Saturday, September 24

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone, Bury Town v Aveley, Carshalton Ath v Lowestoft Town, Concord Rgs v Met Police, East Thurrock Utd v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Hastings Utd, Kingstonian v Hendon, Leatherhead v Canvey Island, Lewes v Cray Wdrs, Margate v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Horsham.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Thamesmead Town, Brentwood Town v Grays Ath, Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey, Enfield Town v Cheshunt, Gt Wakering Rovers v Soham Town Rgs, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Leiston v Maldon & Tiptree, Potters Bar Town v Tilbury, Romford v Needham Market, Waltham Forest v Harlow Town, Ware v Ilford.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Wisbech Town, Ely city v Kirkley & pakefield, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v March Town Utd, Long melford v Swaffham Town.

FA Vase

Most Read

Second Qualifying Round: Debenham LC v Team Bury, FC Clacton v Cornard Utd, Framlingham Town v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Northampton Spencer, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Downham Town, Barking v Potton Utd, Barkingside v Ampthill Town, Bedford v Basildon/Woottoon BC, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Clapton v Southend Manor, E Manor/Canning Town v London Lions/London APSA, Haringey & W’ham v Kings Langley, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Needham Market v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Leiston, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Round Two: Brantham Ath v Debenham FC.

Essex Senior League

League: Stansted v Enfield 1893.

Kinglsey Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Felixsotwe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Melton St Audry’s v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Cockfield Utd, Coplestonians v Thurston, Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v BT Trimley, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audry’s, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate B: Haughley Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Henley Ath, Wickham Market v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Salvation Army, Halesworth Town v Gt Blakeham, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Bacton Utd 89 Res v St Clements Hospital, Coplestonians A v Claydon Res, Willis v Coddenham.

Division Four: Sporting 87 Res v AFC Crowley Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stradbroke Utd, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal A v Cedars Park Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Witnesham Wasps Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Aldeburgh Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Waterside Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: AFC Crowley v Sizewell Associates, Aldeburgh Town v Ufford Sports, Bildeston Rgs v Acton Crown, Cedars Park v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res, Exning Ath v Walsham Le Willows A, Factory Arms v Wenhaston Utd Res, FC Adhara v Bramford Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Royal Oak v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Coplestonians Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Dennington Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Trimley Red Devils Res, Thurston Res v Hill 60, Waterside v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Prelim Round: Lt Oakley v Coggeshall Town.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gas Recreation v Holland FC, Great Bentley v Harwich & Parkeston, Hedinghams Utd v White Notley, Newbury Forest v Hatfield Peverel, Rowhedge v Lt Oakley,West Bergholt v Lawford Lads, Wormingford Wdrs v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Rayne, Clacton Utd v Haverhill Sports Association, Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v St Osyth, Gosfield Utd v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Barnston AFC, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Jobserve v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Hatfield Peverel v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Sudbury Ath v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Rowhedge.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Harwich & Parkeston v Gosfield Utd, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Maldon St Marys, White Notley v Hedinghams Utd.

Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Round Two: Real Phoenix v Newham Utd.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Hill, Manford Way v Canning Town, Westhamians v Galleywood, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Ongar Town, Epping v Benfleet, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Lakeside v Sandon Royals, Runwell Hospital v Wadham Lodge, Southminster St Leonards v Thurrock Res.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Broomfield, Castle Utd v Upminster, Leytonstone Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Old Southendian v Forest Glade, Roydon v Ryan FC, Sungate v Springfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Catholic Utd v Stambridge Utd, Chingford Ath v Newham Utd, Debden Sports v Writtle, Toby v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Epping, Canning Town v Hutton, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Ramsden v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill, Upminster v Westhamians.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd v Basildon Town, Galleywood v Debden Sports, Leigh Ramblers v Southminster St Leonards, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Sandon Royals v White Ensign, Springfield v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Shenfield AFC v Burnham Ramblers A, Stambridge Utd v Old Southendian, Writtle v Catholic Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

SCFA Primary Cup Preliminary Round (ko 2.15pm): Barons 1985 v Black Boy (Sat), Tollgate Inn v Wickhambrook.

Division One: Bartons v St Edmunds 1965, Glad Abbott v Barrow, Lawshall Swan v Westbury Utd, Mildenhall Utd v Garboldisham.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Sporting 87 A v Bury Rovers, Elephant & Castle v Barningham 2011.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus