Saturday, September 29

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Alfreton Town v Braintree Town, Barrow v Cambridge Utd, Dartford v Hyde, Gateshead v AFC Telford, Kidderminster v Macclesfield, Luton v Southport, Mansfield v Hereford, Newport County v Grimsby, Nuneaton v Wrexham, Stockport v Ebbsfleet Utd, Woking v Tamworth.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Farnborough, Bath City v Boreham Wood, Billericay v Basingstoke, Bromley v Havant and W, Chelmsford v Truro City, Dorchester v Welling, Dover v Maidenhad Utd, Eastleigh v Hayes & Yeading, Staines Town v Salisbury, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League

FA Carlsberg Trophy - First Round: Bognor Regis Town v Ilford, Burnham v Waltham Abbey, Bury Town v Whitehawk, Canvey Island v Wroxham, Carshalton Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Chatham Town v Folkestone Invicta/Merstham, Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges, East Thurrock Utd v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Cambridge City, Faversham Town v Leatherhead, Grays Ath v Ashford Town (Middx), Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hythe Town, Hitchin v Sittingbourne, Kettering Town v Concord Rgs, Kingstonian v Eastbourne Town, Leiston v Hendon, Lewes v Lowestoft Town, Margate v Maidstone Utd, Ramsgate v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Metropolitan Police, Romford v Thurrock, Soham Town Rgs v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Thamesmead Town/Burgess Hill Town v Cray Wdrs, Walton & Hersham v Brentwood Town/Harlow Town, Wealdstone v Chertsey Town, Whitstable Town v Harrow Borough, Wingate & Fincley v Potters Bar Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Brantham Ath, Diss Town v Dereham Town, Ely City v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham-le-Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

Division One: Braintree Town Res v Long Melford, Brightlingsea Regent v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Stowmarket Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Cambridge University Press, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, FC Clacton v Needham Market, Gorleston v Maldon & Tiptree, heybridge Swifts v Haverhill Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Leiston, Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham-le-Willows, Long Melford v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bethnal Green Utd v Barkingside, Bowers & Pitsea v Sporting Bengal Utd, Clapton v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, London APSA v Haringey & Waltham, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Enfield Town, London APSA v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Barking.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Canvey Island, Gt Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division Shield First Round Second Leg: Hullbridge Sports v E Thurrock Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Felixstowe Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Ransomes Spots v Wenhaston utd, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Red Devils, melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Framlingham, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stanton v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v AFC Crowley.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Cedars Park Res, Claydon Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Stonham Aspal A, St Johns Res v Salvation Army Res, Waterside Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Willis Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: AFC Crowley v AFC Hoxne, AFC Titans v Woolverstone Utd, Aldeburgh Town v Somersham, Cedars Park v Bartons, Elmswell v Willis, Felixstowe Harpers v Tacket Street BBOB, Great Blakenham v Coddenham, Halesworth Town v Bildeston Rgs, Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd, Parkside Utd v Waterside, Salvation Army v Thurston, Shotley v Walsham le Willows A, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Claydon, St Clements Hospital v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal v Ufford Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stradbroke Utd v Adhara, Witnesham Wasps v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Pre Round: Earls Colne Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Barnston AFC Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Great Bentley, Harwich & Parkeston v Earls Colne, Haverhill Sports Association v Alresford Colne Rgs, Maldon St Mary’s v Lawford Lads, University of Essex v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Coggeshall Town v Clacton Utd, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Barnston AFC, Kirby Ath v Tollesbury, Rayne v Wormingford Wdrs, Tiptree Jobserve v Mersea Island.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs v Coggeshall Town, Great Bentley v Gosfield Utd, Holland FC v Harwich & Parkeston.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v White Notley.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 1985 v Beck Row, Garboldisham v Barham Ath, Sporting 87 v Ram Meadow (all ko 2pm).

Division Two: Beck Row Res v Wickhambrook, Black Boy (Sat) v Bury Rovers, Ram Meadow Res v Thurston, Wortham v Punch 68 (all ko 2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus