Saturday, September 1

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Wrexham v Newport (1pm), Barrow v Kidderminster, Braintree v Tamworth, Dartford v Alfreton, Forest Green v Hyde, Hereford v Grimsby, Lincoln City v Ebbsfleet, Luton v Macclesfield, Mansfield v Woking, Nuneaton v Gateshead, Southport v Telford, Stockport v Cambridge.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Weston-S-Mare, Bath City v Billericay, Chelmsford v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Eastleigh v Dover, Farnborough v Bromley, Hayes & Yeading v Welling, Staines Town v Havant and W, Sutton Utd v Dorchester, Tonbridge Angels v Basingstoke, Truro City v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Margate, Canvey Is v Lewes, Carshalton Ath v East Thurrock Utd, Cray Wanderers v Metropolitan Police, Enfield Town v Hampton & Richmond, Hastings Utd v Bury Town, Hendon v Concord Rangers, Lowestoft Town v Harrow Borough, Thurrock v Wingate & Finchley, Wealdstone v Whitehawk.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Grays Ath, Aveley v Tilbury, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Chatham Town v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Soham Town Rangers v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Ware v Ilford, Witham Town v Harlow Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Wisbech Town, Diss Town v Norwich Utd, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Dereham Town, Thetford Town v Woodbridge Town.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Swaffham Town v Braintree Town Res, Team Bury v Cambridge Univ. Press, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

FA Vase

First Qualifying Round: Barking v Barkingside, Cornard Utd v Haverhill Rovers, CRC v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians, Gt Yarmouth Town v Gorleston, Halstead Town v Basildon Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Eton Manor, Long Melford v Bowers & Pitsea, March Town Utd v Thrapston Town, Newmarket Town v Mildenhall Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA, Stanway Rovers v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v Stansted.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v FC Clacton, Dereham Town v Witham Town, Gorleston v Heybridge Swifts, Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Gt Yarmouth Town, Needham Market v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Chell Trophy

East Group: Leiston v Brantham Ath.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Hadleigh Utd v Wickham Market.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v London Bari, Clapton v Bethnal Green Utd, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Melton St Audrys, Coplestonians v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Crane Sports, Wickham Market v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Henley Ath v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, St Johns v AFC Crowley, Trimley Red Devils v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Old Newton Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Felixstowe Utd v AFC Crowley, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, Stanton v Mendlesham, Westerfield Utd v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Claydon v Bramford Road Old Boys, Parkside Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Sproughton Sports v Benhall St Mary, Thurston v Somersham, Waterside v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Cedars Park v Coplestonians ‘A’, Stonham Aspal Res v Elmswell, Willis v Bartons.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Claydon Res, Sizewell Ass v AFC Hoxne Res, St Clements Hospital v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Ufford Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Waterside Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stowupland Falcons Res, Somersham Res v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v St Johns Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Willis Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Elmswell Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Sproughton Sports Res, Shotley v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley v Foxash Social, Barnston AFC v Tollesbury, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rgs, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Lawford Lad v University of Essex, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Haverhill Sports Association, Gas Recreation v Rayne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Coggeshall Town.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Preliminary Round: University of Essex Re v Lawford Lads Res.

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Little Oakley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Gosfield Utd v Little Oakley, Great Bentley Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Holland FC v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Barnston AFC, Hedinghams Utd v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Kirby Ath v Mersea Island.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus