Saturday, September 1

Blue Square Bet

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Kidderminster 1, Braintree Town 2 Tamworth 1, Dartford 5 Alfreton Town 1, Forest Green 2 Hyde 1, Hereford 0 Grimsby 2, Lincoln City 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Luton 3 Macclesfield 1, Mansfield 2 Woking 1, Nuneaton 0 Gateshead 1, Southport 0 AFC Telford 3, Stockport 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Wrexham 2 Newport County 0.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Weston S Mare 0, Bath City 1 Billericay 1, Chelmsford 2 Salisbury 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Maidenhead Utd 2, Eastleigh 1 Dover 2, Farnborough 2 Bromley 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Welling 1, Staines Town 1 Havant & W 1, Sutton Utd 1 Dorchester 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Basingstoke 0, Truro City 1 Boreham Wood 0.

FA Vase


You may also want to watch:


First Qualifying Round: Cornard United 0 Haverhill Rovers 11, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Gorleston 4, Halstead Town 2 Basildon Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Eton Manor 1, Long Melford 3 Bowers & Pitsea 2, March Town Utd 1 Thrapston Town 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Debenham LC 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Stansted 2, Barking 3 Barkingside 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 London ASPA 0.

Ryman League

Most Read

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Margate 2, Canvey Is 0 Lewes 0, Carshalton Ath 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Cray Wanderers 1 Metropolitan Police 2, Enfield Town 0 Hampton & Richmond 2, Hastings Utd 0 Bury Town 1, Hendon 2 Concord Rangers 2, Lowestoft Town 3 Harrow Borough 0, Thurrock 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Wealdstone 1 Whitehawk 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Grays Ath 1, Aveley 1 Tilbury 2, Brentwood Town 2 Cheshunt 0, Chatham Town 0 Needham Market 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Thamesmead Town 2, Potters Bar Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Soham Town Rangers 1 Waltham Abbey 3, Waltham Forest 1 Redbridge 0, Ware 1 Ilford 1, Witham Town 0 Harlow Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Wisbech Town 1, Diss Town 1 Norwich Utd 4, Ely City 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, FC Clacton 0 Dereham Town 4, Thetford Town 2 Woodbridge Town 0.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Team Bury 2 Cambridge Univ Press 3, Whitton Utd 3 Downham Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 4 FC Clacton 1, Dereham Town 4 Witham Town 0, Gorleston 3 Heybridge Swifts 3, Haverhill Rovers 1 Lowestoft Town 3, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Needham Market 4 Stanway Rovers 3.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 4 Saffron Walden Town 1.

Chell Trophy

East Group: Leiston 2 Brantham Ath 7.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 2 London Bari 2, Clapton 3 Bethnal Green Utd 3, Gt Wakering Rovers 5 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Enfield 1893 3 Hullbridge Sports 3, Southend Manor 1 Takeley 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Capel Plough 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Coplestonians 0 Stanton 2, Felixstowe Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Haughley Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Leiston St Margarets 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Crane Sports 4, Wickham Market 4 Old Newton Utd 3.

Division One: Framlingham Town 0 Ransomes Sports 2, Henley Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Mendlesham 1 BT Trimley 0, St Johns 0 AFC Crowley 1, Trimley Red Devils 3 Cockfield Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Sporting 87 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 4 Henley Ath 0, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Haughley Utd 2 Grundisburgh 3, Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd (pp), Old Newton Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 4 Framlingham Town 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Felixstowe Utd 5 AFC Crowley 4, Leiston St Margarets 3 Ipswich Exiles 2, Stanton 5 Mendlesham 1, Westerfield Utd 4 BT Trimley 1.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 5 Stonham Aspal 1, Claydon 2 Bramford Road OB 0, Parkside Utd 3 Bacton Utd 89 1, Salvation Army 0 AFC Hoxne 5, Sproughton Sports 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Thurston 0 Somersham 4, Waterside 1 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 5 Walsham le Willows A 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cedars Park 0 Coplestonians A 1, Stonham Aspal Res 0 Elmswell 8, Willis 5 Bartons 2.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res 0 Bramford Road OB Res 2, Felixstowe Harpers 5 Claydon Res 1, Sizewell Ass 0 AFC Hoxne Res 12, St Clements Hospital 4 Cedars Park Res 2, Tattingstone Utd 1 Ufford Sports 4, Witnesham Wasps 4 Stradbroke Utd 2.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, East Bergholt Utd A 4 Waterside Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 3, Somersham 0 Woolverstone Utd 4, Sproughton Utd 7 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Stonham Aspal A 0 St Johns Res 5.

Division Six: AFC Titans 4 Willis Res 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0, Elmswell Res v Tattingstone Utd Res (pp), Old Newton Utd A 7 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Shotley 4 Bildeston Rangers Res 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Hadleigh Utd 6 Wickham Market 0.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Little Oakley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Gosfield Utd v Little Oakley, Great Bentley Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Holland FC v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Barnston AFC, Hedinghams Utd v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Kirby Ath v Mersea Island.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley v Foxash Social, Barnston AFC v Tollesbury, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rgs, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads v University of Essex, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Haverhill Sports Association, Gas Recreation v Rayne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Coggeshall Town.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Preliminary Round: University of Essex Res v Lawford Lads Res.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Sporting 87 ‘A’ 0 Homeguard 7, St Edmunds 1965 5 Barons 1985 2.

Mick McNeil Cup

Round One: Beck Row 0 Barham Ath 1, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Garboldisham 0 aet, Ram Meadow Res 1 Elephant & Castle 5.

Division One Knock Out Cup

Round One: Westbury Utd 4 Ram Meadow 1.

Division Two Knock Out Cup

Round One: RF Saints 1 Punch 68 3, Wortham 2 Bury Rovers 1 aet.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus