Saturday, September 17

FA Cup First Round

Premier Division: AFC Hayes v Hendon, AFC Hornchurch v Concord Rgs, Banstead Ath v Maidstone Utd, Beckenham Town v Metropolitan Police, Biggleswade Town v Waltham Abbey, Billericay Town v Stotfold, Bognor Regis Town v Sittingbourne, Bury Town v Gorleston, Cambridge City v Maldon & Tiptree, Canvey Island v Stansted, Carshalton Ath v Faversham Town, Chatham Town v Worthing, Chersey v Lewes, Chipstead v Redhill, Crawley Down v VCD Ath, East Thurrock Utd v Bedford Town, Folkestone Invicta v Whitehawk, Godalming Town v Moneyfields, Harrow Borough v Marlow, Hastings Utd v Cray Wds, Hemel Hempstead Town v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Lowestoft Town, Horley Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Horsham v Lingfield, Hythe Town v Erith & Belvedere, Leatherhead v North Leigh, Leiston v AFC Sudbury, Margate v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Merstham v Walton & Hersham, Needham Market v Ely City, Poole Town v Kingstonian, Shoreham v Thamesmead Town, Southend Manor v Romford, Tilbury v Arlesey Town, Waltham Forest v Hitchin Town, Wealdstone v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Wingate & Finchley v Redbridge, King’s Lynn Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wisbech Town v Wroxham, Needham Market v Ely C.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Gorleston, Ely City v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Watlon Utd v Diss Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Woodbridge Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Cambridge Uni Press, Downham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Fakenham Town v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wdrs.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup First Qualifying Round:

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Most Read

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Framlingham Town, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath, Melton St Audry’s v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Wickham Market, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Trimley Red Devils, BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Thurston v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough Res v Achilles Res, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audry’s, Westerfield Utd v Stanton, Woodbrdige Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Haughley Utd, Cockfield Utd v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Framlingham Town, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Bildeston Rgs v Sproughton Sports, Gt Blakenham v Benhall St Mary, Halesworth Town v AFC Crowley, Salvation Army v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v Sporting 87, Stowupland Falcons v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Claydon Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Coplestonians A, Waterside v Tacket Street BBOB, Willis v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v AFC Crowley Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Cedars Park, Stradbroke Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Ufford Sports v St Clements Hospital Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sizewell Associates.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Witnesham Wasps, Cedars Park Res v Shotley, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Sports Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Utd v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v FC Adhara.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Halesworth Town Res, Waterside Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps Res v Willis Res.

Suffolk Primary Round One: John Bull Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Sporting Bengal Utd, Barkingside v Basildon Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Burnham Rbs v Takeley, Clapton v Bethnal Green Utd.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division League Cup Round One: Harold Hill v Ongar Town, Brentwood Town, Toby v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division League Cup Round One: Manford Way v Sandon Royals.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood, Frenford Senior v Hutton, Hannakins Farm v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, Westhamians v Manford Way, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Lakeside v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Runwell Hospital, Thurrock Res v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Wadham Lodge v Epping.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Roydon, Burnham Ramblers Res v Leytonstone Utd, Castle Utd v Ryan, Old Southendian v Leigh Ramblers, Springfield v Forest Glade, Sungate v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Catholic Utd, Debden Sports v Chingford Ath, Ramsden v Old Barkabbeyans, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Epping Res v Canning Town Res, Harold Wood Ath v Ramsden, Hutton v Frenford Senior. Kelvedon Hatch v Westhamians, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town, Upminster v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Castle Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Basildon Town, Runwell Hospital v Galleywood, Southminster St Leonards v Springfield.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Lakeside, Newham Utd v Catholic Utd, Old Barkabbeyans v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Toby, Stambridge Utd v Burnham Ramblers A.

Kent Blaxhill Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Preliminary Round: Boxted Lodgers v Harwich & Parkeston, Bradfield Rovers v Earls Colne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Sudbury Ath, Harwich & Parkeston v Rowhedge, Hatfield Pev v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads v Holland, Lt Oakley v Wormingford Wds, Newbury Forest v Gas Recreation, University of Essex v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Barnston v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Earls Colne, Gosfield Utd v Maldon St Marys, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Rayne v Mersea Island, St Osyth v Clacton Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Coggeshall Town

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford Colne Rgs, Dedham Old Boys v Tiptree Jobserve, Gas Recreation v Rowhedge, Holland FC v Lt Oakley, Sudbury Ath v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Lawford Lads.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus