Saturday, September 24

Blue Square

Blue Square Bet Premier

Alfreton Town 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Bath City 0 Kettering 1, Cambridge Utd 2 Darlington 0, Fleetwood Town 2 AFC Telford 2, Grimsby 1 Wrexham 3, Hayes & Yeading 2 Gateshead 3, Lincoln City 1 Forest Green 1, Mansfield 0 Kidderminster 3, Newport County 2 Barrow 2, Southport 0 Braintree Town 4, Tamworth 1 Stockport 1, York 3 Luton 0.

Blue Square Bet South

Basingstoke 1 Farnborough 0, Bromley 0 Welling 0, Chelmsford 0 Boreham Wood 0, Dartford 1 Tonbridge Angels 0, Dorchester 0 Woking 0, Dover 0 Havant & W 1, Eastleigh 2 Staines Town 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Weston S Mare 0, Salisbury 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Sutton Utd 4 Maidenhead Utd 0, Thurrock 0 Truro City 1.


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Wealdstone 1, Bury Town 1 Aveley 0, Carshalton Ath 1 Lowestoft Town 4, Concord Rgs 0 Met Police 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Billericay Town 2, Harrow Borough 1 Hastings Utd 1, Kingstonian 1 Hendon 0, Leatherhead 0 Canvey Island 1, Lewes 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Margate 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2, Wingate 3 Finchley v Horsham 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 0 Thamesmead Town 2, Brentwood Town 1 Grays Ath 2, Chatham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Enfield Town 1 Cheshunt 1, Gt Wakering Rovers 1 Soham Town Rgs 1, Heybridge Swifts 0 Redbridge 3, Leiston 4 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Potters Bar Town 3 Tilbury 2, Romford 1 Needham Market 1, Waltham Forest 2 Harlow Town 0, Ware 2 Ilford 1.

Most Read

FA Vase

Second Qualifying Round: Barking 4 Potton Utd 0, Barkingside 1 Ampthill Town 1 aet, Bedford 1 Basildon Utd 3, Burnham Ramblers 5 Takeley 2, Clapton 1 Southend Manor 3, Debenham LC 0 Team Bury 1, Eton Manor 2 London APSA 3, FC Clacton 1 Cornard Utd 0, Framlingham Town 0 Diss Town 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5, Hullbridge Sports 2 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Thetford Town 5, Halstead Town 2 Newmarket Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 5 Norwich Utd 1, Swabridgeworth Town 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Stanway Rovers 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Whitton Utd 4 Downham Town 1.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 1 Wisbech Town 2, Ely City 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Woxham 1 Wivenhoe Town 0.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 1 March Town Utd 3, Long Melford 2 Swaffham Town 1.

South Division: Braintree Town 5 Haverhill Rovers 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Heybridge Swifts 4, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 1, Witham Town 3 Long Melford 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Halstead Town 2.

North Division: Diss Town 2 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Needham Market 2 Gorleston 0, Thetford Town 1 Leiston 4, Walsham le Willows 3 Dereham Town 0, Woodbridge Town 4 Gt Yarmouth Town 5.

Essex Senior League

Stansted 0 Enfield 1893 1.

Reserve Division: Bowers & Pitsea 1 Barkingside 7, Takeley 0 Hullbridge Sports 0, Tilbury 6 Stansted 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Brantham Ath 4 Debenham LC 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 Frenford Senior 2, Harold Wood Ath 4 Rayleigh Town 4, Hutton 3 Hannakins Farm 1, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Harold Hill 0, Manford Way 4 Canning Town 1, Westhamians 7 Galleywood 0, White Ensign 0 M & B Club 2.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 5 Ongar Town 2, Epping 1 Benfleet 6, Herongate Ath 5 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Lakeside 1 Sandon Royals 2, Runwell Hospital 1 Wadham Lodge 4, Southminster St Leonards 0 Thurrock Res 0.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Broomfield 4, Castle Utd 4 Upminster 2, Leytonstone Utd 3 Leigh Ramblers 3, Old Southendian 4 Forest Glade 2, Roydon 4 Ryan FC 2, Sungate 2 Springfield 5.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 1 Shenfield AFC 2, Catholic Utd 0 Stambridge Utd 3, Chingford Ath 1 Newham Utd 2, Debden Sports 5 Writtle 0, Toby 2 Ramsden 5.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 1 Epping 2, Canning Town 0 Hutton 0, Frenford Senior 1 Harold Wood Ath 0, M & B Club 4 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Rayleigh Town 0 Buckhurst Hill 3, Upminster 0 Westhamians 7.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd 5 Basildon Town 1, Galleywood 3 Debden Sports 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Herongate Ath 1, Sandon Royals 2 White Ensign 6, Springfield 1 Runwell Hospital 4.

Reserve Division Three: Old Bakabbeyans 1 Lakeside 1, Shenfield AFC 3 Burnham Ramblers A 2, Stambridge Utd 3 Old Southendian 1, Writtle 2 Catholic Utd 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Gas Rec 1 Holland FC 1, Gt Bentley 0 Harwich & Parkeston 5, Hedinghams Utd 2 White Notley 0, Newbury Forest 5 Hatfield Peverel 1, Rowhedge 2 Little Oakley 0, West Bergholt 1 Lawford Lads 2, Wormingford Wanderers 0 University of Essex 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Rayne 4, Clacton Utd 1 Haverhille Sports Ass 2, Coggeshall Town 1 Earls Colne 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 6 St Osyth 0, Gosfield Utd 1 Kirby Ath 1, Maldon St Marys 2 Barnston AFC 0, Mersea Is 4 Bradfield Rovers 0, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Foxash Social 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Dedham OB 0, Earls Colne 1 Gt Bentley 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Holland FC 0 Gas Rec 4, Sudbury Ath 5 West Bergholt 0, University of Essex 1 Rowhedge 1.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 5 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2, Foxash Social 3 Mersea Is 4, Harwich & Parkeston 4 Gosfield Utd 1, Kirby Ath 1 Boxted Lodgers 2, Lawford Lads 3 Maldon St Marys 1, White Notley 1 Hedinghams Utd 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Stanton 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 1, Grundisburgh 0 Achilles 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Old Newton Utd 1 Wickham Market 1, Woodbridge Ath 5 Ransomes Sports 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 Cockfield Utd 0, Coplestonians 2 Thurston 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Mendlesham 0 Westerfield Utd 2, St Johns 0 BT Trimley 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Henley Ath 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Grundisburgh 2, Crane Sports 5 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough - postponed, Ipswich Ath 4 Melton St Audrys 1, Ransomes Sports 2 Woodbridge Ath 1, Stanton 0 East Bergholt Utd 6.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd 4 Saxmundham Sports 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Henley Ath 5, Wickham Market 6 BT Trimley 3.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 0 Sporting 87 3, Bramford Road OB 1 Bacton Utd 89 0, Claydon 4 Salvation Army 3, Halesworth Town v Gt Blakenham - postponed, Somersham 4 Parkside Utd 1, Sproughton Sports 4 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 1 Elmswell 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 St Clements Hospital 1, Coplestonians A 4 Claydon Res 0, Willis 2 Coddenham 6.

Division Four: Sporting 87 Res 3 AFC Crowley Res 3, St Clements Hospital Res 0 Felixstowe Harpers 9, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Stradbroke Utd 4, Woolverstone Utd 0 AFC Hoxne Res 5.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res - postponed, Stonham Aspal A 2 Cedars Park Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 5, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Waterside Res 4.

Suffolk Primary Cup

First Round: AFC Crowley 5 Sizewell Ass 0, Aldeburgh Town 6 Ufford Sports 0, Barons 1985 7 Black Boy 2, Bildeston Rangers 5 Acton Crown 1, Cedars Park 6 Coddenham Res 2, Elmswell Res 0 Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 3, Exning Ath 3 Walsham le Willows A 1, Factory Arms 3 Wenhaston Utd Res 3 - Factory Arms won on pens, FC Adhara 4 Bramford Utd Res 4 - Bramford Utd won on pens, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Sproughton Utd 6, Royal Oak 3 Halesworth Town Res 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Dennington Utd 1, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 2, Tollgate Inn 1 Wickhambrook 0, Thurston Rse v Hill 60 - home win awarded, Waterside 4 Bramford Road OB Res 0, Westerfield Utd Res 6 Ipswich Exiles Res 2, Witnesham Wasps 7 Sproughton Sports Res 2.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bartons 5 St Edmunds 1965 3, Glad Abbott 3 Barrow 1, Lawshall Swan 2 Westbury Utd 1, Mildenhall Utd 3 Garboldisham 7.

Division Two: Sporting 87 A 1 Bury Rovers 1, Elephant & Castle 3 Barningham 2011 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter