Saturday, September 14

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet 1 Lincoln City 1, Cambridge 1 Gateshead 0, Dartford 1 Nuneaton 2, Forest Green 2 Halifax 1, Grimsby 1 Braintree 0, Kidderminster 2 Hyde 1, Macclesfield 0 Alfreton 1, Salisbury 3 Chester 1, Southport 2 Welling 2.

South Division: Basingstoke 2 Ebbsfleet 2, Bath City 2 Tonbridge Angels 2, Boreham Wood 2 Gosport Borough 0, Bromley 3 Staines Town 0, Chelmsford 0 Whitehawk 2, Dorchester 1 Bishop’s Stortford 3, Dover 1 Weston-S-Mare 2, Eastbourne B 0 Concord Rgs 0, Havant and W 1 Hayes & Yeading 2, Maidenhead Utd 1 Eastleigh 3, Sutton Utd 3 Farnborough 3.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Needham Market postponed, Dereham Town v Tilbury postponed, Erith & Belvedere 0 Soham Town Rgs 3, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock postponed, Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Romford v Chatham Town postponed, VCD Ath 3 Ware 2.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup 13-14

First Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Aveley 2 Canvey Island 5, Billericay Town 2 Leiston 0, Brentwood Town 3 FC Clacton 3, Burgess Hill Town 8 Alton Town 1, Burnham Ramblers 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Bury Town 0 Thurrock 2, Chalfont St Peter 0 Metropolitan Police 0, Chatham Town 2 East Preston 1, Dulwich Hamlet 6 Shoreham 0, Eastbourne Town 3 Tunbridge Wells 2, Folkestone Invicta 2 Eastbourne Utd 0, Frome Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 Ashford Town (Middx) 2, Harlow Town 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Harrow Borough 2 North Greenford Utd 2, Hassocks 2 Chipstead 1, Hastings Utd 2 Guernsey 3, Leatherhead 2 Carshalton Ath 1, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Heybridge Swifts 2, Margate 2 Kingstonian 1, Merstham 1 Corinthian Casuals 0, Needham Market 3 Brantham Ath 2, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Lewes 3, Sittingbourne 3 Littlehamton Town 2, South Park 1 Horsham 1, St Albans 6 Enfield Town 1, St Ives Town 4 Dereham Town 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Redhill 0, Three Bridges 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Tilbury 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Wealdstone 6 Kings Langley 1, Witham Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Ely City 0 Norwich Utd 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 CRC 1, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Diss Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Stanway Rovers 4 Newmarket Town 4, Thetford Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 2, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Hadleigh Utd 3.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Fakenham Town 0, Braintree Town Res 2 Dereham Town Res 1, Downham Town 1 Team Bury 5, Halstead Town 4 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Long Melford 2 Cornard Utd 1, March Town Utd 0 Great Yarmouth Town 4, Swaffham Town 0 Debenham LC 1, Whitton Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 0.

First Division Knock-out Cup Preliminary Round: Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Borough.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town 3 Stanway Rovers 2.

First Division: Newmarket Town 1 Halstead Town 10, Saffron Walden Town 5 Whitton Utd 0.

Chell Trophy West Group: Hadleigh Utd Res 2 Long Melford Res 4.

Chell Trophy East Group: Ipswich Wdrs Res 1 Stowmarket Town Res 1, Woodbridge Town Res 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 0.

Chell Trophy South Group: Wivenhoe Town Res 2 Brantham Ath Res 4.

Norfolk Junior Cup Round One: Diss Town Res 4 Scanning Utd 3, Great Yarmouth Town Res 4 Easton 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Melton St Audrys 0, Capel Plough 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Coplestonians 0 Haughley Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Grundisburgh 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Wickham Market 5 Old Newton Utd 1.

Division One: Claydon 2 Henley Ath 3, Ipswich Exiles 3 Framlingham Town 2, Mendlesham 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Bramford Utd 2.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 7 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Grundisburgh 1 East Bergholt Utd 0, Haughley Utd 3 Coplestonians 4, Melton St Audrys v Achilles postponed, Old Newton Utd 6 Westerfield Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 3 Henley Ath 0, Framlingham Town 3 Capel Plough 4, Sporting 87 3 Wickham Market 0, Stanton 4 Mendlesham 1, Trimley Ath 0 Leiston St Margarets 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 6 Stonham Aspal 0, Bacton Utd 89 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Bartons 1 Bildeston Rgs 2, Somersham 4 Cockfield Utd 1, Sproughton Sports 0 Salvation Army 7, Trimley Red Devils 2 Aldeburgh Town 0.

Division Three: Coplestonians A 1 Adhara 5, Elmswell 3 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 1 Barham Ath 6, Witnesham Wasps 4 St Clements Hospital 3.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 0 Shotley 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Sproughton Utd 4 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2, Tattingstone Utd 0 Halesworth Town Res 9.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 0 Sporting 87 A 5, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Sproughton Sports Res 7, Stonham Aspal A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Bacton Utd 89 A 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round One: Aldeburgh Town Res 5 Stradbroke Utd 0, Bildeston Rgs Res 1 Somersham Res 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Claydon Res 4, Coddenham 4 AFC Crowley Res 5, Elmswell Res 3 Willis 5, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3 AFC Titans 0, Halesworth Town 4 Payton 2, Ipswich Exiles Res 1 Ransomes Sports Res 2, Salvation Army Res 1 Old Newton Utd A 2, Saxmundham Sports Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Shotley Res 1 Tattingstone Utd 7, Sizewell Associates 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 3, Stonham Aspal Res 0 Cedars Park Res 6, Tacket Street BBOB v St Johns Res postponed, Ufford Sports Res 0 AFC Hoxne Res 6, Waterside 5 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Woolverstone Utd 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Preliminary Round: West Bergholt 0 University of Essex 2, Alresford Colne Rgs 4 Team Brantham 2, Barnston AFC 2 Hedinghams Utd 2, Dedham Old Boys 1 Colne Engaine 2, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Little Oakley 4, Mersea Island 4 Kirby Ath 1, White Notley 2 Tollesbury 1, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Harwich & Parkeston 4, Lawford Lads 2 Rayne 1, Panfield Bell 1 Coggeshall Town 7, Gosfield Utd 1 Boxted Lodgers 0, Clacton Utd 2 Bradfield Rovers 1, Great Bentley 4 Gas Recreation 2, Earls Colne 3 Holland FC 3.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Preliminary Round: University of Essex 3 Boxted Lodgers 4, Coggeshall Town 16 Mersea Island 0.

Division One: Hatfield Peverel 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 5, Little Oakley 3 West Bergholt 3.

Division Two: Gas Recreation 11 Earls Colne 1, Harwich & Parkeston 11 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Holland FC 3 Dedham Old Boys 0.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers 3 Hatfield Peverel 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup First Round: Basildon Town 6 Hutton 1, Canning Town 3 Buckhurst Hill 4, Leytonstone Utd 1 Benfleet 5.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 White Ensign 1, Frenford Senior 2 Harold Wood Ath 2, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Rayleigh Town 0, M&B Club 3 Newbury Forest 4, Southminster St Leonards v Wadham Lodge.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Leigh Ramblers 2, Herongate Ath 1 Old Barkabbeyans 4, Newham Utd v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Debden Sports 1 Lakeside 3, Roydon 2 Broomfield 3, Shenfield AFC 2 Ongar Town 0, Upminster 1 Toby 1.

Division Three: Catholic Utd 5 Alemite Ath 3, Epping 0 Stambridge Utd 1, Rochford Town 2 LOASS 1, Sungate 1 Ramsden Scotia 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus