Saturday, September 15

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Barrow v Newport County, Dartford v Hereford, Forest Green v Alfreton Town, Gateshead v Tamworth, Kidderminster v Grimsby, Lincoln City v Hyde, Luton v Wrexham, Mansfield v Braintree Town, Nuneaton v Macclesfield, Southport v Ebbsfleet Utd, Stockport v Woking, Cambridge Utd v AFC Telford (5.15pm).

South: AFC Hornchurch v Dorchester, Bath City v Dover, Chelmsford v Weston-S-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Basingstoke, Eastleigh v Maidenhead Utd, Farnborough v Welling, Hayes & Yeading v Salisbury, Staines Town v Billericay, Sutton Utd v Havant and W, Tonbridge Angels v Boreham Wood, Truro City v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Kingstonian, Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Hendon, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Lowestoft Town, Harrow Borough v Carshalton Ath, Leiston v Hasstings Utd, Lewes v Cray Wdrs, Margate v Enfield town, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Whitehawk v Thurrock, Wingate & Finchley v Bognor Regis Town,


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Redbridge v Soham Town Rangers.

FA Carlsberg Trophy

Most Read

Preliminary Round: Brentwood Town v Harlow Town, Chertsey Town v Tilbury, Cheshunt v Waltham Forest, Chipstead v Waltham Abbey, Corinthian-Casuals v Potters Bar Town, Crawley Down Gatwick v Witham Town, Faversham Town v AFC Sudbury, Folkestone Invicta v Mersham, Grays Ath v Aylesbury, Herne Bay v Chatham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Worthing, Hythe Town v Ware, Needham Market v Maidstone Utd, North Greenford Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Northwood v Leatherhead, Romford v Dulwich Hamlet, Royston town v Aveley, Sittingbourne v Horsham, Thamesmead town v Burgess Hill Town, Walton & Hersham v Maldon & Tiptree, Walton Casuals v Ashford Town (Middx), Wroxham v AFC Hayes.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech town, Mildenhall Town v CRC.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town.

FA Vase Second Qualifying Round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Fakenham Town, Cambridge University press v Thrapston town, Dereham Town v Cogenhoe Utd, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Northampton Spencer, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Sports Association, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Wellingborough Whitworths, Team Bury v Brightlingsea Regent (tbc), Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Stansted, Whitton Utd v FC Clacton, Wivenhoe Town v Hullbridge Sports, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Leiston, FC Clacton v Heybridge Swifts, Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Needham Market.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Stowmarket Town, Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows.

Norfolk Junior Cup First Round: Buxton v Diss Town, Dereham Town v Albion Tramway, Thetford Town v Yelverton (tbc).

Essex Senior League

FA Carlsberg Vase Second Round Qualifying: Barking v London Tigers, Haringey & Waltham/St Margaretsbury v London Lions, Harold Hill/Walsham Le Willows v Stansed, Hillingdon Borough v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Premier Division: Bethnal Green Utd v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Gt Wakering Rovers, London Bari v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Bethnal Green Utd, Enfield Town v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Grays Ath.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Island v Tilbury, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round First Leg: Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Tn.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valey Rgs, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Capel Plough, Stanton v Crane Sports, Wicham Market v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Westerfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Plough v Trimley Red Devils, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v East Berghol Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Felixstowe Utd v BT Trimley, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Claydon v Bildeston Rgs, Parkside Utd v AFC Hoxne, Salvation Army v Waterside, Somersham v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary, Thurston v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Great Blakenham, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Bartons v Coddenham, Cedars Park v Tacket Street BBOB, Coplestonians A v Halesworth Town, Willis v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: Adhara v Sizewell Associates, AFC Hoxne Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Benhall St Mary Res v Cedars Park Res, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital, Tattingside Utd v Claydon Res, Ufford Sports v Witnesham Wasps.

Divisioin Five: Coddenham Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, St Johns Res v Somersham Res, Waterside Res v Salvation Army Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Woolverstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v Willis Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Shotley, Old Newton Utd A v AFC Titans, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter