Saturday, September 8

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Lincoln City, Alfreton Town v Luton, Cambridge Utd v Wrexham, Ebbsfleet Utd v Mansfield, Gateshead v Dartford, Grimsby v Forest Green, Hyde v Hereford, Kidderminster v Southport, Macclesfield v Braintree Town, Newport County v Stockport, Tamworth v Barrow, Woking v Nuneaton.

South: Basingstoke v AFC Hornchurch, Billericay v Eastleigh, Boreham Wood v Farnborough, Bromley v Bath City, Dorchester v Chelmsford, Dover v Hayes & Yeading, Havant and W v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Truro City, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Staines Town, Weston-S-Mare v Sutton Utd.

FA Cup

First Qualifying Round: AFC Kempston Rovers v Hampton & Richmond, Aveley v Hadleigh Utd, Badshot Lea v Folkestone Invicta, Basildon Utd v Thurrock, Beckenham Town v Metropolitan Police, Bury Town v Canvey Island, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Dereham Town, Chipstead v Maidstone Utd, Concord Rangers v Needham Market, East Thurrock Utd v Witham Town, Enfield Town v St Margaretsbury, Faversham Town v Margate, Grays Ath v Norwich Utd, Guildford City v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v St Albans City, Hastings Utd v Chatham Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Waltham Forest, Hendon v Potters Bar Town, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Leatherhead v Tooting & Mitcham, Leiston v Southend Manor, Littlehampton Town v Eastbourne Town, Pagham v Carshalton Ath, Redhill v Lewes, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, South Park v Walton & Hersham, Thamesmead Town v Worthing, Tilbury v Lowestoft Town, VCD Ath v Horsham, Waltham Abbey v Bedford Town, Ware v Hitchin Town, Wealdstone v Biggleswade Town, Whitehawk v Sittingbourne, Wingate & Finchley v Royston Town, Wisbech Town v Kettering Town, Wroxham v Brentwood Town.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Diss Town v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Most Read

Division One: Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Swaffham Town, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Newmarket Town v Team Bury, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

Division One KC

Preliminary Round: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, FC Clacton v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Leiston, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Lowestoft Town v Heybridge Swifts.

Division One: AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Ath.

Chell Trophy

South Group: Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Stowmarket Town v Leiston St Margarets (tbc).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, London APSA v Burnham Ramblers, London Bari v Barkingside, Stansted v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserve Division West: Grays Ath v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Bethnal Green Utd, Romford v Enfield Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking.

Reserve Division East: Gt Wakering Rovers v Thurrock.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, First Leg: Canvey Is v Takeley.

Second Round, First Leg: Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Melton St Audrys v Wickham Market, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, BT Trimley v Sporting 87, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Ransomes Sports v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham, Westerfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Felixstowe Utd, Saxmundham Sports v AFC Crowley, Stanton v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Claydon, Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Road Old Boys, Benhall St Mary v Thurston, Parkside Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Salvation Army, Stonham Aspal v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Coddenham v Aldeburgh Town, Elmswell v Gt Blakenham, Halesworth Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Adhara, Claydon Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Ass v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Salvation Army Res v Somersham Res, St Johns Res v Sproughton Utd, Waterside Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Woolverstone Utd v Stonham Aspal ‘A’.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Bildeston Rangers Res, Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Shotley v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res, Willis Res v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter