Saturday, September 18

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hendon, Bury Town v Hastings Utd, Carshalton Ath v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Concord Rgs v Tonbridge Aneels, Cray Wdrs v Canvey Island, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Horsham v Folkeston Invicta, Kingsontian v Maidstone Utd, Lowestoft Town v Aveley, Margate v Wealdstone.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Grays Ath, Cheshunt v Potters Bar Town, East Thurrock Utd v Ware, Harlwo Town v Needham Market, Ilford v Heybridge Swifts, Leyton v Gt Wakering Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Forest, Thamesmead Town v Romford, Tilbury v Enfield Town, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Mildenhall Town, CRC v Leiston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Histon Res, Wivenhoe Town v Wroxham.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Gorleston v Cambridge University Press, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd.

FA Vase

Most Read

First Qualifying Round: Burnham Ramblers v Chesham Utd, Harlow Town v Bethnall Green Utd.

Second Qualifying Round: Cockfosters v Halstead Town, Cogenhoe Utd v Long Melford or Fakenham Town, FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Eynesbury Rovers, Gorleston or Ely City v Daventry Utd, Hanworth Villa v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Debenham LC, Huntingdon Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Raunds Town, King’s Lynn Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Newmarket Town v Wisbech Town, Norwich Utd v Desborough Town (to be played at Dereham Town FC), Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town, Swaffham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Town or Rothwell Cor v Walsham-le-Willows, Thrapston Town v Team Bury, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd,

Essex Senior

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Barkingside, London APSA v Clapton, Mauritius Sports Ass v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Eton Manor, Southend Manor v Stansted, Witham Town v Bowers & Pitsea.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Melton St Audry’s v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Stanton v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: BT Trimley v Trimley Red Devils, Leiston St Margarets v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Wickham Market, St Johns v Mendlesham, Stonham Aspal v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Halesworth Town.

Intermediate A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audry’s, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division B: Capel Plough v Thurston, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Haughley Utd v BT Trimley, Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Benhall St Mary, Elmswell v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Gt Blakenham, Parkside Utd v Sporting 87, Salvation Army v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Ufford Sports, Coplestonians A v Stradbroke Utd, Sproughton Sports v Woolverstone Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Willis, Walsham Le Willows A v Bildeston Rgs, Waterside v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Henley Ath Res, AFC Hoxne Res v Coddenham, Benhall St Mary Res v Stonham Aspal A, Bramford Road OB Res v Salvation Army Res, Bramford Utd Res v Sizewell Associates, Sporting 87 Res v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Five: Cedars Park v East Bergholt Utd A, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Old Newton Utd A, Trimley Red Devils Res v AFC Crowley Res, Westerfield Utd A v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Halesworth Town Res v FC Adhara, Sizewell Associates Res v Shotley, Sproughton Utd v Cedars Park Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v AFC Titans, Willis Res v Somersham Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Round One: Catholic Utd v Takeley Res, Manford Way v Waltham Abbey Res, Writtle v M & B Club.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Mountnessing v Sandon Royals, Stansted Res. v Castle Utd.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, Westhamians v Kelvedon Hatch, White Ensign v Epping.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swift, Runwell Hospital v Southminster St Leonard, Ryan FC v Aldborough Ath, Thurrock Res. v Lakeside.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Upminster, Herongate Ath v Wadham Lodge, Leytonstone Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Maldon St Marys v Broomfield, Roydon v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Old Southendian, Ramsden v Debden Sports, Shenfield AFC v Bowers & Pitsea Res.

Springfield v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swift v Buckhurst Hill, Epping v Westhamians, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath v Runwell Hospital, Galleywood v Ramsden, Hannakins Farm v Springfield, Hutton v Benfleet, Upminster v Mountnessing.

Reserve Division Three: Debden Sports v Writtle, Sandon Royals v Newham Utd, Southminster St Leonard v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Forest Glade.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Westbury Utd v Lawshall Swan, Ixworth Pykkerell v Mildenhall Utd, Elephant & Castle v Priors Inn, Bartons v RF Saints.

Division Two: Sporting 87 A v Hopton, Black Boy (Sat) v Tollgate Inn, Black Eagles 2010 v Wickhambrook, Bury Rovers v Barons 1985, Garboldisham v Bacton Utd 89.

Green King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Herongate Ath v Gt Berry Rangers, Runwell Old Boys v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Port of London, Writtle v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Met Police Chigwell, Frenford Senior v Sungate, Newbury Park v Witham CML, Old Parmiterians v Maidonians, Pavillion United v Essex Police.

Division Two East: Hockley and HAwkwell v Ford Basildon, Hutton Old Boys v FOBS, Ludlows v Doddinghurst Olympic,

Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two West: Collier Row v Britannia, Grays Ath v William Fitt, Rosebay v Cricketers Horndon, Shenfield v Ryan

West Essex v Sanders.

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar v Dunmow, Runwell Hospital v White Notley Res, Silver End United v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, Sporting Club Henderson Res v White Roding.

Division Three South: Benfleet v Leigh Town, Hannakins Farm v West Billericay, Hullbridge Sports v Horndon, Little Thurrock Dynamos v Wickford Town, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Three West: Bishops Stortford v Westhamians, Fulbrook royals v Old Parmiterian Res, Harold Wood Ath v Cricketers Hortndon Res, Hornminster v Shenfield Res, West Essex Res v Hale End Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus