Saturday, September 21

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 2 Wrexham 0, Alfreton 3 Barnet 1, Braintree 1 Southport 0, Cambridge 2 Forest Green 1, Chester 0 Grimsby 0, Dartford 3 Kidderminster 0, Halifax 1 Hereford 1, Hyde 0 Welling 1, Luton 3 Lincoln City 2, Macclesfield 3 Woking 2, Nuneaton 1 Salisbury 2, Tamworth 0 Gateshead 1.

South Division: Bath City 0 Dover 2, Bromley 3 Basingstoke 2, Concord Rgs 4 Maidenhead Utd 1, Dorchester 2 Chelmsford 0, Eastbourne B 4 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Eastleigh 1 Hayes & Yeading 0, Ebbsfleet 0 Boreham Wood 0, Gosport Borough 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Havant and W 0 Sutton Utd 5, Staines Town 3 Farnborough 2, Whitehawk 0 Weston-S-Mare 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 4 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Carshalton Ath 1 Billericay Town 0, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Canvey Island 0, East Thurrock Utd 3 Cray Wdrs 0, Enfield Town 2 Lowestoft Town 2, Grays Ath 3 Margate 0, Hendon 1 Kingstonian 2, Leiston 2 AFC Hornchurch 3, Maidstone Utd 4 Harrow Borough 4, Metropolitan Police 0 Bury Town 3, Wealdstone 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 Lewes 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury 1 Erith & Belvedere 1, Barkingside 1 Burnham Ramblers 3, Chatham Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 4, Cheshunt 4 Romford 0, Harlow Town 2 Redbridge 2, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Dereham Town 0, Needham Market 0 VCD Ath 4, Soham Town Rgs 4 Aveley 3, Thurrock 3 Waltham Forest 2, Tilbury 4 Wroxham 1, Waltham Abbey 4 Witham Town 1, Ware 5 Brentwood Town 5.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 0 FC Clacton 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Gorleston 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 CRC 3.

First Division: Debenham LC 0 Braintree Town Res 3, Dereham Town Res 2 Needham Market Res 1, Haverhill Borough 4 Downham Town 1.

FA Vase

Second Round Qualifying: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Stanway Rovers 0, Cornard Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Deeping Rgs 2 Swaffham Town 5, Diss Town 3 Stansted 2, Eynesbury Rovers 3 Fakenham Town 2, Halstead Town 0 Team Bury 3, Hullbridge Sports 4 Long Melford 0, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, March Town Utd 0 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Mildenhall Town 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Newmarket Town 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Norwich Utd 3, Sleaford Town 3 Thetford Town 4, Walsham-le-Willows 4 Whitton Utd 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

First Division: Stowmarket Town 2 Halstead Town , Whitton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 4.

Chell Trophy

North Group: Gorleston Res 5 Diss Town Res 0, Great Yarmouth Town Res 4 Walsham-le-Willows Res 2.

West Group: Long Melford Res 2 Saffron Walden Town Res 3.

East Group: Woodbridge Town Res 2 Ipswich Wdrs Res 1.

South Group: Stanway Rovers Res 4 Wivenhoe Town Res 0, Witham Town Res 2 Brightlingsea Regent Res 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Crane Sports 2 Old Newton Utd 0, Grundisburgh 4 Wickham Market 1, Haughley Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Melton St Audrys 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Stanton 2 Wenhaston Utd 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 5.

Division One: Bramford Utd 6 Parkside Utd 1, Framlingham Town 1 Sporting 87 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Claydon 3, Ransomes Sports 1 AFC Crowley 2, St Johns 2 Mendlesham 1, Trimley Ath 3 Henley Ath 4.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 0 Crane Sports 4.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 2 Cedars Park 2, Bildeston Rgs 4 Bartons 2, Cockfield Utd 2 Salvation Army 2, Somersham 4 Bacton Utd 89 3, Stonham Aspal 0 Trimley Red Devils 3, Stowupland Falcons 3 Sproughton Sports 0.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res 8 Great Blakenham 0, Boxford Rovers 1 Walsham Le Willows A 2,

Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Elmswell 7 Halesworth Town 1, Trimley Red Devils Res v Thurston postponed, Ufford Sports 5 Coplestonians A 1, Willis 0 Adhara 4.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Somersham Res 0, Barham Ath 3 Coddenham 0, Cedars Park Res 2 Waterside 5, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0 St Clements Hospital 5, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd Res postponed, Tattingstone Utd 6 Stonham Aspal Res 3.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 4, Halesworth Town Res 2 Elmswell Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Shotley 8 Sizewell Associates 0, Sproughton Utd 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 6, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Benhall St Mary Res 4.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Bildeston Rgs Res 1, Bacton Utd 89 A 3 AFC Elmsett 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Stonham Aspal A 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Ufford Sports Res abandoned, Salvation Army Res 13 Shotley Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Stowupland Falcons A 4.

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: AFC Crowley Res 2 Framlingham Town Res 4, Capel Plough Res v Trimley Ath Res postponed, East Bergholt Utd Res 4 Haughley Utd Res 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res 4 Saxmundham Sports Res 9, Leiston St Margarets Res 0 Bramford Utd Res 3, Mendlesham Res 3 Henley Ath Res 5, Old Newton Utd Res 2 Ransomes Sports Res 1, Sporting 87 Res 1 Ipswich Valley Rgs Res 4, St Johns Res 2 Claydon Res 5, Wenhaston Utd Res 1 Stanton Res 3, Westerfield Utd Res v Ipswich Exiles Res abandoned (away win awarded), Wickham Market Res 0 Grundisburgh Res 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Coplestonians 0 Capel Plough 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 0.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Preliminary Round: Bures Utd 2 FC Clacton Res 4 aet.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Preliminary Round: Lawford Lads 3 Gas Recreation 2, West Bergholt 3 Gosfield Utd 0, Great Bentley 0 Little Oakley 7, Earls Colne 0 Dedham Old Boys 1

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 5 Earls Colne 3, Coggeshall Town 0 West Bergholt 5, Dedham Old Boys 1 Great Bentley 1, Gas Recreation 3 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Harwich & Parkeston 9 Barnston AFC 0, Holland FC 4 White Notley 0, Little Oakley 5 Lawford Lads 0, University of Essex 0 Tollesbury 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Rayne 2, Bradfield Rovers 4 Panfield Bell 3, Clacton Utd 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, Gosfield Utd 2 Alresford Colne Rgs 2, Kirby Ath 3 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Mersea Island 1 Hatfield Peverel 2.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res 4 Boxted Lodgers Res 2, Colne Engaine 1 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 5 Holland FC Res 1, University of Essex Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 4.

Division Three: Hatfield Peverel Res 7 Mersea Island Res 2, White Notley Res 1 Team Brantham 5.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 M&B Club 3, Frenford Senior 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Harold Wood Ath 4 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Manford Way 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Newbury Forest 2 Whie Ensign 1, Southminster St Leonards 6 Rayleigh Town 0, Wadham Lodge 6 Harold Hill 0.

Division One: Benfleet 2 Old Chelmsfordians 5, Galleywood 4 Old Southendian 3, Herongate Ath 3 Leigh Ramblers 1, Hutton 4 Canning Town 3, Old Barkabbeyans 7 Westhamians 0.

Division Two: Basildon Town 3 Upminster 0, Debden Sports 3 Ongar Town 3, Lakeside 3 Ryan 1, Shenfield AFC 0 Runwell Hospital 1.

Division Three: Alemite Ath 3 Rochford Town 1, Catholic Utd 0 Stambridge Utd 1, Epping 2 Sungate 1, Forest Glade 2 Ramsden Scotia 4, Snaresbrook 10 Leytonstone Utd 0.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 4 Westbury Utd 0, Coddenham Ath 5 Garboldisham 0, St Edmunds 2 Ram Meadow 1, Black Boy (Sat) 1 RF Saints 4.

Division Two: Ram Meadow Res 2 Wortham 6, Thurston Res 9 Bury Wanderers 0, Walsham Le Willows B 0 Wickhambrook 3, Elephant & Castle 2 AFC Hoxne A 4.

SFA Primary Cup Preliminary Round: Bury Rovers 2 Beck Row 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus