Saturday, September 20

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Lincoln City, Alfreton v Nuneaton, Barnet v Altrincham, Bristol Rovers v Woking, Dartford v Forest Green, Eastleigh v Braintree, Halifax v Telford, Kidderminster v Grimsby, Macclesfield v Southport, Torquay v Dover Ath, Welling v Gateshead.

Conference North: AFC Fylde v Worcester City, Boston Utd v Gloucester City, Bradford Park Avenue v Brackley Town, Chorley v Hednesford Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Stalybridge Celtic, Guiseley v Oxford City, Hyde v Lowestoft Town, Leamington v Harrogate Town, North Ferriby Utd v Barrow, Solihull Moors v Stockport, Tamworth v Colwyn Bay.

Conference South: Basingstoke Town v Boreham Wood, Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Whitehawk, Bromley v Gosport Borough, Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Ebbsfleet v Sutton Utd, Hemel Hempstead Town v Hayes & Yeading, Maidenhead Utd v Havant & Waterlooville, Staines Town v Farnborough, Wealdstone v St Albans City.

Ryman League

Premier: Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley, Dulwich Hamlet v AFC Hornchurch, Grays Athletic v Bognor Regis Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Leatherhead v Enfield Town, Lewes v Maidstone Utd, Margate v Canvey Island, Metropolitan Police v Bury Town, Peacehaven & Telscombe v VCD Ath, Tonbridge Angels v Hendon, Witham Town v Kingstonian.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Thurrock, Barkingside v Great Wakering Rovers, Burnham Ramblers v Heybridge Swifts, Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Chatham Town, Needham Mkt v Cray Wanderers, Romford v Aveley, Thamesmead Town v Soham Town Rangers, Tilbury v Redbridge, Ware v Brightlingsea Regent, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Clacton, Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Ely City v Whitton Utd, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Thetford Town v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Fakenham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd.

First Division: Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Dereham Town Res v AFC Sudbury Res, Downham Town v Needham Market Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, King’s Lynn Town Res v Saffron Walden Town, Leiston Res v Haverhill Borough, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town .

Chell Trophy

West Group: Stowmarket Town v Long Melford.

South Group: Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers.

North Group: Lowestoft Town v Gorleston.

East Group: Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup First Round: Newmarket Town v Haughley Utd (2.15pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Claydon v Ipswich Valley Rangers, East Bergholt Utd v Bramford Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh (2.30pm), Stanton v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: Henley Athletic v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Ipswich Athletic, Old Newton Utd v Stow Utd, Parkside Utd v Mendlesham, Somersham v Trimley Athletic, Sporting 87 v Benhall St Mary, St Johns v Coplestonians.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Adhara, Bacton Utd 89 v Ransomes Sports, Bartons v Cedars Park, Boxford Rovers v Stonham Aspal, Salvation Army v Aldeburgh Town, Saxmundham Sports v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Achilles Res, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, St Johns v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Claydon, Wickham Market v Trimley Athletic.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Wanderers v Leiston St Margarets (2.30pm).

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Cockfield Utd, Elmswell v AFC Kesgrave & Willis.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Tattingstone Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Shotley.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons A, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Halesworth Town Res v Sizewell Associates, Ufford Sports Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

ALL Kick-offs 2.15pm:

Round One: AFC Elmsett v Suffolk Punch Haverhill, AFC Black Boy v Elmswell Res, AFC Sudbury (Community Team) v Clare Town, Aldeburgh Town Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Beck Row v Sporting 87 Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Somersham Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Hundon Res, Corton Seltic v Halesworth Town, Electro Tech v Nirvana, Framlingham Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Ipswich Athletic Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Mutford & Wrentham Res v Stanford Arms, Sproughton Sports v Woolverstone Utd, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Exiles Res, Stow Utd Res v Salvation Army Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stradbroke Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v AFC Titans, Thurston v Walsham Le Willows A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Henley Athletic Res, Waveney Gunners 04 v Drifter, Waveney Hearts Res v Waveney Res, Witnesham Wasps v Waterside, Wortham v Ram Meadow Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Enfield 1893, Basildon Utd v Clapton, Eton Manor v Tower Hamlets, Haringey Borough v FC Romania, London Bari v Ilford, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Sporting Bengal Utd v Takeley, Stansted v Greenhouse London, Waltham Forest v Bowers & Pitsea, Newham v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Canvey Island v Great Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock v Thurrock, Redbridge v Tilbury, Takeley v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v Stansted.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Boxted Lodgers v White Notley, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Holland v Tiptree Jobserve, Lawford Lads v Coggeshall Town (3pm), Tollesbury v Barnston AFC (3pm), University of Essex v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v West Bergholt Res, Barnston AFC Res v Gosfield Utd, Coggeshall Town Res v Holland Res, Elmden Rovers Clacton v Gas Recreation Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford & Colne Engaine, Hedinghams Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Little Oakley Res v University of Essex Res, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Cinque Port v Earls Colne Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Horkesley, Clacton Res v Kelvedon Social, Gosfield Utd Res v Lawford Lads Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Mersea Island Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Tiptree Perrywood, Weeley Ath v Team Brantham.

The St Edmundsbury League

ALL kick-offs 2pm:

Division One: Barons 1985 v RF Saints, St Edmunds 1965 v AFC Hoxne A, Westbury Utd v Wickhambrook, Home Guard 2014 v Trunk.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Thurston Res, Ram Meadow v Barton Res.

Division Three: Bury Wanderers v Cedars Park A.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup First Round: Broomfield v Snaresbrook (2.15pm).

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Wadham Lodge, Harold Wood Ath v Springfield, Manford Way v May & Baker EC, Newbury Forest v Kelvedon Hatch, Newham Utd v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill, Southminster St Leonards v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Harold Hill v Old Southendian, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Hutton v Shenfield AFC, Leigh Ramblers v Galleywood, Ongar Town v Westhamians, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Division Two: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital, Debden Sports v Toby, Lakeside v Rochford Town, Roydon v LOASS, Ryan v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Epping v Sungate, Forest Glade v Upminster, Southend Sports v Catholic Utd, Stambridge Utd v Hamlets POAPC.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter