Saturday, September 13

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Barnet, Altrincham v Eastleigh, Braintree v Kidderminster, Dover Ath v Macclesfield, Forest Green v Halifax, Gateshead v Dartford, Grimsby v Torquay, Lincoln City v Bristol Rovers, Nuneaton v Aldershot, Southport v Alfreton, Woking v Chester, Wrexham v Welling.

North Division: Barrow v Leamington, Brackley Town v Hyde, Colwyn Bay v North Ferriby Utd, Gloucester City v AFC Fylde, Harrogate Town v Solihull Moors, Hednesford Town v Guiseley, Lowestoft Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Oxford City v Gainsborough Trinity, Stalybridge Celtic v Tamworth, Stockport v Boston Utd, Worcester City v Chorley.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Bath City, Boreham Wood v Chelmsford City, Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, Eastbourne Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town,

Farnborough v Bromley, Gosport Borough v Whitehawk, Havant & Waterlooville v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Ebbsfleet, St Albans City v Maidenhead Utd, Sutton Utd v Staines Town.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

North Division: Burnham Ramblers v Chatham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Harlow Town postponed, Maldon & Tiptree v Soham Town Rangers, Redbridge v Waltham Abbey postponed, Tilbury v Dereham Town postponed, Ware v Great Wakering Rovers, Wroxham v Thamesmead Town postponed.

Most Read

The FA Cup 14-15 - First Qualifying Round: AFC Hayes v Harrow Borough, AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, AFC Sudbury v FC Romania, Billericay Town v Hadleigh Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Lewes, Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town, Brentwood Town v London Colney, Cambridge City v Needham Market, Cray Wdrs v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Croydon v Burgess Hill Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Worthing, Enfield Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Folkestone Invicta v Margate, Grays Ath v Harlow Town, Haverill Borough v Leiston, Hendon v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Hertford Town v Canvey Island, Horsham v Kingstonian, Hythe Town v Whitstable Town, Leatherhead v Faversham Town, London Tigers v Brightlingsea Regent, Maidstone Utd v Littlehampton Town, Merstham v Chipstead, Peacehaven & Telscombe v East Preston, Ramsgate v Raynes Park Vale, Redhill v Carshalton Ath, Romford v Bury Town, South Park v Metropolitan Police, St Neots v Dereham Town, Thurrock v Welwyn Garden City, Tilbury v Aveley, Tonbridge Angels v Herne Bay, VCD Ath v Hampton & RB, Waltham Abbey v Barkingside, Whyteleafe v Hastings Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Ipswich Wdrs, Mildenhall Town v Wroxham (7.45pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Thetford Town, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town,

First Division: Braintree Town v Kings Lynn Town, Dereham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Needham Market, Leiston v Long Melford, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Stowmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v AFC Sudbury, Team Bury v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Lowestoft Town.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Gayton Utd v Diss Town Res, North Walsham Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Chell Trophy

South Group: Witham Town Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Wivenhoe Town Res v Stanway Rovers Res.

West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Stowmarket Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Tower Hamlets, Eton Manor v Haringey Borough postponed, FC Romania v Stansted, Greenhouse London v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v London Bari, Ilford v Newham, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southend Manor.

Reserves Division: Barking v Tilbury, East Thurrock v Canvey Island, Great Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Redbridge, Takeley v Thurrock, Tower Hamlets Res v Hullbridge Sports.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Grundisburgh v Claydon, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Capel Plough.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Stow Utd, Henley Ath v St Johns, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Parkside Utd v Coplestonians, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: Adhara v Bartons, Aldeburgh Town v Cedars Park, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Boxford Rovers v Saxmundham Sports, Ransomes Sports v AFC Hoxne, Stonham Aspal v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Bacton Utd 89.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Stanton v St Johns, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Claydon v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division C: Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v St Clements Hospital, Cockfield Utd v Waterside, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Elmswell, Witnesham Wasps v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Cockfield Utd Res, Shotley v Coddenham Ath, Sproughton Utd v Stonham Aspal Res, Tattingstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res, Woolverstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Old Newton Utd A, Elmswell Res v Ufford Sports Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Stradbroke Utd, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sizewell Associates v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons A v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v AFC Elmsett, Bacton Utd 89 A v Stonham Aspal A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Salvation Army Res v AFC Titans, Sproughton Sports Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sporting 87 A.

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne Res v Coplestonians A , Bacton Utd 89 Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res, Debenham LC Res v Walsham Le Willows A , Saxmundham Sports Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v Barons 1985, Home Guard 2014 v St Edmunds 1965, RF Saints v Trunk.

Division Two: Ram Meadow v Bury Rovers, Thurston Res v Beck Row, Wortham v Bartons Res.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs v Wortham Res, Cedars Park A v AFC Black Boy, Walsham Le Willows B v Ram Meadow Res.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup First Round: East Londoners v Old Barkabbeyans (2.15pm), Roydon v Westhamians (2.15pm).

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Athletic v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Hannakins Farm, May & Baker EC v Newham Utd (1pm), Springfield v Southminster St Leonards, Wadham Lodge v Newbury Forest.

Division One: Galleywood v Ongar Town, Herongate Ath v White Ensign, Hutton v Canning Town, Old Southendian v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two: Lakeside v Runwell Hospital, Rochford Town v Basildon Town, Ryan v LOASS, Toby v Snaresbrook.

Division Three: Epping v Leytonstone Utd, FC Hamlets POAPC v Catholic Utd, Ramsden Scotia v Upminster, Southend Sports v Broomfield, Sungate v Stambridge Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus