Newbury Park 2.

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res 0 Great Baddow 3, Dunmow Res 3 FOBS (East Hanningfield) 3, Horndon 1 Chipping Ongar 3, Rosebay 0 Springfield Res 3, White Notley Reserves 2 West Billericay 1.

Division Three South: Ford Basildon Res 1 Ludlows 5, Hannakins Farm 1 Leigh Town 8, Hullbridge Sports 4 Sport Club Woodham Res 1, Runwell Hospital 1 Hawkwell Ath 0.

Division Three West: Grays Ath 0 Lowhall 0, Old Parmiterians Res 2 Hale End Ath 2, Sport Club Henderson Res 1 Sanders 1,

West Essex Res 1 Hornminster 1.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One A: Brantham Ath 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, Framlingham Town 5 Debenham LC 0, Witnesham Wasps 0 Felixstowe & Walton 0, Woodbridge Town 1 Ransomes 2.

Division One B: Brantham Ath 3 Trimley Red Devils 3, Framlingham Town 5 Debenham LC 1, Witnesham Wasps 0 Felixstowe & Walton 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Ransomes 6.

Division Two A: Claydon 2 Felixstowe Falcons 1, Kirton Kestrels 4 Eye Saints 1, Martlesham Yth Jets 1 Martlesham Yth Wolves 3, Whitton Utd 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 2.

Division Two B: Claydon Felixstowe v Falcons - home W/O, Kirton v Kestrels Eye Saints - home W/O, Martlesham Yth Jets 2 Martlesham Yth Wolves 3, Whitton Utd 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 4.

Under 10

Division One A: Framlingham Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 4 St Johns 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 5 Kirton Kestrels 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division One B: Framlingham Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 4 St Johns 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 3 Kirton Kestrels 0, Woodbridge Town 1 Witnesham Wasps 1.

Division Two A: Bacton 1 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Martlesham Yth 1 Brantham Ath 3, Trimley Red Devils 4 Holbrook Hornets 2.

Division Two B: Bacton 2 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Martlesham Yth 1 Brantham Ath 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Holbrook Hornets 2.

Division Three A: Capel Plough 1 Claydon 1, Debenham LC 2 Wickham Mkt 4, Eye Saints 3 Shotley Rgs 1, Locomotive Laxfield 3 East Bergholt 2.

Division Three B: Capel Plough 1 Claydon 3, Debenham LC 9 Wickham Mkt 3, Eye Saints v Shotley Rgs - away W/O, Locomotive Laxfield v East Bergholt - away W/O.

Under 11

Division One A: Brantham Ath 0 Witnesham Wasps 7, Felixstowe & Walton 1 Framlingham Town 3, Hadleigh Utd Woodbridge Town , St Johns 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 0.

Division One B: Brantham Ath 2 Witnesham Wasps 8, Felixstowe & Walton 0 Framlingham Town 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 1, St Johns 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Two A: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Martlesham Yth 1, Claydon 0 Sutton Heath 3, Kirton Kestrels 1 Bacton 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Whitton Utd 2.

Division Two B: Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Martlesham Yth 2, Claydon 1 Sutton Heath 3, Kirton Kestrels 4 Bacton 4, Trimley Red Devils 0 Whitton Utd 3.

Division Three A: AFC Kesgrave 2 Lawshall Lions 0, Debenham LC 1 Framlingham Town Knights 8.

Division Three B: AFC Kesgrave 0 Lawshall Lions - home W/O, Debenham LC 0 Framlingham Town Knights 5.

Under 12

Division One: Debenham LC 6 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt 0 Witnesham Wasps 9, Felixstowe Hawks 0 St Johns 2, Martlesham Yth 747's 2 AFC Kesgrave 5, Ransomes 0 Woodbridge Town 1.

Division Two: Claydon 5 Boxford Rovers 2, Framlingham Town 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Kirton Kestrels 1 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Rattlesden 4 Brantham Ath 1, Whitton Utd 2 Holbrook Hornets 2.

Division Three: Lawshall Lions 4 Bildeston Rgs 1, Sizewell & Knodishall 3 Hadleigh Utd 6, Somersham 0 Trimley Red Devils 6, Sporting 87 1 Bacton 14, Wickham Mkt 1 Whitton Sports Centre 8.

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath 1 Martlesham Yth Bombers 6, Felixstowe & Walton 0 East Bergholt 3, Shotley Rgs 0 Ransomes 8, Sproughton Yth Eagles 1 Martlesham Yth Meteors 3.

Division Two: Eye Saints 3 Sizewell & Knodishall 5, Holbrook Hornets 6 Kirton Kestrels 2, Ipswich Ath 4 Framlingham Town 3, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 2 Whitton Utd 3, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 5 Claydon 2.

Division Three: Debenham LC 3 Wickham Mkt 5, Sutton Heath Trimley Red Devils , Thorndon Vipers 15 Sproughton Yth Falcons 0, Westbourne Ath Sporting 87, Woodbridge Town B 1 Copdock 6.

Under 14

Division One: Brantham Ath 4 Sutton Heath 3, Felixstowe & Walton 0 St Johns 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Martlesham Yth Mustangs 8, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes 2 Whitton Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 5 Framlingham Town 1, Claydon 0 Kirton Kestrels 1, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 1 Sproughton Yth 4, Thorndon Vipers 2 Woodbridge Town B 2, Wickham Mkt 8 Bacton 0.

Division Three: Debenham LC 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 East Bergholt 3, Ipswich Lions 2 Holbrook Hornets 5, Sporting 87 6 Westbourne Ath 1.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath 3 Claydon 3, Debenham LC 1 Bramford Utd 2, Felixstowe & Walton 4 Sporting 87 0, Ipswich Ath 0 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 2, Whitton Utd 3 Tornadoes 5, Wickham Mkt 5 Ransomes 7.

Division Two: Bacton 1 Rickinghall Gunners 0, Eye Saints 6 Thorndon Vipers 1, Framlingham Town 1 Sutton Heath 6, Martlesham Yth Bombers 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, St Johns 3 Felixstowe Falcons 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Woodbridge Town 3.

Under 16

Division One: East Bergholt 5 Ipswich Royals 4, Holbrook Hornets 2 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Sproughton Yth 0 St Johns 1, Wetherden & Haughley 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Whitton Utd 1 Trimley Red Devils 0, Woodbridge Town 1 Brantham Ath 2.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 6 Debenham LC 4, Claydon 0 Kirton Kestrels 8, Ipswich Hawks 2 Martlesham Yth Spitfires 5, Locomotive Laxfield 1 Capel Colts 0, Sutton Heath 1 Wickham Mkt 0, Woolpit Wolves 1 Eye Saints 2.

Under 18

Division One: Coplestonians 4 Witnesham Wasps (U18) 1, Framlingham Town 3 Willis 2, Martlesham Yth (U17) 2 Whitton Utd 9, Sproughton Colts 0 Coddenham Yth 3, St Johns 0 Martlesham Yth (U18) 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter