Saturday, September 04

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Kidderminster, Bath City v Barrow, Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Crawley Town v Fleetwood Town, Eastbourne Borough v Darlington, Forest Green v Southport, Hayes & Yeading v Histon, Kettering v AFC Wimbledon, Mansfield v Tamworth, York v Rushden & D’monds, Grimsby v Luton.

South: Basingstoke v Braintree Town, Bishop’s Stortford v Farnborough, Chelmsford v Dorchester, Dartford v Weston-S-Mare, Dover v Eastleigh, Ebbsfleet Utd v Staines Town, Havant and W v Thurrock, Lewes v Hampton & Richmond, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, St Albans v Woking, Welling v Boreham Wood.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aveley v Hastings Utd, Canvey Is v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Cray Wanderers v Harrow Borough, Corydon Ath v Concord Rangers, Hendon v Carshalton Ath, Kingstonian v Margate, Lowestoft Town v Folkestone Invicta, Maidstone Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Sutton Utd v Billericay Town, Tonbridge Angels v Horsham, Wealdstone v Bury Town.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, East Thurrock Utd v Redbridge, Harlow Town v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Enfield Town, Leyton v Grays Ath, Maldon & Tiptree v Gt Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Tilbury v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v Needham Market, Wingate & Finchley v Heybridge Swifts.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Leiston, Gt Yarmouth Town v CRC, Histon Res v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Cambridge University Press v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Team Bury v Swaffham Town.

FA VASE

First Qualifying Round: Brantham Ath v Stowmarket Town, Buckingham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Dereham Town v King’s Lynn Town, Gorleston v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Yaxley, Haverhill Rovers v Northampton Spencer, Huntingdon Town v Mildenhall Town, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v Daventry Utd, Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Stanway Rovers v Broxbourne Borough V & E, Steward & Lloyds Corby v Wisbech Town, Thetford Town v Rothwell Corinthians, Walsham le Willows v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Rusden & Higham Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Haverhill Rovers, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Diss Town v Dereham Town, Leiston v Norwich Utd, Stowmarket Town v Gorleston.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

First Round: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Haughley Utd v Needham Market, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Wanderers, Mildenhall Town v Long Melford, Westerfield Utd v Lowestoft Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Barking.

FA CARLSBERG VASE

First Round Qualifying: Basildon Utd v Kings Langley, Buckingham Ath v Barkingside, Eton Manor v Southill Alexander, Hertford Town v Mauritius Sports Ass, Kingsbury London Tigers v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hatfield Town.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division One: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Halesworth Town, Leiston St Margarets v Thurston, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, St Johns v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Saxmundham Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Trimley Red Devils. Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Achilles, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Ath, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Saxmundham Sports v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Benhall St Mary, Gt Blakenham v Bramford Road OB, Henley Ath v AFC Hoxne, Parkside Utd v Bramford Utd, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Waterside, Bildeston Rangers v Ufford Sports, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Tattingstone Utd, Sproughton Sports v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, St Clements Hospital v Tacket Street BBOB, Woolverstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Salvation Army Res, AFC Hoxne Res v Henley Ath Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Coddenham, Bramford Road Old Boys Reserves v Aldeburgh Town, Sporting 87 Res v Bramford Utd Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Sizewell Ass.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v AFC Crowley Res, Elmswell Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Felixstowe Harpers v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Trimley Red Devils Res v Coddenham Res, Westerfield Utd ‘A’ v Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v FC Adhara, Cedars Park Res v Shotley, Halesworth Town Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Somersham Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Sproughton Utd, Willis Res v AFC Titans.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Round One: Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Haughley Utd v Needham Market, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Wanderers, Stanton v Sudbury Ath, Westerfield Utd v Lowestoft Town.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (kick off 2pm): Elephant & Castle v St Edmunds 1965, Ixworth Pykkerell v RF Saints, Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Priors v Mildenhall Utd, Westbury Utd v Bushel.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Barons 1985 v Bacton Utd 89 v B Tinkler, Beck Row v Sporting 87 ‘A’, Black Eagles v Tollgate Inn, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Hopton v Black Boy (Sat).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter