Saturday, September 7

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Macclesfield Town, Alfreton Town v Woking, Braintree Town v Forest Green Rovers, Chester FC v Dartford, Halifax Town v Barnet, Gateshead FC v Hereford Utd, Hyde FC v Cambridge Utd, Nuneaton Town v Wrexham, Tamworth v Southport, Welling Utd v Kidderminster Harriers, Lincoln City FC v Salisbury City, Luton Town v Grimsby Town (5.30pm).

South Division: Bishops Stortford v Havant & Waterlooville,Concord Rgs v Dorchester Town, Eastleigh v Bromley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Bath City, Farnborough v Dover Ath, Gosport Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Chelmsford City, Staines Town v Eastbourne Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Boreham Wood, Whitehawk v Basingstoke Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, Billericay Town v Bognor Regis Town, Bury Town v Wealdstone, Canvey Island v Enfield Town, Cray Wdrs v Carshalton Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Maidstone Utd, Harrow Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Kingstonian v Grays Ath, Lewes v Metropolitan Police, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Margate v Leiston, Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Barkingside v Dereham Town, Chatham Town v Witham Town, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Burnham Ramblers, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Forest, Needham Market v Erith & Belvedere, Soham Town Rgs v VCD Ath, Thurrock v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Aveley, Waltham Abbey v Wroxham, Ware v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

First Division: Fakenham Town v Needham Market Res, Great Yarmouth Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Long Melford v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Team Bury,

Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

First Division Knock-out Cup Preliminary Round: Cornard Utd v Dereham Town Res.

Reserve League Premier Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham-le-Willows, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

Reserve League First Division: Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town Res.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town Res v Long Melford Res.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Whitton Utd Res, Stowmarket Town Res v Woodbridge Town Res.

Chell Trophy South Group: Brantham Ath Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

FA Vase (First Round Qualifying): Basildon Utd v Stansted, Boston Town v Downham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v FC Clacton, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Crawley Green v London APSA, FC Broxbourne Borough v Sporting Engal Utd, CRC v Harrowby Utd, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Greenhouse, Ldn v Long Buckby, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, London Lions v FC Romania, Southall v Haringey Borough, Tring Ath v Eton Manor, Wivenhoe Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Ilford v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Soutend Manor, London Bari v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, East Thurrock Utd v Thurrock, Gt Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Tilbury.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Romford, Chelmsford City v AFC Hornchurch, London APSA v Clapton, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath (2.30pm), Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Parkside Utd v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Sporting 87, St Johns v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v AFC Crowley, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Leiston St Margarets, St Johns v Mendlesham, Stanton v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne, Bartons v Sproughton Sports, Benhall St Mary v Bildeston Rgs, Cedars Park v Bacton Utd 89, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Salvation Army v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road Old Boys, Great Blakenham v Walsham Le Willows A, Thurston v Coplestonians A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Boxford Rovers.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Cedars Park Res, Coddenham v Tattingstone Utd, Somersham Res v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Stonham Aspal Res, Waterside v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Woolverstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Shotley v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sizewell Associates v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Utd v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Salvation Army Res, AFC Titans v Sporting 87 A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bildeston Rgs Res (2.30pm), Sproughton Sports Res v Ufford Sports Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Shotley Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: Henley Ath Res v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: White Notley Res v Colne Engaine.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Holland FC v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v Harwich & Parkeston, Tollesbury v Tiptree Jobserve, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Panfield Bell, Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Wormingford Wdrs, Gosfield Utd v Rayne, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley Res, Hedinghams Utd v Kirby Ath, West Bergholt Res v Clacton Utd.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Great Bentley Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Harwich & Parkeston Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Earls Colne Res, University of Essex Res v Holland FC Res.

Division Three: Bures Utd v Mersea Island Res, FC Clacton Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Team Brantham v Bradfield Rovers Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Barons v Black Boy (Sat), RF Saints v Garboldisham, St Edmunds v Coddenham Ath, Ram Meadow v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bury Rovers, Bury Wdrs v Wortham, Elephant & Castle v Walsham Le Willows B, Ram Meadow Res v Beck Row.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter