Saturday, September 28

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Salisbury, Braintree v Alfreton, Dartford v Southport, HalifaxvChester, Forest Green v Gateshead, Grimsby v Tamworth, Hereford v Luton, Lincoln City v Hyde, Macclesfield v Welling, Woking v Nuneaton, Wrexham v Cambridge.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Metropolitan Police postponed, Cray Wdrs v Grays Ath postponed, Harrow Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Kingstonian v Leiston, Thamesmead Town v Bognor Regis Town postponed.

Division One North: Aveley v Barkingside, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Erith & Belvedere v Waltham Abbey, Redbridge v Ware, Romford v Soham Town Rgs, VCD Ath v Maldon & Tiptree.


You may also want to watch:


Isthmian League Cup 13-14 - Second Round: Whitstable Town v Hythe Town.

FA Cup 13-14 - Second Qualifying Round: Arlesey Town v Thurrock, Binfield v Leatherhead, Bromley v Burgess Hill Town, Canvey Island v St Neots Town, Chalfont St Peter v Lewes, Chertsey Town v Chipstead, Chertsey Town v Chipstead, Eastbourne Town v Hartley Wintney, Ebbsfleet Utd v Folkestone Invicta, Guernsey v Dover Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bedford Town, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Hemel Hempstead Town v Witham Town, Hendon v Bishop’s Stortford, Margate v Dulwich Hamlet, Merstham v Maidstone Utd, Needham Market v Dunstable Town, Spalding Utd v AFC Hornchurch, St Albans v Billericay Town, Thamesmead Town v Sittingbourne, To be confirmed v AFC Sudbury, Wealdstone v Haringey Borough, Weymouth v Bognor Regis Town, Whyteleafe v Chatham Town, Worthing v Bognor Regis Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham-le-Willows, CRC v Mildenhall Town, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Downham Town v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Swaffham Town.

FA Cup

Second Round Qualifying: FC Clacton v North Greenford Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Achilles v Long Melford, AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston St Margarets, Cornard Utd v Beccles Town, Debenham LC v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haverhill Borough, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Team Bury, Old Newton Utd v Needham Market Res, Stowmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Westerfield Utd v Whitton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

First Division: Long Melford v Newmarket Town Res.

Chell Trophy

West Group: Halstead Town Res v Saffron Walden Town Res.

East Group: Whitton Utd Res v Stowmarket Town Res. South Group: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Stanway Rovers Res, Wivenhoe Town Res v Witham Town Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Haverhill Borough v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Crane Sports, Walsham-le-Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Basildon Utd v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Gt Wakering Rovers, Eton Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, FC Romania v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey Borough v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Greenhouse Ldn, London APSA v Stansted, London Bari v Takeley, Tower Hamlets v Ilford.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, East Thurrock Utd v Southend Manor, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers, Tilbury v Canvey Island.

Reserve Division West: Romford v AFC Hornchurch, Sawbridgeworth Town v Chelmsford City, Takeley v London APSA.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wickham Market v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Ath v St Johns (2.30pm), Ransomes Sports v Trimley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v AFC Crowley, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Claydon v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Trimley Ath, Stanton v Wickham Market.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne Res, Walsham Le Willows A v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Somersham Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Old Newton Utd A, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Witnesham Wasps, Elmswell Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Six: Shotley Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Bildeston Rangers Res, Ufford Sports Res v Salvation Army Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne v Barham Ath, Aldeburgh Town v AFC Elmsett, Bacton Utd 89 v Shotley, Bartons v Adhara, Bildeston Rgs v Stowupland Falcons, Boxford Rovers v Benhall St Mary, Chantry Grasshoppers v Thurston, Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Coddenham v Waterside, Halesworth Town v Mendlesham, Kesgrave Kestrels v Willis (2pm), Parkside Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Salvation Army v Claydon, Sizewell Associates v Cedars Park, Sporting 87 v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Elmswell, St Clements Hospital v Ufford Sports, Stradbroke Utd v Somersham, Tacket Street BBOB v Tattingstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Great Blakenham.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Achilles v Long Melford, AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Debenham LC v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haverhill Borough, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Team Bury, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Needham Market Res, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Westerfield Utd v Whitton Utd

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Ipswich Wdrs Res v Crane Sports Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Pre Round: Great Bentley Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Team Brantham v FC Clacton Res, Lawford Lads Res v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Tollesbury, Barnston AFC v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v Lawford Lads, Earls Colne v Little Oakley, Harwich & Parkeston v Coggeshall Town, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland FC, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Great Bentley.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Gosfield Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd v Panfield Bell, Kirby Ath v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Rayne v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wanderers v Mersea Island.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Gas Recreation Res v Barnston AFC Res, Holland FC Res v Colne Engaine, University of Essex Res v Earls Colne Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Bures Utd, Hatfield Peverel Res v White Notley Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup First Round: Ryan v Hannakins Farm.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Wadham Lodge, Harold Hill v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Newbury Forest v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v M&B Club, White Ensign v Southminster St Leonards.

Division One: Galleywood v Canning Town, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Newham Utd v Springfield, Old Barkabbeyans v Benfleet, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Westhamians v Old Southendian.

Division Two: Basildon Town v Ongar Town, Lakeside v Toby, Roydon v Shenfield, Runwell Hospital v Broomfield, Upminster v Debden Sports.

Division Three: Catholic Utd v Sungate, Leytonstone Utd v Forest Glade, Ramsden Scotia v LOASS, Rochford Town v Epping, Snaresbrook v Stambridge Utd.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League (KO 2pm)

Division One: Barons v Garboldisham, Ram Meadow v Coddenham Ath, RF Saints v St Edmunds.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne A v Wortham, Beck Row v Bury Rovers, Bury Wanderers v Wickhambrook, Ram Meadow Res v Thurston Res, Walsham Le Willows B v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter