Saturday, September 12

FA CUPFirst Round Qualifying: AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town, Canvey Island v Hitchin Town, East Thurrock Utd v Ware, Harefield Utd v Maldon Town, Heybridge Swifts v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town, Romford v Concord Rgs, AFC Sudbury v Needham Market, Bury Town v King's Lynn, Cambridge City v Daventry Town, Enfield 1893 v Halstead Town, Tiptree/Aylesbury v Potters Bar/Cockfosters, Long Buckby v Mildenhall Town, St Ives Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Northampton Spencer.

FA CUP

First Round Qualifying: AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town, Canvey Island v Hitchin Town, East Thurrock Utd v Ware, Harefield Utd v Maldon Town, Heybridge Swifts v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town, Romford v Concord Rgs, AFC Sudbury v Needham Market, Bury Town v King's Lynn, Cambridge City v Daventry Town, Enfield 1893 v Halstead Town, Tiptree/Aylesbury v Potters Bar/Cockfosters, Long Buckby v Mildenhall Town, St Ives Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Northampton Spencer.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

AFC Wimbledon v Cambridge Utd, Altrincham v Crawley Town, Eastbourne Borough v Chester City, Forest Green Rovers v Ebbsfleet Utd, Gateshead v Salisbury City, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Tamworth, Histon v Kidderminster Harriers, Luton Town v Barrow, Mansfield Town v Stevenage Borough, Rushden & Diamonds v Grays Ath, Wrexham v Oxford Utd, York City v Kettering Town.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Basingstoke Town v Bishop's Stortford, Bath City v Lewes, Braintree Town v Worcester City, Bromley v Weston-Super-Mare, Dorchester Town v Welling Utd, Dover Ath v Hampton& Richmond Boro, Newport County v Eastleigh, St Albans City v Havant and Waterlooville, Staines Town v Chelmsford City, Thurrock v Weymouth, Woking v Maidenhead Utd.

Most Read

RYMAN LEAGUE

Division One North: Cheshunt v Leyton.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Basildon Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Bethnal Green Utd, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, London APSA v Hullbridge Sports, Mauritius Sports Ass v Southend Manor, Stansted v Takeley, Tiptree Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Witham Town v Barkingside.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Leiston, Debenham LC v Newmarket Town, Harwich & Parkston v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, King's Lynn Res v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Norwich Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Wroxham v Histon Res.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Team Bury, Cornard Utd v Downham Town, FC Clacton v Fakenham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town, Thetford Town v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Ipswich Wdrs v Braintree Town, Long Melford v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Cornard Utd.

North Division: Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town, Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Gorleston v Debenham LC, Leiston v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Stowmarket Town, Walsham Le Willows v Thetford Town, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

KENT BLAXILL ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division Premier: Brightlingsea Regent v Mersea Island, Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Hedinghams Utd v Little Oakley, Holland FC v Earls Colne, Weeley Ath v Alresford Colne Rgrs.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Bures Utd v Clacton Utd, Clare Town v Foxash Social, Coggeshall Town v West Clacton, Gosfield Utd v Rowhedge, Kirby Ath v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury Ath v Lawford Lads, Wormingford Wdrs v Great Bradfords.

Border League Reserve Cup Preliminary Round: Alresford Res v Sudbury Ath Res, Earls Colne Res v Kirby Ath Res, Gas Recreation Res v Foxash Social Res, Glemsford & Cavendish R v Dedham Old Boys Res, Great Bentley Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Great Bradfords Res v Wormingford Res, Lawford Lads Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Little Oakley Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Mersea Island Res v Coggeshall Town Res, University of Essex Res v Clare Town Res, West Bergholt Res v Weeley Ath Res, White Notley Res v Holland FC Res.

KINGLSEY HEALTHCARE SIL

KO 2.30pm

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Woodbridge Ath, Coplestonians v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audry's, Old Newton Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Framingham Town.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Halesworth Town v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Thurston, St Edmunds 65 v Haughley Utd, St Johns v BT Trimley, Stanton v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audry's v Stanton, St Johns v Old Newton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v BT Trimley, Leiston St Margarets v St Edmunds 65, Saxmundham Sport v Bramford Road OB, Stonham Aspal v Framingham Town, Thurston v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Parkside Utd, Claydon v Sporting, Elmswell v Salvation Army, Henley Ath v Stradbroke Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham, Trimley Red Devils, v Bacton Utd 89, Willis v Bramford Utd.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Gt Blakenham, Benhall St Mary v Albion Mills, Sizewell Associates v Tacket Stret BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Waterside v Coplestonians A, Woolverstone Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 v Aldeburgh, Coddenham v Walsham Le Willows A, Salvation Army v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Stonham Aspal v Tattingstone Utd, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: AFC Titans v AFC Hoxne Res, Albion Mills Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Bramford Utd Res v Coddenham Res, Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd A, St Clements Hospital Res v Denningotn Utd.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Cedars Park v Westerfield Utd A, Felixstowe Harpers v Sproughton Sports Res, Ipswich Rovers v Stradbroke Utd Res, Needham Market Vets v Halesworth Town Res.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

East Ham Memorial Cup Round One: Newham Royals v Newham Utd.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Manford Way, Epping v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Galleywood (ko 1.30pm), Mountnessing Boca v Rayleigh Town, Ongar Town v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Ryan FC, Buckhurst Hill v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Southminster St Leonards, Lakeside v Sandon Royals, M & B Club v Shell Club Corringham, Sungate v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Burnham Ramblers Res v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Leytonstone Utd v Roydon, Maldon St Marys v Romford Res, Takeley Res v Stansted Res.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Shenfield AFC, Basildon Town v Wadham Lodge.

Reserve Division One: Faces FC v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Epping (ko 3.45pm), Kelvedon Hatch v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, White Ensign v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill v Barnston, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Ramsden v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Ryan FC v Leytonstone Utd, Sandon Royals v Maldon St Marys, Shenfield AFC v Lakeside, Southminster St Leonards v Basildon Town, Springfield v Sungate, Upminster v Writtle.

GREEEN KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Writtle, Dunmow v Old Parmiterians, Herongate Ath v Sporting Club Henderson, Port of London Authority v Gt Berry Rgs, Runwell Old Boys v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Rochford Town, Maidonians v Shenfield, Sporting Club Woodham v Herongate Ath Res,

Springfield v Sungate, Vichouse Sports v White Notley.

Division Two East: Hockley & Hawkwell v Essex Police, Pavilion Utd v Silver End Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers,

Shenfield Res v Hutton Old Boys.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Westhamians, Met Police Chigwell v Cricketers Horndon, Ryan v Newbury Park, William Fitt v West Essex.

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Gt Baddow, Dunmow Res v FOBS (East Hanningfield), Horndon v Chipping Ongar, Rosebay v Springfield Res, White Notley Res v West Billericay.

Division Three South: Ford Basildon Res v Ludlows, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Town, Hullbridge Sports v Sport Club Woodham Res, Runwell Hospital v Hawkwell Ath, Wickkford Town v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Grays Ath v Lowhall, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Fulbrook Royals, Old Parmiterians Res v Hale End Ath,

Sport Club Henderson Res v Sanders, West Essex Res v Hornminster.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Kick offs 2pm:

Division One: Bartons v Barrow, Barons v Bushel, CAS v Priors Inn, Haughley Utd v Lawshall Swan, Ixworth Pykkerell v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Black Boy v Beck Row, Bury Rovers v Bacton Utd, Elephant & Castle FC v Tollgate Inn, Mildenhall Utd v RF Saints, Pakenham Fox v Wickhambrook, Sporting 87 A v Garboldisham.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

UNDER EIGHT

Deben: Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Martlesham Youth v Bacton, Sizewell & Knodishall v Kirton Kestrels, St Johns v Whitton Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Debenham Leisure Centre.

Orwell: Capel Plough v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton v AFC Kesgrave, Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Woodbridge Town.

UNDER NINE

Division One: Brantham Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Framlingham Town v Debenham Leisure Centre, Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe & Walton, Woodbridge Town v Ransomes.

Division Two: Claydon v Felixstowe Falcons, Kirton Kestrels v Eye Saints, Martlesham Youth Jets v Martlesham Youth Wolves, Whitton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers.

UNDER 10

Division One: Framlingham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Ath v St Johns, Kesgrave Kestrels v Kirton Kestrels, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two: Bacton v Felixstowe & Walton, Martlesham Youth v Brantham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Holbrook Hornets.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Claydon, Debenham Leisure Centre v Wickham Market, Eye Saints v Shotley Rgs, Locomotive Laxfield v East Bergholt.

UNDER 11

Division One: Brantham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Felixstowe & Walton v Framlingham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Martlesham Youth, Claydon v Sutton Heath, Kirton Kestrels v Bacton, Trimley Red Devils v Whitton Utd.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave v Lawshall Lions, Debenham Leisure Centre v Framlingham Town Knights.

UNDER 12

Division One: Debenham Leisure Centre v Capel Plough, East Bergholt v Witnesham Wasps, Felixstowe Hawks v St Johns, Martlesham Youth 747's v AFC Kesgrave, Ransomes v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Claydon v Boxford Rovers, Framlingham Town v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kirton Kestrels v Felixstowe & Walton, Rattlesden v Brantham Ath, Whitton Utd v Holbrook Hornets.

Division Three: Lawshall Lions v Bildeston Rgs, Sizewell & Knodishall v Hadleigh Utd, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Bacton, Wickham Market v Whitton Sports Centre.

UNDER 13

Division One: Brantham Ath v Martlesham Youth Bombers, Felixstowe & Walton v East Bergholt, Shotley Rgs v Ransomes, Sproughton Youth Eagles v Martlesham Youth Meteors.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Sizewell & Knodishall, Holbrook Hornets v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Whitton Utd, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Claydon.

Division Three: Debenham Leisure Centre v Wickham Market, Sutton Heath v Trimley Red Devils, Thorndon Vipers v Sproughton Youth Falcons, Westbourne Ath v Sporting 87, Woodbridge Town B v Copdock.

UNDER 14

Division One: Brantham Ath v Sutton Heath, Felixstowe & Walton v St Johns, Kesgrave Kestrels v Martlesham Youth Mustangs, Martlesham Youth Hurricanes v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Framlingham Town, Claydon v Kirton Kestrels, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Sproughton Youth, Thorndon Vipers v Woodbridge Town B, Wickham Market v Bacton.

Division Three: Debenham Leisure Centre v Ipswich Ath, Hadleigh Utd v East Bergholt, Ipswich Lions v Holbrook Hornets, Sporting 87 v Westbourne Ath.

UNDER 15

Division One: Brantham Ath v Claydon, Debenham Leisure Centre v Bramford Utd, Felixstowe & Walton v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Whitton Utd v Tornadoes, Wickham Market v Ransomes.

Division Two: Bacton v Rickinghall Gunners, Eye Saints v Thorndon Vipers, Framlingham Town v Sutton Heath, Martlesham Youth Bombers v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns v Felixstowe Falcons, Witnesham Wasps v Woodbridge Town.

UNDER 16

Division One: East Bergholt v Ipswich Royals, Holbrook Hornets v Felixstowe & Walton, Sproughton Youth v St Johns, Wetherden & Haughley v Kesgrave Kestrels, Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Debenham Leisure Centre, Claydon v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Hawks v Martlesham Youth Spitfires, Locomotive Laxfield v Capel Colts, Sutton Heath v Wickham Market, Woolpit Wolves v Eye Saints.

UNDER 18

Division One: Coplestonians v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town v Willis, Martlesham Youth v Whitton Utd, Sproughton Colts v Coddenham Youth, St Johns v Martlesham Youth, Witnesham Wasps v Wickham Market.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter