Saturday, September 6

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Dover Ath, Altrincham v Dartford, Barnet v Alfreton, Braintree v Bristol Rovers, Chester v Macclesfield, Eastleigh v Southport, Halifax v Aldershot, Forest Green v Wrexham, Grimsby v Welling, Kidderminster v Gateshead, Torquay v Nuneaton, Woking v Lincoln City.

North Division: Barrow v Worcester City, Brackley Town v Guiseley, Bradford Park Avenue v Boston Utd, Colwyn Bay v Gainsborough Trinity, Gloucester City v Hyde, Hednesford Town v Stockport, Lowestoft Town v Harrogate Town, North Ferriby Utd v Solihull Moors, Oxford City v AFC Fylde, Stalybridge Celtic v Leamington, Tamworth v Chorley,

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk, Bishop’s Stortford v Basingstoke Town, Bromley v Chelmsford City, Ebbsfleet v St Albans City, Farnborough v Havant & Waterlooville, Gosport Borough v Boreham Wood, Hayes & Yeading v Wealdstone, Hemel Hempstead Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Maidenhead Utd, Sutton Utd v Concord Rangers.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Margate, Bognor Regis Town v East Thurrock Utd, Canvey Island v VCD Ath, Dulwich Hamlet v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Maidstone Utd, Harrow Borough v Grays Ath, Kingstonian v Hendon, Leatherhead v Tonbridge Angels, Leiston v Metropolitan Police, Lewes v Wingate & Finchley, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Bury Town, Witham Town v Billericay Town.

North Division: Aveley v Heybridge Swifts (12.45pm), Barkingside v Ware, Brentwood Town v Wroxham, Chatham Town v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Thurrock, Dereham Town v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Cray Wdrs, Harlow Town v Soham Town Rangers, Maldon & Tiptree v AFC Sudbury, Romford v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Needham Market, Waltham Abbey v Brightlingsea Regent.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Dereham Town Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Braintree Town Res, Needham Market Res v King’s Lynn town Res, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town, Woodbridge Town v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Chell Trophy West: Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town.

Chell Trophy South: Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

Chell Trophy North: Diss Town v Lowestoft Town.

FA Vase First Qualifying Round: Baldock Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Barking v Stanway Rovers (tie switched to Stanway), Basildon Utd v Haverhill Borough, Bowers & Pitsea v Codicote, Cornard Utd v FC Romania, Eynesbury Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Godmanchester Rovers v St Neots Town Yth & Saints, Halstead Town v Broxbourne Borough, Hoddeson Town v Sawbridgeworth Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Takeley, Yaxley v Swaffham Town.

First Division KO Cup Preliminary Round: Downham Town v Leiston Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Newham, Hullbridge Sports v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division: Clapton v Tower Hamlets, East Thurrock v Redbridge, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Stansted FC v Southend Manor, Takeley FC v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers, Tilbury v Bowers & Pitsea.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Claydon v Crane Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Wickham Market.

Division One: Coplestonians v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Parkside Utd, Somersham v Old Newton Utd, St Johns v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89, Bartons v Saxmundham Sports, Cedars Park v Bildeston Rangers, Salvation Army v Boxford Rovers, Stonham Aspal v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons (2.30pm).

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Stanton, Crane Sports v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, St Johns v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd Res.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Stow Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Ransomes Sports, Mendlesham v Capel Plough, Wickham Market v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Debenham LC, Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Somersham, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Wdrs.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Cockfield Utd, Barham Ath v Ufford Sports, Bramford Road Old Boys v Sproughton Sports, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v Thurston, Waterside v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Coddenham Ath v Stonham Aspal Res (2:30pm), East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons Res, Shotley v Trimley Red Devils Res, Sproughton Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Cedars Park Res

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Stradbroke Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Sizewell Associates v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Halesworth Town Res, Ufford Sports Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Kesgrave Kestrels Res. AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Sporting 87 A, AFC Titans v Tattingstone Utd Res, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Salvation Army Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup First Round (all games kick off 2.15pm): Basildon Town v FC Hamlets POAPC, Benfleet v Debden Sports, Canning Town v Catholic Utd, Epping v Upminster, Forest Glade v Ongar Town, Herongate Ath v LOASS, Lakeside v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Sungate, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC, Rochford Town v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Harold Hill, Ryan v Leytonstone Utd, Southend Sports v Hutton, Toby v Stambridge Utd, White Ensign v Ramsden Scotia.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Hannakins Farm v Manford Way, Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Newbury Forest v Southminster St Leonards, Rayleigh Town v Newham Utd, Wadham Lodge v Springfield.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v Westbury Utd, Barons v Home Guard 2014, St Edmunds 1965 v RF Saints, Wickhambrook v Tunk.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Thurston Res, Beck Row v Bury Rovers, Ram Meadow v Wortham.

Division Three: Wortham Res v Walsham Le Willows B, AFC Black Boy v Bury Wdrs, Cedars Park A v Ram Meadow Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter